Sportivo Luqueno vs
2 de Mayo• Division Profesional - Clausura, Paraguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 00:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.58 | 3.34 | 2.68 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.56 | 3.26 | 2.68 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.72 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.45 | 3.12 | 2.56 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 2.38 | 2.88 | 2.48 | 17.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.58 | 3.34 | 2.72 | 5.5% |
| Average | 2.50 | 3.15 | 2.62 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 03:10 UTC
Sportivo Luqueno
3W 1D 6L · goals 12:16 · per match 1.2 for, 1.6 against
| 5 Nov | A | Rubio NU | 5-0 | W |
| 31 Oct | H | Nacional Asuncion | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Deportivo Recoleta | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Libertad Asuncion | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Cerro Porteno | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Oct | A | Sportivo Trinidense | 2-3 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | Olimpia | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | H | Club Guarani | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Deportivo Recoleta | 1-0 | W |
2 de Mayo
2W 3D 5L · goals 6:16 · per match 0.6 for, 1.6 against
| 3 Nov | H | Sportivo Trinidense | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Oct | A | Club Guarani | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Deportivo Recoleta | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Olimpia | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | Sportivo Ameliano | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | Cerro Porteno | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Rubio NU | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Sep | H | SOL DE America | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Nacional Asuncion | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Libertad Asuncion | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 15:19 · last 10: 2W 4D 4L for Sportivo Luqueno
| 1 Sep 2026Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | 2 de Mayo2-2Sportivo Luqueno |
| 22 Mar 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Sportivo Luqueno0-22 de Mayo |
| 23 Jan 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | 2 de Mayo1-2Sportivo Luqueno |
| 3 Oct 2025Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Sportivo Luqueno0-32 de Mayo |
| 25 Jul 2025Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | 2 de Mayo3-2Sportivo Luqueno |
| 2 May 2025Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | 2 de Mayo1-1Sportivo Luqueno |
| 21 Feb 2025Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Sportivo Luqueno0-02 de Mayo |
| 25 Nov 2024Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | 2 de Mayo1-2Sportivo Luqueno |
| 12 Sep 2024Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Sportivo Luqueno2-32 de Mayo |
| 8 Apr 2024Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | 2 de Mayo0-0Sportivo Luqueno |
Division Profesional - Clausura tablePrimera Division: Clausuraupdated 7 Nov 02:10 UTC
In the Division Profesional - Clausura table, Sportivo Luqueno sit 9th with 16 points from 17 games, while 2 de Mayo are 6th with 30 points from 18.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 34:13 | +21 | 39 |
| 2 | Nacional Asuncion | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 26:11 | +15 | 32 |
| 3 | Club Guarani | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 20:14 | +6 | 31 |
| 4 | Sportivo Trinidense | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28:18 | +10 | 31 |
| 5 | Libertad Asuncion | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 25:20 | +5 | 30 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 30 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 24:19 | +5 | 27 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 19:25 | -6 | 19 |
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 17:33 | -16 | 16 |
| 10 | Rubio NU | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19:29 | -10 | 16 |
| 11 | Deportivo Recoleta | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20:32 | -12 | 15 |
| 12 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 12:30 | -18 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 1.71 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.72 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 1.71 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.72 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.70 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.90 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.87 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.91 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sportivo Luqueno at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and 2 de Mayo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.50 | 3.15 | 2.62, which imply roughly 31.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division Profesional - Clausura table: Sportivo Luqueno are 9th (16 pts, 17-33 goals), 2 de Mayo 6th (30 pts, 18-18).
Over their last five matches, Sportivo Luqueno averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; 2 de Mayo averaged 0.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or 2 de Mayo.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 3.15 | 2.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.90 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.14 | 2.04 | 3.27 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.86 | 2.33 | 3.00 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.10 | 14.1 | 32.0 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 4.71 | 6.07 |
| HT 2 | 31.0 | 14.1 | 4.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 8.40 | 2.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 7.97 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| 2.5 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.62 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.87 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 12.5 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.04 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.99 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.66 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.31 |
| 2.25 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 2.75 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.56 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.41 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.04 | 1.32 |
| -0.5 | 2.53 | 1.51 |
| -0.25 | 2.16 | 1.63 |
| 0 | 1.83 | 1.90 |
| +0.25 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.47 | 2.66 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.75 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.35 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.77 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.38 | 1.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 3.16 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.01 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.37 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.44 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.47 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 10.5 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.77 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.08 | 5.13 |
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.88 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 3.95 |
| 7.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 8 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 8.25 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 8.75 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 9 | 1.61 | 2.21 |
| 9.25 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 9.75 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
| 10 | 2.04 | 1.71 |
| 10.25 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 10.75 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 11 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 11.25 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 11.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 12 | 4.07 | 1.15 |
| 12.25 | 4.24 | 1.14 |
| 12.75 | 5.17 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 6.34 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.56 | 1.03 |
Next Division Profesional - Clausura matches
| 7 Nov | Club Guarani – Olimpia |
| 7 Nov | Libertad Asuncion – Nacional Asuncion |
| 8 Nov | Cerro Porteno – Deportivo Recoleta |
| 8 Nov | Sportivo Trinidense – Sportivo Ameliano |
| 9 Nov | Club Sp. San Lorenzo – Rubio NU |