Stade de Mbour vs
Guédiawaye• Ligue 1, Senegal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 14:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.12 | 2.80 | 4.00 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 2.75 | 3.80 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 2.61 | 3.90 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 2.67 | 3.80 | 11.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 2.70 | 3.80 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 2.61 | 3.78 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 2.50 | 3.75 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 2.80 | 4.00 | 7.2% |
| Average | 2.12 | 2.66 | 3.83 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 25 Oct 15:31 UTC
Stade de Mbour
2W 6D 2L · goals 5:6 · per match 0.5 for, 0.6 against
| 17 Oct | A | Wally Daan | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Jun | A | Gorée | 0-0 | D |
| 22 May | H | Guédiawaye | 0-2 | L |
| 17 May | A | Teungueth | 0-2 | L |
| 13 May | A | DSC | 2-0 | W |
| 10 May | H | Wally Daan | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | A | AJEL | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | Ouakam | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Apr | A | HLM | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Apr | H | AS Camberene | 0-0 | D |
Guédiawaye
2W 4D 4L · goals 9:10 · per match 0.9 for, 1.0 against
| 25 Oct | A | Stade de Mbour | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | DSC | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Jun | H | Teungueth | 0-1 | L |
| 22 May | A | Stade de Mbour | 2-0 | W |
| 17 May | H | Wally Daan | 2-3 | L |
| 13 May | A | AJEL | 0-1 | L |
| 10 May | H | Ouakam | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | A | HLM | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | AS Camberene | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Apr | A | Casa Sport | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 9:9 · last 10: 3W 4D 3L for Stade de Mbour
| 22 May 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade de Mbour0-2Guédiawaye |
| 8 Feb 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Guédiawaye0-0Stade de Mbour |
| 28 Mar 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Guédiawaye3-1Stade de Mbour |
| 26 Nov 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade de Mbour1-1Guédiawaye |
| 19 Mar 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Guédiawaye1-1Stade de Mbour |
| 15 Oct 2022Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade de Mbour1-0Guédiawaye |
| 19 May 2018Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade de Mbour3-1Guédiawaye |
| 11 Feb 2018Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Guédiawaye0-0Stade de Mbour |
| 2 Apr 2017Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Guédiawaye1-0Stade de Mbour |
| 22 Nov 2016Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Stade de Mbour2-0Guédiawaye |
Ligue 1 tableLigue 1updated 1 Nov 20:20 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Stade de Mbour sit 9th with 2 points from 3 games, while Guédiawaye are 6th with 4 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | 7 |
| 2 | Génération Foot | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | 5 |
| 3 | Jaraaf | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 |
| 4 | Gorée | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 4 |
| 5 | Wally Daan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 4 |
| 6 | Guédiawaye | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Diambars | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | AJEL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | Stade de Mbour | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 2 |
| 10 | DSC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 11 | Essamaye | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | Casa Sport | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | La Linguère | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Pikine | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 1 |
| 15 | Teungueth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Ouakam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| BetVictor | 3.20 | 1.30 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 3.19 | 1.28 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 3.08 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.08 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Average | 3.16 | 1.29 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 1.44 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.50 | 1.45 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.50 | 1.43 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 1.44 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 1.45 | 8.2% |
| Average | 2.50 | 1.44 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Stade de Mbour at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Guédiawaye at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.12 | 2.66 | 3.83, which imply roughly 37.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Stade de Mbour are 9th (2 pts, 2-3 goals), Guédiawaye 6th (4 pts, 2-1).
Over their last five matches, Stade de Mbour averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Guédiawaye averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Guédiawaye and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.66 | 3.83 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.59 | 1.39 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.50 | 1.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.97 | 1.73 | 4.94 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 1.96 | 4.32 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.55 | 14.5 | 60.0 |
| HT X | 4.40 | 3.40 | 7.40 |
| HT 2 | 40.0 | 17.0 | 6.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 4.75 | 2.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.12 | 4.92 |
| 1.5 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
| 2.5 | 3.16 | 1.29 |
| 3.5 | 6.90 | 1.05 |
| 4.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 1 | 1.23 | 3.48 |
| 1.25 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
| 1.75 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| 2 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| 2.25 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| 2.75 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 3 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.53 | 1.22 |
| -0.75 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 2.07 | 1.63 |
| -0.25 | 1.78 | 1.92 |
| 0 | 1.42 | 2.58 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.12 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| +0.5 | 1.22 | 3.64 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
Next Ligue 1 matches
| 2 Nov | Gorée – Ouakam |
Latest Ligue 1 results
| 1 Nov | Jaraaf 1-0 Wally Daan |
| 1 Nov | Guédiawaye 0-0 Casa Sport |
| 1 Nov | AJEL 0-0 Diambars |
| 1 Nov | Génération Foot 0-0 La Linguère |
| 25 Oct | Pikine 0-0 Essamaye |
| 25 Oct | Ouakam 1-3 Jaraaf |