Lobos ULMX vs
Chapulineros• Primera Premier, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 19:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.23 | 3.20 | 3.15 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 2.22 | 3.15 | 3.10 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.13 | 3.20 | 9.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 3.15 | 3.26 | 11.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.20 | 2.94 | 3.09 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 3.15 | 3.18 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.23 | 3.75 | 3.80 | -2.2% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.17 | 3.25 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 23:01 UTC
Lobos ULMX
4W 1D 5L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against
| 25 Oct | A | Montañeses | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Cordobés | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | H2O Purepechas | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Tritons Vallarta | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Irapuato | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Tigres de Alica | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Los Cabos United | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Zacatepec 1948 | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Apr | A | Calor de San Pedro | 1-4 | L |
| 29 Mar | H | Zitacuaro | 1-0 | W |
Chapulineros
3W 4D 3L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against
| 24 Oct | H | Tritons Vallarta | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Montañeses | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Tapachula | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Pioneros de Cancún | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Inter Playa del Carmen | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Celaya | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Racing de Veracruz | 1-5 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Jaguares de Chiapas | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Apr | H | Pioneros de Cancún | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Mar | A | Jaguares de Chiapas | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Lobos ULMX and Chapulineros on record.
Primera Premier tableRegular Seasonupdated 5 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Primera Premier table, Lobos ULMX sit 10th with 11 points from 9 games, while Chapulineros are 8th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irapuato | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22:6 | +16 | 27 |
| 2 | Racing de Veracruz | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24:8 | +16 | 21 |
| 3 | Celaya | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | 19 |
| 4 | Pioneros de Cancún | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 17 |
| 5 | Tigres de Alica | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Reboceros La Piedad | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | Jaguares de Chiapas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Chapulineros | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 12 |
| 9 | Deportiva Venados | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Lobos ULMX | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Zacatepec 1948 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 11 |
| 12 | Cordobés | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Los Cabos United | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 10 |
| 14 | Montañeses | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14:20 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | H2O Purepechas | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5:9 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:17 | -9 | 7 |
| 17 | Tapachula | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 6 |
| 18 | Tritons Vallarta | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:11 | -4 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.67 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 1.63 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 1.75 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.08 | 1.66 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.83 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Lobos ULMX at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Chapulineros at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.02 | 3.32 | 3.31, which imply roughly 49.5% for a Lobos ULMX win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Premier table: Lobos ULMX are 10th (11 pts, 11-12 goals), Chapulineros 8th (12 pts, 11-15).
Over their last five matches, Lobos ULMX averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Chapulineros averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Lobos ULMX or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.17 | 3.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.66 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 2.03 | 4.07 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 2.30 | 3.51 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.32 | 15.7 | 37.0 |
| HT X | 4.97 | 4.75 | 7.60 |
| HT 2 | 27.3 | 15.8 | 5.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 8.10 | 2.34 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.48 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2.5 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 3.76 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.47 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 2 | 1.59 | 2.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.84 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.14 | 1.28 |
| 3.75 | 4.29 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.39 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 2.06 | 1.71 |
| -0.25 | 1.81 | 1.85 |
| 0 | 1.52 | 2.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.00 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 6.20 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.34 | 1.26 |
| -1 | 3.05 | 1.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 6.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Next Primera Premier matches
| 6 Nov | Tapachula – Zacatepec 1948 |