Trujillanos FC vs
Puerto Cabello• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 16:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 4.45 | 3.45 | 1.75 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 4.70 | 3.47 | 1.69 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 4.78 | 3.38 | 1.66 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 4.65 | 3.38 | 1.64 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 4.80 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 5.8% |
| Average | 4.68 | 3.46 | 1.68 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Trujillanos FC
2W 3D 5L · goals 12:17 · per match 1.2 for, 1.7 against
| 14 Oct | H | Rayo Zuliano | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Puerto Cabello | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Urena SC | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Rayo Zuliano | 2-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Zamora FC | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | Deportivo Lara | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Caracas FC | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Metropolitanos FC | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Monagas SC | 3-1 | W |
Puerto Cabello
5W 4D 1L · goals 12:6 · per match 1.2 for, 0.6 against
| 11 Oct | A | Trujillanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Portuguesa FC | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Carabobo FC | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | UCV | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Sep | H | Deportivo La Guaira | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Anzoátegui FC | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Rayo Zuliano | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Zamora FC | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 8:10 · last 7: 2W 3D 2L for Trujillanos FC
| 21 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello3-1Trujillanos FC |
| 9 Dec 2020Primera División | Primera División | Trujillanos FC0-4Puerto Cabello |
| 9 Nov 2020Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello1-3Trujillanos FC |
| 11 Aug 2019Primera División | Primera División | Trujillanos FC2-0Puerto Cabello |
| 10 Feb 2019Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello1-1Trujillanos FC |
| 5 Aug 2018Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello1-1Trujillanos FC |
| 12 Feb 2018Primera División | Primera División | Trujillanos FC0-0Puerto Cabello |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 18 Oct 02:20 UTC
In the Primera División table, Trujillanos FC sit 13th with 18 points from 26 games, while Puerto Cabello are 5th with 39 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 45:19 | +26 | 56 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 45:27 | +18 | 50 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 37:24 | +13 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 36:22 | +14 | 40 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 32:23 | +9 | 39 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 25 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 38 |
| 7 | UCV | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 38 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 34:32 | +2 | 36 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 28:32 | -4 | 29 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 28:36 | -8 | 28 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 25 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 30:50 | -20 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23:46 | -23 | 18 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 23:47 | -24 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.96 | 1.83 | 5.7% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.89 | 1.79 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.96 | 1.85 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.79 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.85 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.84 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Trujillanos FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Puerto Cabello at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.68 | 3.46 | 1.68, which imply roughly 28.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Trujillanos FC are 13th (18 pts, 23-46 goals), Puerto Cabello 5th (39 pts, 32-23).
Over their last five matches, Trujillanos FC averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Puerto Cabello averaged 0.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Puerto Cabello.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.68 | 3.46 | 1.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.15 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.35 | 1.29 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.07 | 2.15 | 2.26 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 9.30 | 1.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.98 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.29 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.29 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 6.42 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 14.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.88 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.03 |
| 2.75 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 3 | 2.61 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.93 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
| +0.5 | 2.10 | 1.69 |
| +0.75 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| +1 | 1.58 | 2.24 |
| +1.25 | 1.44 | 2.56 |
| +1.5 | 1.36 | 2.86 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 8.75 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 6.10 | 1.09 |
| -0.5 | 4.65 | 1.18 |
| -0.25 | 4.02 | 1.19 |
| 0 | 3.48 | 1.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.24 | 3.52 |
| +2 | 1.13 | 5.02 |
| +2.25 | 1.11 | 5.45 |
| +2.5 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| +2.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.10 | 4.83 |
| 6.5 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 7.5 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 8.5 | 2.02 | 1.73 |
| 9.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 10.5 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 11.5 | 5.94 | 1.05 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.13 | 4.32 |
| 7 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 8 | 1.80 | 1.96 |
| 9 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 10 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 11 | 5.50 | 1.06 |