Los Cabos United vs
Celaya• Primera Premier, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 23:43 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.33 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 2.80 | 3.35 | 2.30 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.70 | 2.25 | 9.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.72 | 3.31 | 2.23 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 12.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.64 | 3.28 | 2.28 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.64 | 3.28 | 2.28 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.70 | 2.33 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.71 | 3.35 | 2.28 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 23:01 UTC
Los Cabos United
3W 1D 6L · goals 7:13 · per match 0.7 for, 1.3 against
| 24 Oct | A | Racing de Veracruz | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Reboceros La Piedad | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Oct | H | Cordobés | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | H2O Purepechas | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Tritons Vallarta | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Lobos ULMX | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Tigres de Alica | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Irapuato | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Tigres de Alica | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Mar | A | Tritons Vallarta | 0-2 | L |
Celaya
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against
| 25 Oct | H | Cordobés | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Racing de Veracruz | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Oct | H | Jaguares de Chiapas | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Deportiva Venados | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Montañeses | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Chapulineros | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Tapachula | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Pioneros de Cancún | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Cimarrones | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Apr | H | Cimarrones | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Los Cabos United and Celaya on record.
Primera Premier tableRegular Seasonupdated 5 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Primera Premier table, Los Cabos United sit 13th with 10 points from 9 games, while Celaya are 3rd with 19 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irapuato | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22:6 | +16 | 27 |
| 2 | Racing de Veracruz | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24:8 | +16 | 21 |
| 3 | Celaya | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | 19 |
| 4 | Pioneros de Cancún | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 17 |
| 5 | Tigres de Alica | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Reboceros La Piedad | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | Jaguares de Chiapas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Chapulineros | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 12 |
| 9 | Deportiva Venados | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Lobos ULMX | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Zacatepec 1948 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 11 |
| 12 | Cordobés | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Los Cabos United | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 10 |
| 14 | Montañeses | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14:20 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | H2O Purepechas | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5:9 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:17 | -9 | 7 |
| 17 | Tapachula | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 6 |
| 18 | Tritons Vallarta | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:11 | -4 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.10 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.99 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.08 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.15 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Los Cabos United at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Celaya at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.71 | 3.35 | 2.28, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Premier table: Los Cabos United are 13th (10 pts, 8-13 goals), Celaya 3rd (19 pts, 18-9).
Over their last five matches, Los Cabos United averaged 0.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Celaya averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Celaya.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 3.35 | 2.28 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.36 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.70 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.15 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.27 | 2.20 | 2.81 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.06 | 2.47 | 2.60 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.49 | 14.3 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 6.63 | 5.73 | 5.80 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 14.3 | 3.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 12.6 | 1.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 8.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.36 |
| 2.5 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 4.58 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.55 | 1.05 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 6.30 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.22 |
| 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.24 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.52 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.30 | 1.51 |
| 0 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| +0.25 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
| +0.5 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Next Primera Premier matches
| 6 Nov | Tapachula – Zacatepec 1948 |