Caracas FC vs
Zamora FC• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 20:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.54 | 4.30 | 5.20 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.52 | 4.17 | 5.50 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.50 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 4.05 | 6.00 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 3.78 | 5.22 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 11.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 3.78 | 5.10 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 4.30 | 6.00 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.51 | 4.00 | 5.39 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:21 UTC
Caracas FC
4W 3D 3L · goals 14:10 · per match 1.4 for, 1.0 against
| 14 Oct | A | Aragua FC | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Zamora FC | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Anzoátegui FC | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Metropolitanos FC | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Monagas SC | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Trujillanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Portuguesa FC | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 0-0 | D |
Zamora FC
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against
| 14 Oct | A | Atletico el Vigia FC | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Caracas FC | 1-4 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Club Atletico Barinas | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Metropolitanos FC | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Monagas SC | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Trujillanos FC | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Real Frontera | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Portuguesa FC | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Deportivo Tachira FC | 2-5 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Carabobo FC | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
36 meetings · goals 48:40 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Caracas FC
| 20 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Zamora FC1-1Caracas FC |
| 20 Sep 2025Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC2-0Zamora FC |
| 13 Apr 2025Primera División | Primera División | Zamora FC3-0Caracas FC |
| 9 Nov 2024Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC3-1Zamora FC |
| 2 Nov 2024Primera División | Primera División | Zamora FC2-1Caracas FC |
| 28 Aug 2024Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC2-1Zamora FC |
| 9 Mar 2024Primera División | Primera División | Zamora FC2-2Caracas FC |
| 12 Aug 2023Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC4-0Zamora FC |
| 2 Apr 2023Primera División | Primera División | Zamora FC1-2Caracas FC |
| 10 Sep 2022Primera División | Primera División | Zamora FC3-3Caracas FC |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 18 Oct 02:20 UTC
In the Primera División table, Caracas FC sit 9th with 29 points from 25 games, while Zamora FC are 11th with 25 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 45:19 | +26 | 56 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 45:27 | +18 | 50 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 37:24 | +13 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 36:22 | +14 | 40 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 32:23 | +9 | 39 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 25 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 38 |
| 7 | UCV | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 38 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 34:32 | +2 | 36 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 28:32 | -4 | 29 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 28:36 | -8 | 28 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 25 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 30:50 | -20 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23:46 | -23 | 18 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 23:47 | -24 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.66 | 2.20 | 5.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.66 | 2.25 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.19 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 1.98 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.01 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.03 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Caracas FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Zamora FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.51 | 4.00 | 5.39, which imply roughly 66.2% for a Caracas FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Caracas FC are 9th (29 pts, 28-32 goals), Zamora FC 11th (25 pts, 26-41).
Over their last five matches, Caracas FC averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Zamora FC averaged 1 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Caracas FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 4.00 | 5.39 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.35 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.26 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.38 | 5.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 14.4 | 2.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.19 |
| 3.5 | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.32 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 7.66 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.68 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 2.75 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
| 3 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| 3.75 | 2.84 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 4.75 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.83 | 1.37 |
| -1.5 | 2.39 | 1.50 |
| -1.25 | 2.14 | 1.63 |
| -1 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| -0.75 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| -0.5 | 1.59 | 2.30 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 5.45 | 1.11 |
| -2.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -2.25 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
| -2 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| -0.25 | 1.36 | 2.89 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 4.02 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 4.43 |
| +0.5 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 6.51 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 5.39 |
| 6.5 | 1.25 | 3.29 |
| 7.5 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| 8.5 | 1.91 | 1.84 |
| 9.5 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 10.5 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 11.5 | 5.22 | 1.08 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.10 | 4.86 |
| 7 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 8 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 9 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 10 | 3.13 | 1.28 |
| 11 | 4.80 | 1.10 |