Rayo Zuliano vs
Caracas FC• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 16:10 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 5.80 | 3.75 | 1.55 | 8.4% |
| Pinnacle | 5.54 | 3.91 | 1.53 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 5.94 | 3.78 | 1.48 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 5.65 | 3.78 | 1.47 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.50 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 5.94 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 6.4% |
| Average | 5.57 | 3.85 | 1.51 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:21 UTC
Rayo Zuliano
3W 4D 3L · goals 15:20 · per match 1.5 for, 2.0 against
| 14 Oct | A | Trujillanos FC | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Metropolitanos FC | 0-4 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Deportivo Lara | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Monagas SC | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Trujillanos FC | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Portuguesa FC | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Urena SC | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Carabobo FC | 4-3 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | UCV | 1-4 | L |
Caracas FC
4W 3D 3L · goals 14:10 · per match 1.4 for, 1.0 against
| 14 Oct | A | Aragua FC | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Zamora FC | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Anzoátegui FC | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Metropolitanos FC | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Monagas SC | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Trujillanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Portuguesa FC | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 9:13 · last 9: 2W 3D 4L for Rayo Zuliano
| 25 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC2-1Rayo Zuliano |
| 6 Jul 2025Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC2-1Rayo Zuliano |
| 26 Jan 2025Primera División | Primera División | Rayo Zuliano1-1Caracas FC |
| 16 Nov 2024Primera División | Primera División | Rayo Zuliano0-3Caracas FC |
| 26 Oct 2024Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC0-1Rayo Zuliano |
| 21 Jul 2024Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC1-2Rayo Zuliano |
| 11 Feb 2024Primera División | Primera División | Rayo Zuliano0-1Caracas FC |
| 30 Sep 2023Primera División | Primera División | Rayo Zuliano0-0Caracas FC |
| 12 Feb 2023Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC3-3Rayo Zuliano |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 18 Oct 02:20 UTC
In the Primera División table, Rayo Zuliano sit 12th with 25 points from 25 games, while Caracas FC are 9th with 29 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 45:19 | +26 | 56 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 45:27 | +18 | 50 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 37:24 | +13 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 36:22 | +14 | 40 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 32:23 | +9 | 39 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 25 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 38 |
| 7 | UCV | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 38 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 34:32 | +2 | 36 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 28:32 | -4 | 29 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 28:36 | -8 | 28 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 25 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 30:50 | -20 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23:46 | -23 | 18 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 23:47 | -24 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.08 | 6.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.06 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.90 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 2.00 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.92 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Rayo Zuliano at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Caracas FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.57 | 3.85 | 1.51, which imply roughly 26% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Rayo Zuliano are 12th (25 pts, 30-50 goals), Caracas FC 9th (29 pts, 28-32).
Over their last five matches, Rayo Zuliano averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Caracas FC averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Caracas FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Rayo Zuliano
4-4-2Coach: Johannys Garcia
Goalkeeper
- 12L. Corredor
Defence
- 79S. Garces
- 20P. Chacón
- 25J. Julio
- 10J. Arias
Midfield
- 36A. Jimenez
- 11C. Romero
- 26J. Gómez
- 8J. Velez
Attack
- 7D. A. Vasquez Ferrer
- 23J. Ochoa
Substitutes (12)
- 1J. Camacaro
- 70J. Colina
- 18C. Maldonado
- 19G. Martínez
- 3J. Marquez
- 97L. Urbina
- 55W. Bustamante
- 2F. Chavez
- 21Efrain Gomez
- 28Kelvin Pacheco
- 24J. Sanchez
- 31D. Valencia
Caracas FC
4-4-2Coach: N. Sanvicente
Goalkeeper
- 1F. Benítez
Defence
- 2E. Fereira
- 4J. Quintero
- 13J. Yendis
Midfield
- 14F. La Mantia
- 33W. Correa
- 5M. Vegas
- 8I. Gudiño
Attack
- 7R. Hernández
- 9J. De Santis
- 39A. Villarreal
Substitutes (12)
- 38E. Barrios
- 10M. Covea
- 22Á. Figueroa
- 30A. Herrera
- 15C. Larotonda
- 20L. Maestre
- 11M. Márquez
- 3L. Pagano
- 32J. Uribe
- 37C. Vegas
- 12Juan Daniel Vegas Polanco
- 27S. Gonzalez
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.57 | 3.85 | 1.51 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.18 | 1.19 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.56 | 2.27 | 2.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.03 | 2.66 | 1.85 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 10.3 | 17.1 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 12.3 | 5.97 | 4.18 |
| HT 2 | 44.3 | 16.0 | 2.22 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 12.8 | 1.45 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 12.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.97 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 2.68 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.97 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.53 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.93 |
| 1 | – | 9.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| 3 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 3.25 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.39 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.41 | 1.53 |
| +0.75 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| +1 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
| +1.25 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| +1.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| +1.75 | 1.36 | 2.85 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.75 | 1.04 |
| -1.25 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 8.73 | 1.06 |
| -0.75 | 7.20 | 1.05 |
| -0.5 | 5.25 | 1.16 |
| -0.25 | 4.77 | 1.14 |
| 0 | 4.15 | 1.19 |
| +0.25 | 2.96 | 1.34 |
| +2 | 1.23 | 3.61 |
| +2.25 | 1.19 | 4.02 |
| +2.5 | 1.16 | 4.38 |
| +2.75 | 1.10 | 5.65 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 7.02 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.06 |
| 7.5 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 8.5 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 10.5 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 11.5 | 4.03 | 1.16 |
| 12.5 | 6.14 | 1.04 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.42 |
| 7 | 1.20 | 3.64 |
| 8 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 9 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
| 10 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 12 | 5.71 | 1.06 |