2 de Mayo vs
Sportivo Trinidense• Division Profesional - Clausura, Paraguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.49 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 4.4% |
| Betano | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.22 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.32 | 3.18 | 2.20 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.20 | 3.13 | 2.15 | 9.7% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.18 | 3.04 | 2.11 | 11.7% |
| SBO | 2.98 | 2.94 | 2.11 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.49 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 3.4% |
| Average | 3.24 | 3.10 | 2.18 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 03:01 UTC
2 de Mayo
3W 2D 5L · goals 8:17 · per match 0.8 for, 1.7 against
| 30 Oct | A | Club Guarani | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Deportivo Recoleta | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Olimpia | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | Sportivo Ameliano | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | Cerro Porteno | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Rubio NU | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Sep | H | SOL DE America | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Nacional Asuncion | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Libertad Asuncion | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 2-1 | W |
Sportivo Trinidense
6W 1D 3L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 30 Oct | H | Rubio NU | 2-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Nacional Asuncion | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Libertad Asuncion | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Oct | H | Sportivo Luqueno | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Cerro Porteno | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Club Guarani | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Deportivo Recoleta | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Olimpia | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Sportivo Ameliano | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 24:19 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for 2 de Mayo
| 29 Aug 2026Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Sportivo Trinidense0-12 de Mayo |
| 1 May 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Sportivo Trinidense1-22 de Mayo |
| 28 Feb 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | 2 de Mayo1-0Sportivo Trinidense |
| 25 Oct 2025Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Sportivo Trinidense2-12 de Mayo |
| 8 Aug 2025Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | 2 de Mayo0-2Sportivo Trinidense |
| 9 May 2025Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Sportivo Trinidense2-12 de Mayo |
| 2 Mar 2025Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | 2 de Mayo1-1Sportivo Trinidense |
| 27 Oct 2024Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Sportivo Trinidense0-02 de Mayo |
| 17 Aug 2024Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | 2 de Mayo1-0Sportivo Trinidense |
| 13 Apr 2024Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Sportivo Trinidense1-22 de Mayo |
Division Profesional - Clausura tablePrimera Division: Clausuraupdated 3 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Division Profesional - Clausura table, 2 de Mayo sit 5th with 29 points from 17 games, while Sportivo Trinidense are 3rd with 30 points from 17.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 30:12 | +18 | 36 |
| 2 | Nacional Asuncion | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 26:9 | +17 | 32 |
| 3 | Sportivo Trinidense | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 28:18 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Libertad Asuncion | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 25:19 | +6 | 30 |
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 29 |
| 6 | Club Guarani | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 28 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 23:19 | +4 | 24 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19:24 | -5 | 19 |
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 17:33 | -16 | 16 |
| 10 | Rubio NU | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19:29 | -10 | 16 |
| 11 | Deportivo Recoleta | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 19:28 | -9 | 15 |
| 12 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 17 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 10:30 | -20 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.21 | 1.68 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.12 | 1.67 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.21 | 1.68 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.14 | 1.65 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.86 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.84 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates 2 de Mayo at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sportivo Trinidense at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.23 | 3.13 | 2.16, which imply roughly 31.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division Profesional - Clausura table: 2 de Mayo are 5th (29 pts, 18-18 goals), Sportivo Trinidense 3rd (30 pts, 28-18).
Over their last five matches, 2 de Mayo averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Sportivo Trinidense averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Sportivo Trinidense.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.24 | 3.10 | 2.18 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 1.30 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.29 | 1.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.86 | 2.03 | 2.84 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 2.31 | 2.55 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.46 | 14.1 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 7.01 | 4.53 | 5.30 |
| HT 2 | 35.4 | 13.9 | 3.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 8.10 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.87 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.95 |
| 2.5 | 2.14 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 3.84 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.78 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 15.4 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.41 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.81 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.56 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.88 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.44 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 3.00 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.36 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.66 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.57 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.27 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 2.77 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.33 | 1.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
| +0.5 | 1.65 | 2.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.45 | 2.59 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.25 | 6.73 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 6.30 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 4.13 | 1.20 |
| +1 | 1.27 | 3.44 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.92 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.28 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.60 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.43 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 3.02 |
| 8.5 | 1.60 | 2.19 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.74 |
| 10.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
| 11.5 | 3.62 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 5.05 | 1.09 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.53 |
| 7 | 1.13 | 4.30 |
| 7.25 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 7.75 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 8 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 8.25 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| 8.75 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9 | 1.79 | 1.97 |
| 9.25 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 9.75 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 10 | 2.25 | 1.58 |
| 10.25 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 10.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 3.11 | 1.28 |
| 11.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 11.75 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 4.66 | 1.11 |
| 12.25 | 4.86 | 1.10 |
| 12.75 | 5.83 | 1.05 |
| 13 | 7.26 | 1.01 |
Next Division Profesional - Clausura matches
| 3 Nov | Nacional Asuncion – Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 4 Nov | Sportivo Ameliano – Club Guarani |
| 4 Nov | Libertad Asuncion – Cerro Porteno |
| 5 Nov | Olimpia – Deportivo Recoleta |
| 5 Nov | Rubio NU – Sportivo Luqueno |