Monagas SC vs
Estudiantes de Merida FC• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 16:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.27 | 3.30 | 2.95 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.25 | 2.92 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 3.15 | 2.87 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 2.38 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 3.10 | 2.96 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 11.2% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.21 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.96 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.26 | 3.19 | 2.90 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:21 UTC
Monagas SC
6W 1D 3L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 14 Oct | H | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Mineros de Guyana | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Rayo Zuliano | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Zamora FC | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Caracas FC | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Bolívar | 5-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Metropolitanos FC | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Anzoátegui FC | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Trujillanos FC | 1-3 | L |
Estudiantes de Merida FC
3W 3D 4L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Monagas SC | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Trujillanos FC | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Portuguesa FC | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Deportivo Tachira FC | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Carabobo FC | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | UCV | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Deportivo La Guaira | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Puerto Cabello | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Anzoátegui FC | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Aug | A | Rayo Zuliano | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
27 meetings · goals 37:30 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Monagas SC
| 19 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Estudiantes de Merida FC3-2Monagas SC |
| 19 Jul 2025Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC1-0Estudiantes de Merida FC |
| 6 Feb 2025Primera División | Primera División | Estudiantes de Merida FC2-0Monagas SC |
| 10 Nov 2024Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC2-3Estudiantes de Merida FC |
| 3 Nov 2024Primera División | Primera División | Estudiantes de Merida FC2-0Monagas SC |
| 22 Aug 2024Primera División | Primera División | Estudiantes de Merida FC2-1Monagas SC |
| 1 Mar 2024Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC3-2Estudiantes de Merida FC |
| 19 Aug 2023Primera División | Primera División | Estudiantes de Merida FC1-1Monagas SC |
| 18 Mar 2023Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC1-1Estudiantes de Merida FC |
| 1 Jul 2022Primera División | Primera División | Estudiantes de Merida FC1-1Monagas SC |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 18 Oct 02:20 UTC
In the Primera División table, Monagas SC sit 10th with 28 points from 25 games, while Estudiantes de Merida FC are 8th with 36 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 45:19 | +26 | 56 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 45:27 | +18 | 50 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 37:24 | +13 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 36:22 | +14 | 40 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 32:23 | +9 | 39 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 25 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 38 |
| 7 | UCV | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 38 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 34:32 | +2 | 36 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 28:32 | -4 | 29 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 28:36 | -8 | 28 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 25 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 30:50 | -20 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23:46 | -23 | 18 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 23:47 | -24 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.89 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.89 | 1.95 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.88 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.03 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.20 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.10 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Monagas SC at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Estudiantes de Merida FC at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.28 | 3.17 | 2.90, which imply roughly 43.9% for a Monagas SC win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Monagas SC are 10th (28 pts, 28-36 goals), Estudiantes de Merida FC 8th (36 pts, 34-32).
Over their last five matches, Monagas SC averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Estudiantes de Merida FC averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Monagas SC or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 3.19 | 2.90 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.54 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.09 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 2.12 | 3.49 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 10.3 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.20 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.44 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.68 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 12.7 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 3.02 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.12 |
| 2.75 | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 9.25 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.24 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| 0 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.91 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.48 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.22 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.83 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.44 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.55 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.17 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.56 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.95 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 5.87 |
| 6.5 | 1.21 | 3.52 |
| 7.5 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
| 8.5 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
| 9.5 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 10.5 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 11.5 | 4.77 | 1.10 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.07 | 5.32 |
| 7 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 8 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 9 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 10 | 2.91 | 1.32 |
| 11 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
| 12 | 7.10 | 1.01 |