Al Sahel vs
Al Qwarah• Division 2, Saudi-Arabia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 11.0% |
| Average | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 18:31 UTC
Al Sahel
6W 3D 1L · goals 18:8 · per match 1.8 for, 0.8 against
| 28 Oct | A | Al Gottah | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Al Rayan | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Al-Wajj | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Al Taraji | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Apr | A | Al-Sadd | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | Jerash | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Mar | H | Najran | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Mar | H | Jubbah | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Mar | A | Al Najoom | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Feb | A | Al Taraji | 2-1 | W |
Al Qwarah
1W 1D 2L · goals 6:6 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 28 Oct | H | Al Safa | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Al Qalah | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Baish | 2-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Al Baten | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Al Sahel and Al Qwarah on record.
Division 2 tableRegular Seasonupdated 1 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Division 2 table, Al Sahel sit 5th with 7 points from 4 games, while Al Qwarah are 15th with 4 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Sharq | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | 10 |
| 2 | Al-Wajj | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | 10 |
| 3 | Baish | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Al Entesar | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 8 |
| 5 | Al Sahel | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | Al Arabi SC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | Al Taraji | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | Al-Kawkab | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | Al Qalah | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 6 |
| 10 | Al-Ain | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 6 |
| 11 | Al Hada | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 5 |
| 12 | Al Rayan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | 4 |
| 13 | Al Rawdhah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 14 | Qilwah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 15 | Al Qwarah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 4 |
| 16 | Arar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 4 |
| 17 | Al Loa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 4 |
| 18 | Jerash | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 3 |
| 19 | Al Shoalah | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 3 |
| 20 | Al Jubail | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 3 |
| 21 | Najran | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 22 | Al Najoom | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 3 |
| 23 | Al Qous | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 24 | Al Safa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | 3 |
| 25 | Al-Washm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | 3 |
| 26 | Al Baten | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | 2 |
| 27 | Jubbah | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 2 |
| 28 | Mudhar Club | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 1 |
| 29 | Al Nairyah | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 1 |
| 30 | Afif | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 1 |
| 31 | Al Gottah | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | Hetten FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Al Sahel at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Al Qwarah at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30, which imply roughly 51.3% for a Al Sahel win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division 2 table: Al Sahel are 5th (7 pts, 5-3 goals), Al Qwarah 15th (4 pts, 6-6).
Over their last five matches, Al Sahel averaged 1.3 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Al Qwarah averaged 1.5 scored and 1.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Al Sahel or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.70 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 2.10 | 4.00 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.10 | 17.0 | 34.0 |
| HT X | 5.00 | 5.50 | 7.50 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 17.0 | 5.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 9.50 | 2.75 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 1.88 | 1.92 |
| -0.5 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Next Division 2 matches
| 2 Nov | Al Taraji – Al Baten |
Latest Division 2 results
| 29 Oct | Al-Kawkab 2-2 Al Jubail |
| 29 Oct | Jerash 4-0 Al Qous |
| 29 Oct | Al Sharq 2-0 Najran |
| 28 Oct | Al Qwarah 3-0 Al Safa |
| 27 Oct | Al Qalah 3-0 Al Baten |
| 19 Oct | Jerash 1-2 Najran |