Cerro Porteno vs
Deportivo Recoleta• Division Profesional - Clausura, Paraguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 4.24 | 5.59 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.30 | 7.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 4.34 | 5.79 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 9.8% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 9.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 4.05 | 5.35 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 1.45 | 3.67 | 4.84 | 16.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 4.34 | 5.79 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.50 | 4.08 | 5.43 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Cerro Porteno
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 4 Nov | A | Libertad Asuncion | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Nov | H | Olimpia | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Sportivo Ameliano | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Sportivo Luqueno | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | H | 2 de Mayo | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Rubio NU | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Sportivo Trinidense | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Rubio NU | 1-0 | W |
Deportivo Recoleta
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:10 · per match 1.2 for, 1.0 against
| 5 Nov | A | Olimpia | 1-4 | L |
| 31 Oct | H | Sportivo Ameliano | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Sportivo Luqueno | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | 2 de Mayo | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | Rubio NU | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | A | Nacional Asuncion | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Oct | H | Libertad Asuncion | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Sep | A | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Sep | H | Guairena FC | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Sportivo Luqueno | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 18:8 · last 8: 6W 1D 1L for Cerro Porteno
| 3 Sep 2026Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Deportivo Recoleta1-3Cerro Porteno |
| 3 May 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Deportivo Recoleta2-1Cerro Porteno |
| 1 Mar 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Cerro Porteno2-0Deportivo Recoleta |
| 3 Oct 2025Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Cerro Porteno2-0Deportivo Recoleta |
| 26 Jul 2025Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Deportivo Recoleta1-3Cerro Porteno |
| 28 Apr 2025Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Deportivo Recoleta1-3Cerro Porteno |
| 15 Feb 2025Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Cerro Porteno2-1Deportivo Recoleta |
| 18 Sep 2024Copa Paraguay | Copa Paraguay | Deportivo Recoleta2-2Cerro Porteno |
Division Profesional - Clausura tablePrimera Division: Clausuraupdated 7 Nov 02:10 UTC
In the Division Profesional - Clausura table, Cerro Porteno sit 7th with 27 points from 18 games, while Deportivo Recoleta are 11th with 15 points from 18.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 34:13 | +21 | 39 |
| 2 | Nacional Asuncion | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 26:11 | +15 | 32 |
| 3 | Club Guarani | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 20:14 | +6 | 31 |
| 4 | Sportivo Trinidense | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28:18 | +10 | 31 |
| 5 | Libertad Asuncion | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 25:20 | +5 | 30 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 30 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 24:19 | +5 | 27 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 19:25 | -6 | 19 |
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 17:33 | -16 | 16 |
| 10 | Rubio NU | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19:29 | -10 | 16 |
| 11 | Deportivo Recoleta | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20:32 | -12 | 15 |
| 12 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 12:30 | -18 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.16 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.10 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.16 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.10 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.92 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.94 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cerro Porteno at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportivo Recoleta at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.50 | 4.08 | 5.44, which imply roughly 66.7% for a Cerro Porteno win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division Profesional - Clausura table: Cerro Porteno are 7th (27 pts, 24-19 goals), Deportivo Recoleta 11th (15 pts, 20-32).
Over their last five matches, Cerro Porteno averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Deportivo Recoleta averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Cerro Porteno or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 4.08 | 5.43 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.39 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.21 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 2.37 | 5.43 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 2.72 | 5.02 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.22 | 15.4 | 44.6 |
| HT X | 4.32 | 6.38 | 11.8 |
| HT 2 | 21.2 | 16.3 | 9.34 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 13.9 | 2.87 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 4.08 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 2.10 |
| 3.5 | 2.67 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.98 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.32 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.8 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.51 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.19 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.44 |
| 2.75 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 4.12 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.42 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.43 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.84 | 1.38 |
| -1.5 | 2.40 | 1.52 |
| -1.25 | 2.12 | 1.66 |
| -1 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| -0.75 | 1.62 | 2.17 |
| -0.5 | 1.51 | 2.46 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.65 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.15 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.67 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 4.44 | 1.16 |
| -2.25 | 4.04 | 1.19 |
| -2 | 3.68 | 1.24 |
| -0.25 | 1.34 | 3.02 |
| 0 | 1.17 | 4.35 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.81 |
| +0.5 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +0.75 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.85 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.88 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
| 8.5 | 1.48 | 2.46 |
| 9.5 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 10.5 | 2.33 | 1.54 |
| 11.5 | 3.16 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.06 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 6.08 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.06 | 5.63 |
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.37 |
| 7.25 | 1.14 | 4.28 |
| 7.75 | 1.22 | 3.45 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 3.26 |
| 8.25 | 1.34 | 2.83 |
| 8.75 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 9 | 1.55 | 2.29 |
| 9.25 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| 9.75 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 10 | 1.98 | 1.76 |
| 10.25 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 10.75 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 11 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 11.25 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 11.75 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 12 | 3.71 | 1.19 |
| 12.25 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 12.75 | 4.69 | 1.11 |
| 13 | 5.68 | 1.06 |
| 13.25 | 5.88 | 1.05 |
Next Division Profesional - Clausura matches
| 7 Nov | Club Guarani – Olimpia |
| 7 Nov | Libertad Asuncion – Nacional Asuncion |
| 8 Nov | Sportivo Trinidense – Sportivo Ameliano |
| 9 Nov | Club Sp. San Lorenzo – Rubio NU |
| 9 Nov | Sportivo Luqueno – 2 de Mayo |