Carabobo FC vs
Deportivo Tachira FC• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.39 | 3.14 | 2.82 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 9.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.34 | 3.04 | 2.84 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.32 | 3.04 | 2.76 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 7.2% |
| Average | 2.33 | 3.12 | 2.81 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Carabobo FC
5W 3D 2L · goals 11:7 · per match 1.1 for, 0.7 against
| 11 Oct | A | Anzoátegui FC | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | UCV | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Deportivo La Guaira | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Puerto Cabello | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Rayo Zuliano | 3-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Zamora FC | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Caracas FC | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Metropolitanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Monagas SC | 0-1 | L |
Deportivo Tachira FC
6W 2D 2L · goals 24:15 · per match 2.4 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | UCV | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Deportivo La Guaira | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Puerto Cabello | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Rayo Zuliano | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Zamora FC | 5-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Caracas FC | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Metropolitanos FC | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Monagas SC | 3-2 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Trujillanos FC | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
33 meetings · goals 30:51 · last 10: 1W 4D 5L for Carabobo FC
| 24 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Carabobo FC1-1Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 10 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC3-1Carabobo FC |
| 25 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC2-1Carabobo FC |
| 1 Nov 2025Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC1-2Carabobo FC |
| 26 Oct 2025Primera División | Primera División | Carabobo FC1-1Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 4 Oct 2025Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC3-0Carabobo FC |
| 22 May 2025Primera División | Primera División | Carabobo FC2-4Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 17 May 2025Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC1-0Carabobo FC |
| 27 Apr 2025Primera División | Primera División | Carabobo FC0-0Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 8 Dec 2024Primera División | Primera División | Carabobo FC0-0Deportivo Tachira FC |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the Primera División table, Carabobo FC sit 4th with 40 points from 25 games, while Deportivo Tachira FC are 2nd with 50 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 45:19 | +26 | 56 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 45:27 | +18 | 50 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 36:22 | +14 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 36:22 | +14 | 40 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 32:23 | +9 | 39 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 25 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 38 |
| 7 | UCV | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 38 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 34:32 | +2 | 36 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 28:32 | -4 | 29 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 28:36 | -8 | 28 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 25 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 25:39 | -14 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 25 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 30:50 | -20 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 25 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 21:45 | -24 | 15 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 25 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 21:46 | -25 | 14 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.92 | 1.87 | 5.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.92 | 1.95 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.83 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 2.05 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.97 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Carabobo FC at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Deportivo Tachira FC at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.32 | 3.08 | 2.85, which imply roughly 43.1% for a Carabobo FC win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Carabobo FC are 4th (40 pts, 36-22 goals), Deportivo Tachira FC 2nd (50 pts, 45-27).
Over their last five matches, Carabobo FC averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Deportivo Tachira FC averaged 2.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Carabobo FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 3.12 | 2.81 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.48 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.02 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.07 | 3.47 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 2.36 | 3.10 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.77 | 13.5 | 29.3 |
| HT X | 5.73 | 4.90 | 6.50 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 13.7 | 4.68 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 8.50 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.33 |
| 2.5 | 1.89 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 3.23 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 5.93 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.03 |
| 2.75 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.76 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.35 | 1.56 |
| -0.25 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 0 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| +0.25 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.81 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.86 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.72 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.41 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.92 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.38 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.73 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 6.09 |
| 6.5 | 1.20 | 3.62 |
| 7.5 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 8.5 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| 9.5 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 10.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 11.5 | 4.60 | 1.11 |
| 12.5 | 7.24 | 1.01 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.52 |
| 7 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 8 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 9 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 10 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 11 | 4.21 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 6.77 | 1.02 |