Enyimba vs
Warri Wolves• NPFL, Nigeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 11:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 3.70 | 12.3 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.80 | 10.0 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 3.70 | 11.3 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 3.90 | 10.0 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.90 | 12.3 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.32 | 3.77 | 10.9 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
Enyimba
3W 2D 5L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | A | Katsina United | 2-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Plateau United | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Shooting Stars | 4-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Kano Pillars | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | Sporting Lagos | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Inter Lagos | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Doma United | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Niger Tornadoes | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Jun | A | Ikorodu City | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Jun | H | Gombe United | 1-0 | W |
Warri Wolves
4W 1D 5L · goals 8:10 · per match 0.8 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Inter Lagos | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Doma United | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Enugu Rangers | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Shooting Stars | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Niger Tornadoes | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Kwara United | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Rivers United | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Bendel Insurance | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Jun | A | Bida Lions | 0-2 | L |
| 24 May | H | Abia Warriors | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 6:7 · last 6: 1W 3D 2L for Enyimba
| 8 Mar 2026NPFL | NPFL | Warri Wolves2-1Enyimba |
| 19 Oct 2025NPFL | NPFL | Enyimba1-2Warri Wolves |
| 30 Jun 2021NPFL | NPFL | Enyimba1-1Warri Wolves |
| 3 Mar 2021NPFL | NPFL | Warri Wolves1-1Enyimba |
| 31 Aug 2016NPFL | NPFL | Warri Wolves0-0Enyimba |
| 29 May 2016NPFL | NPFL | Enyimba2-1Warri Wolves |
NPFL tablePremier Leagueupdated 18 Oct 17:01 UTC
In the NPFL table, Enyimba sit 19th with 7 points from 8 games, while Warri Wolves are 14th with 10 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14:9 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | 16 |
| 3 | Plateau United | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:8 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Doma United | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 5 | Barau FC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Ikorodu City | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Bendel Insurance | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Sporting Lagos | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Kano Pillars | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11:11 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Kwara United | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 |
| 12 | Nasarawa United | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 13 | Shooting Stars | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 11 |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6:7 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Abia Warriors | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 10 |
| 16 | Niger Tornadoes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 9 |
| 17 | Kun Khalifat FC | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8:15 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Ranchers Bees | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:13 | -3 | 8 |
| 19 | Enyimba | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 7 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5:13 | -8 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 1.53 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 1.53 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.29 | 1.52 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.29 | 1.54 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.97 | 1.33 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 1.33 | 9.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.97 | 1.31 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.97 | 1.33 | 8.9% |
| Average | 2.95 | 1.32 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Enyimba at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Warri Wolves at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.32 | 3.93 | 10.25, which imply roughly 25.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NPFL table: Enyimba are 19th (7 pts, 11-14 goals), Warri Wolves 14th (10 pts, 6-7).
Over their last five matches, Enyimba averaged 2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Warri Wolves averaged 0.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Warri Wolves.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.77 | 10.9 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.02 | 2.90 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.08 | 7.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.95 | 1.32 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 2.03 | 10.6 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.44 | 9.50 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.00 | 19.0 | 78.5 |
| HT X | 3.68 | 5.50 | 16.0 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 16.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 6.28 | 5.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.42 | 2.53 |
| 2.5 | 2.29 | 1.55 |
| 3.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 9.50 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.25 |
| 2 | 1.73 | 1.93 |
| 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.68 |
| 2.75 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
| 3 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.25 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
| -1.5 | 2.05 | 1.63 |
| -1.25 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
| -1 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| -0.75 | 1.40 | 2.58 |
| -0.5 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| -2.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -2 | 3.03 | 1.29 |
| -0.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.03 | 7.60 |