Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs
Rubio NU• Division Profesional - Clausura, Paraguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 00:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.93 | 3.53 | 1.90 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 4.01 | 3.49 | 1.87 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 3.84 | 3.34 | 1.79 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 3.44 | 3.01 | 1.84 | 16.6% |
| Best of all books | 4.01 | 3.53 | 1.91 | 5.6% |
| Average | 3.82 | 3.35 | 1.86 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 03:10 UTC
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
3W 4D 3L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 3 Nov | A | Nacional Asuncion | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Oct | H | Libertad Asuncion | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Cerro Porteno | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Sportivo Luqueno | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Cerro Porteno | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Sportivo Trinidense | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Club Guarani | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Sep | H | Deportivo Recoleta | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | 4 de Mayo | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Olimpia | 0-3 | L |
Rubio NU
2W 2D 6L · goals 9:17 · per match 0.9 for, 1.7 against
| 5 Nov | H | Sportivo Luqueno | 0-5 | L |
| 30 Oct | A | Sportivo Trinidense | 4-2 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Club Guarani | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Deportivo Recoleta | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Olimpia | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Sportivo Ameliano | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Cerro Porteno | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | 2 de Mayo | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Cerro Porteno | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Nacional Asuncion | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 22:18 · last 10: 5W 0D 5L for Club Sp. San Lorenzo
| 1 Sep 2026Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Rubio NU3-1Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 26 Apr 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Club Sp. San Lorenzo0-1Rubio NU |
| 26 Feb 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Rubio NU2-0Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 20 Jul 2025Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Rubio NU2-1Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 14 Apr 2025Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Club Sp. San Lorenzo0-1Rubio NU |
| 2 Sep 2024Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Rubio NU0-1Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 28 May 2024Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Club Sp. San Lorenzo3-2Rubio NU |
| 29 Sep 2023Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Rubio NU0-3Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 25 Jun 2023Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Club Sp. San Lorenzo2-0Rubio NU |
| 15 Aug 2022Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Club Sp. San Lorenzo4-1Rubio NU |
Division Profesional - Clausura tablePrimera Division: Clausuraupdated 7 Nov 02:10 UTC
In the Division Profesional - Clausura table, Club Sp. San Lorenzo sit 12th with 10 points from 18 games, while Rubio NU are 10th with 16 points from 17.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 34:13 | +21 | 39 |
| 2 | Nacional Asuncion | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 26:11 | +15 | 32 |
| 3 | Club Guarani | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 20:14 | +6 | 31 |
| 4 | Sportivo Trinidense | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28:18 | +10 | 31 |
| 5 | Libertad Asuncion | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 25:20 | +5 | 30 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 30 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 24:19 | +5 | 27 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 19:25 | -6 | 19 |
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 17:33 | -16 | 16 |
| 10 | Rubio NU | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19:29 | -10 | 16 |
| 11 | Deportivo Recoleta | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20:32 | -12 | 15 |
| 12 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 12:30 | -18 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 1.80 | 5.8% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.82 | 6.2% |
| SBO | 1.98 | 1.78 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.79 | 6.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.99 | 1.82 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.79 | 6.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.89 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.86 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.89 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Club Sp. San Lorenzo at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Rubio NU at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.82 | 3.35 | 1.86, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division Profesional - Clausura table: Club Sp. San Lorenzo are 12th (10 pts, 12-30 goals), Rubio NU 10th (16 pts, 19-29).
Over their last five matches, Club Sp. San Lorenzo averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Rubio NU averaged 0.8 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Rubio NU.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.82 | 3.35 | 1.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.20 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.84 | 1.38 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.31 | 2.11 | 2.44 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.94 | 2.42 | 2.23 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.65 | 14.6 | 23.8 |
| HT X | 8.44 | 5.06 | 4.63 |
| HT 2 | 39.9 | 14.6 | 2.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 8.30 | 1.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.03 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.17 |
| 2.5 | 1.96 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 6.13 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 11.3 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.23 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.21 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.49 |
| 2.25 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 2.75 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 3 | 2.70 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 3.99 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.61 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 9.95 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.89 | 1.37 |
| +0.25 | 2.19 | 1.60 |
| +0.5 | 1.90 | 1.88 |
| +0.75 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| +1 | 1.44 | 2.64 |
| +1.25 | 1.34 | 2.96 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.80 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 4.81 | 1.12 |
| -0.5 | 3.86 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 3.28 | 1.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.27 | 3.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.17 | 4.02 |
| +2 | 1.08 | 5.71 |
| +2.25 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.16 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.31 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| 9.5 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| 10.5 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 11.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.62 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 7.13 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.09 | 4.92 |
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.68 |
| 7.25 | 1.18 | 3.80 |
| 7.75 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| 8 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 8.25 | 1.42 | 2.58 |
| 8.75 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 9 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| 9.25 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 9.75 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 10 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| 10.25 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 10.75 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 11 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 11.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 11.75 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 12 | 4.24 | 1.14 |
| 12.25 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 12.75 | 5.42 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.69 | 1.02 |
| 13.25 | 6.91 | 1.02 |
Next Division Profesional - Clausura matches
| 7 Nov | Club Guarani – Olimpia |
| 7 Nov | Libertad Asuncion – Nacional Asuncion |
| 8 Nov | Cerro Porteno – Deportivo Recoleta |
| 8 Nov | Sportivo Trinidense – Sportivo Ameliano |
| 9 Nov | Sportivo Luqueno – 2 de Mayo |