Racing de Veracruz vs
Irapuato• Primera Premier, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 11:58 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.17 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 2.82 | 3.30 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 9.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.11 | 3.34 | 2.98 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 11.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 2.42 | 3.61 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 3.34 | 2.90 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.34 | 3.50 | 3.61 | -1.0% |
| Average | 2.19 | 3.16 | 3.10 | 9.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 22:40 UTC
Racing de Veracruz
6W 3D 1L · goals 24:10 · per match 2.4 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Zacatepec 1948 | 5-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Los Cabos United | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Inter Playa del Carmen | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Celaya | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Jaguares de Chiapas | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Deportiva Venados | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Montañeses | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Chapulineros | 5-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Tapachula | 4-0 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | Deportivo Zap | 0-2 | L |
Irapuato
9W 1D 0L · goals 22:6 · per match 2.2 for, 0.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Deportiva Venados | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Inter Playa del Carmen | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Zacatepec 1948 | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Tritons Vallarta | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Lobos ULMX | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | Reboceros La Piedad | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Tigres de Alica | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Cordobés | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Los Cabos United | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | H | Mineros de Zacatecas | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 5:3 · last 4: 3W 0D 1L for Racing de Veracruz
| 12 May 2024Liga Premier Serie A | Liga Premier Serie A | Racing de Veracruz1-0Irapuato |
| 9 May 2024Liga Premier Serie A | Liga Premier Serie A | Irapuato2-1Racing de Veracruz |
| 7 Apr 2024Liga Premier Serie A | Liga Premier Serie A | Irapuato0-1Racing de Veracruz |
| 5 Nov 2023Liga Premier Serie A | Liga Premier Serie A | Racing de Veracruz2-1Irapuato |
Primera Premier tableRegular Seasonupdated 6 Nov 22:40 UTC
In the Primera Premier table, Racing de Veracruz sit 2nd with 21 points from 9 games, while Irapuato are 1st with 27 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irapuato | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22:6 | +16 | 27 |
| 2 | Racing de Veracruz | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24:8 | +16 | 21 |
| 3 | Celaya | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | 19 |
| 4 | Pioneros de Cancún | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 17 |
| 5 | Tigres de Alica | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Reboceros La Piedad | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | Jaguares de Chiapas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Zacatepec 1948 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 14 |
| 9 | Chapulineros | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 12 |
| 10 | Deportiva Venados | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Lobos ULMX | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Cordobés | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Los Cabos United | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 10 |
| 14 | Montañeses | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14:20 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | H2O Purepechas | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5:9 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:17 | -9 | 7 |
| 17 | Tapachula | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11:28 | -17 | 6 |
| 18 | Tritons Vallarta | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:11 | -4 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 1.81 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 2.10 | 0.3% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.95 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.37 | 1.0% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.15 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Racing de Veracruz at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Irapuato at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.19 | 3.16 | 3.10, which imply roughly 45.7% for a Racing de Veracruz win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera Premier table: Racing de Veracruz are 2nd (21 pts, 24-8 goals), Irapuato 1st (27 pts, 22-6).
Over their last five matches, Racing de Veracruz averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Irapuato averaged 2.4 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Racing de Veracruz or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 3.16 | 3.10 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.58 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.15 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 2.15 | 3.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.44 | 3.22 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.57 | 12.1 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 5.63 | 4.97 | 7.10 |
| HT 2 | 24.7 | 12.9 | 5.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 12.4 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.58 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 5.62 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.93 | 1.04 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.71 |
| 3 | 2.29 | 1.51 |
| 3.25 | 2.54 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.23 | 1.26 |
| -0.75 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +0.5 | 1.23 | 3.49 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 5.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
Next Primera Premier matches
| 7 Nov | Pioneros de Cancún – Reboceros La Piedad |
| 7 Nov | Deportiva Venados – Tritons Vallarta |
| 8 Nov | Inter Playa del Carmen – Lobos ULMX |
| 8 Nov | Celaya – Tigres de Alica |