H2O Purepechas vs
Montañeses• Primera Premier, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 15:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.39 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 11.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.69 | 3.33 | 2.24 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.26 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.26 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 3.5% |
| Average | 2.64 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 23:01 UTC
H2O Purepechas
1W 1D 5L · goals 3:8 · per match 0.4 for, 1.1 against
| 24 Oct | A | Tapachula | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Lobos ULMX | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Tigres de Alica | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Los Cabos United | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Zacatepec 1948 | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Reboceros La Piedad | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Cordobés | 1-1 | D |
Montañeses
2W 2D 6L · goals 12:19 · per match 1.2 for, 1.9 against
| 25 Oct | H | Lobos ULMX | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Chapulineros | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Tapachula | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Pioneros de Cancún | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Inter Playa del Carmen | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Celaya | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Racing de Veracruz | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Jaguares de Chiapas | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Deportiva Venados | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Apr | A | Héroes de Zaci | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between H2O Purepechas and Montañeses on record.
Primera Premier tableRegular Seasonupdated 5 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Primera Premier table, H2O Purepechas sit 15th with 7 points from 8 games, while Montañeses are 14th with 10 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irapuato | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22:6 | +16 | 27 |
| 2 | Racing de Veracruz | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24:8 | +16 | 21 |
| 3 | Celaya | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | 19 |
| 4 | Pioneros de Cancún | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 17 |
| 5 | Tigres de Alica | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Reboceros La Piedad | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | Jaguares de Chiapas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Chapulineros | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 12 |
| 9 | Deportiva Venados | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Lobos ULMX | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Zacatepec 1948 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 11 |
| 12 | Cordobés | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Los Cabos United | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 10 |
| 14 | Montañeses | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14:20 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | H2O Purepechas | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5:9 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:17 | -9 | 7 |
| 17 | Tapachula | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 6 |
| 18 | Tritons Vallarta | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:11 | -4 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 1.90 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.89 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.08 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.09 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated H2O Purepechas at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Montañeses at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.64 | 3.38 | 2.33, which imply roughly 37.9% for a H2O Purepechas win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera Premier table: H2O Purepechas are 15th (7 pts, 5-9 goals), Montañeses 14th (10 pts, 14-20).
Over their last five matches, H2O Purepechas averaged 0.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Montañeses averaged 1.4 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : H2O Purepechas or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 3.38 | 2.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 2.14 | 2.99 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.03 | 2.47 | 2.61 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.32 | 14.5 | 25.7 |
| HT X | 6.43 | 5.23 | 5.93 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 14.7 | 3.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 11.4 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.51 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| 3.5 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.71 | 1.09 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.13 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.17 |
| 2.75 | 1.99 | 1.69 |
| 3 | 2.35 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.66 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| 0 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| +0.25 | 1.71 | 1.97 |
| +0.5 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.35 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 4.52 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.04 | 1.31 |
| +1 | 1.22 | 3.58 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.88 | 1.92 |
| 8.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
Next Primera Premier matches
| 6 Nov | Tapachula – Zacatepec 1948 |