Tapachula vs
Zacatepec 1948• Primera Premier, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.65 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 3.86 | 3.55 | 1.76 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 11.9% |
| Pinnacle | 3.11 | 3.86 | 1.85 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 3.76 | 3.55 | 1.74 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 4.7% |
| Average | 3.66 | 3.68 | 1.79 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 18:31 UTC
Tapachula
2W 1D 7L · goals 10:25 · per match 1.0 for, 2.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Tigres de Alica | 1-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | H2O Purepechas | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Deportiva Venados | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Montañeses | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Chapulineros | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Pioneros de Cancún | 1-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Inter Playa del Carmen | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Celaya | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Racing de Veracruz | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Tritons Vallarta | 1-1 | D |
Zacatepec 1948
3W 4D 3L · goals 10:15 · per match 1.0 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | Racing de Veracruz | 1-5 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Pioneros de Cancún | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Irapuato | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Reboceros La Piedad | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Cordobés | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | H2O Purepechas | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Tritons Vallarta | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Lobos ULMX | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Tigres de Alica | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Durango | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Tapachula and Zacatepec 1948 on record.
Primera Premier tableRegular Seasonupdated 5 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Primera Premier table, Tapachula sit 17th with 6 points from 9 games, while Zacatepec 1948 are 11th with 11 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irapuato | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22:6 | +16 | 27 |
| 2 | Racing de Veracruz | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24:8 | +16 | 21 |
| 3 | Celaya | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | 19 |
| 4 | Pioneros de Cancún | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 17 |
| 5 | Tigres de Alica | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Reboceros La Piedad | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | Jaguares de Chiapas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Chapulineros | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:15 | -4 | 12 |
| 9 | Deportiva Venados | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Lobos ULMX | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Zacatepec 1948 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 11 |
| 12 | Cordobés | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Los Cabos United | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 10 |
| 14 | Montañeses | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14:20 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | H2O Purepechas | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5:9 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:17 | -9 | 7 |
| 17 | Tapachula | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 6 |
| 18 | Tritons Vallarta | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:11 | -4 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.02 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.10 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.99 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.03 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Tapachula at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Zacatepec 1948 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.66 | 3.68 | 1.79, which imply roughly 27.3% for a Tapachula win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Premier table: Tapachula are 17th (6 pts, 9-24 goals), Zacatepec 1948 11th (11 pts, 9-15).
Over their last five matches, Tapachula averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Zacatepec 1948 averaged 0.8 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Tapachula or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.66 | 3.68 | 1.79 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.20 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.77 | 1.39 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.23 | 2.23 | 2.33 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.84 | 2.53 | 2.17 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.73 | 15.8 | 21.7 |
| HT X | 8.03 | 5.77 | 5.03 |
| HT 2 | 31.0 | 15.8 | 2.96 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 14.3 | 1.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.74 |
| 2.5 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.19 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.53 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.26 |
| 2.75 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.19 | 1.58 |
| 3.25 | 2.52 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| +0.25 | 2.18 | 1.57 |
| +0.5 | 1.91 | 1.81 |
| +0.75 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| +1 | 1.51 | 2.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
| -0.25 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
| +1.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| +1.75 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| +2 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.91 | 1.86 |