Sportivo Ameliano vs
Club Guarani• Division Profesional - Clausura, Paraguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.94 | 3.28 | 2.41 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.86 | 3.29 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.73 | 3.15 | 2.30 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 2.64 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 17.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.94 | 3.30 | 2.41 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.83 | 3.16 | 2.35 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 03:00 UTC
Sportivo Ameliano
2W 3D 5L · goals 10:17 · per match 1.0 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Deportivo Recoleta | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Olimpia | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Cerro Porteno | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | 2 de Mayo | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Oct | H | Rubio NU | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Nacional Asuncion | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Libertad Asuncion | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Sportivo Luqueno | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Sportivo Trinidense | 0-3 | L |
Club Guarani
5W 4D 1L · goals 12:7 · per match 1.2 for, 0.7 against
| 30 Oct | H | 2 de Mayo | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Rubio NU | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Nacional Asuncion | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Libertad Asuncion | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Sportivo Luqueno | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Sportivo Trinidense | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Cerro Porteno | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Deportivo Recoleta | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Olimpia | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 25:27 · last 10: 2W 6D 2L for Sportivo Ameliano
| 30 Aug 2026Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Club Guarani1-1Sportivo Ameliano |
| 16 May 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Club Guarani1-0Sportivo Ameliano |
| 15 Mar 2026Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Sportivo Ameliano0-0Club Guarani |
| 12 Oct 2025Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Sportivo Ameliano1-1Club Guarani |
| 31 Jul 2025Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Club Guarani4-1Sportivo Ameliano |
| 18 May 2025Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Club Guarani1-3Sportivo Ameliano |
| 10 Mar 2025Division Profesional - Apertura | Division Profesional - Apertura | Sportivo Ameliano2-0Club Guarani |
| 12 Oct 2024Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Club Guarani1-1Sportivo Ameliano |
| 2 Oct 2024Copa Paraguay | Copa Paraguay | Sportivo Ameliano1-1Club Guarani |
| 7 Aug 2024Division Profesional - Clausura | Division Profesional - Clausura | Sportivo Ameliano2-2Club Guarani |
Division Profesional - Clausura tablePrimera Division: Clausuraupdated 3 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Division Profesional - Clausura table, Sportivo Ameliano sit 8th with 19 points from 17 games, while Club Guarani are 6th with 28 points from 17.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 30:12 | +18 | 36 |
| 2 | Nacional Asuncion | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 26:9 | +17 | 32 |
| 3 | Sportivo Trinidense | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 28:18 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Libertad Asuncion | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 25:19 | +6 | 30 |
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 29 |
| 6 | Club Guarani | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 28 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 23:19 | +4 | 24 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19:24 | -5 | 19 |
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueno | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 17:33 | -16 | 16 |
| 10 | Rubio NU | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19:29 | -10 | 16 |
| 11 | Deportivo Recoleta | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 19:28 | -9 | 15 |
| 12 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 17 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 10:30 | -20 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.15 | 1.69 | 5.7% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.70 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.12 | 1.67 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.70 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.12 | 1.67 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sportivo Ameliano at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Club Guarani at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.85 | 3.20 | 2.37, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division Profesional - Clausura table: Sportivo Ameliano are 8th (19 pts, 19-24 goals), Club Guarani 6th (28 pts, 19-14).
Over their last five matches, Sportivo Ameliano averaged 1 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Club Guarani averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Club Guarani.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 3.16 | 2.35 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.38 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.71 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.48 | 2.03 | 3.03 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.12 | 2.32 | 2.76 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.63 | 14.4 | 30.5 |
| HT X | 6.40 | 4.72 | 5.63 |
| HT 2 | 32.1 | 13.9 | 3.81 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 8.95 | 1.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 8.41 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.99 |
| 2.5 | 2.12 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.86 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.98 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 15.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.97 |
| 1.75 | 1.43 | 2.59 |
| 2 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
| 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
| 2.75 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.86 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 7.11 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.86 | 1.41 |
| -0.25 | 2.43 | 1.50 |
| 0 | 2.05 | 1.71 |
| +0.25 | 1.72 | 2.03 |
| +0.5 | 1.56 | 2.36 |
| +0.75 | 1.37 | 2.84 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.68 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.33 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.82 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 5.30 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.54 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 4.03 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.49 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 5.08 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 6.70 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 8.73 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.45 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.22 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.45 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 2.98 |
| 8.5 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 9.5 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 10.5 | 2.64 | 1.41 |
| 11.5 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 5.46 | 1.07 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.92 |
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.24 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.43 |
| 6.75 | 1.14 | 4.22 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 4.00 |
| 7.25 | 1.24 | 3.33 |
| 7.75 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 8 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 8.25 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 8.75 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 9 | 1.81 | 1.94 |
| 9.25 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| 9.75 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 10 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 10.25 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 10.75 | 2.91 | 1.32 |
| 11 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| 11.25 | 3.49 | 1.22 |
| 11.75 | 4.21 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 5.06 | 1.08 |
| 12.25 | 5.26 | 1.08 |
Next Division Profesional - Clausura matches
| 3 Nov | 2 de Mayo – Sportivo Trinidense |
| 3 Nov | Nacional Asuncion – Club Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 4 Nov | Libertad Asuncion – Cerro Porteno |
| 5 Nov | Olimpia – Deportivo Recoleta |
| 5 Nov | Rubio NU – Sportivo Luqueno |