Guabirá vs
Oriente Petrolero• Primera División, Bolivia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 9.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.30 | 3.49 | 2.60 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.34 | 3.44 | 2.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.34 | 3.44 | 2.50 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.75 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.33 | 3.49 | 2.57 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:32 UTC
Guabirá
4W 1D 5L · goals 13:21 · per match 1.3 for, 2.1 against
| 12 Oct | A | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 1-4 | L |
| 8 Oct | H | The Strongest | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Oriente Petrolero | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Universitario de Vinto | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | The Strongest | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Aurora | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Always Ready | 0-6 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Oriente Petrolero | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Real Potosí | 1-1 | D |
Oriente Petrolero
5W 1D 4L · goals 13:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | ABB | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Universitario de Vinto | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Guabirá | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | The Strongest | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Universitario de Vinto | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Blooming | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Real Tomayapo | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Real Potosí | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Guabirá | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Always Ready | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
31 meetings · goals 36:56 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Guabirá
| 4 Oct 2026Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Guabirá2-1Oriente Petrolero |
| 9 Sep 2026Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Oriente Petrolero1-0Guabirá |
| 15 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Oriente Petrolero2-2Guabirá |
| 3 Nov 2025Primera División | Primera División | Oriente Petrolero4-0Guabirá |
| 16 Jul 2025Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Oriente Petrolero2-1Guabirá |
| 26 Jun 2025Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Guabirá3-3Oriente Petrolero |
| 25 May 2025Primera División | Primera División | Guabirá1-3Oriente Petrolero |
| 23 Feb 2025Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Guabirá3-2Oriente Petrolero |
| 16 Feb 2025Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Oriente Petrolero1-0Guabirá |
| 1 Nov 2024Primera División | Primera División | Guabirá2-0Oriente Petrolero |
Primera División tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 18 Oct 21:00 UTC
In the Primera División table, Guabirá sit 7th with 29 points from 21 games, while Oriente Petrolero are 5th with 33 points from 21.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 49:13 | +36 | 48 |
| 2 | Bolívar | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 55:22 | +33 | 48 |
| 3 | The Strongest | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 39:23 | +16 | 42 |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 22 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 29:14 | +15 | 38 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 37:27 | +10 | 33 |
| 6 | Aurora | 22 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 33:30 | +3 | 31 |
| 7 | Guabirá | 21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 33:43 | -10 | 29 |
| 8 | Blooming | 22 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 30:23 | +7 | 28 |
| 9 | Nacional Potosí | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 32:30 | +2 | 28 |
| 10 | Real Oruro | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 36:51 | -15 | 27 |
| 11 | Independiente Petrolero | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 27:37 | -10 | 26 |
| 12 | Universitario de Vinto | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 29:43 | -14 | 21 |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 22:42 | -20 | 21 |
| 14 | ABB | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 31:47 | -16 | 20 |
| 15 | Real Tomayapo | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 16:39 | -23 | 20 |
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 25:39 | -14 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 2.47 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.53 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.81 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.75 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.81 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.76 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Guabirá at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Oriente Petrolero at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.33 | 3.49 | 2.58, which imply roughly 28.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Guabirá are 7th (29 pts, 33-43 goals), Oriente Petrolero 5th (33 pts, 37-27).
Over their last five matches, Guabirá averaged 1.2 goals scored and 3 conceded per game; Oriente Petrolero averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Oriente Petrolero.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 3.49 | 2.58 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.51 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 2.37 | 3.05 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.74 | 2.77 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.68 | 13.2 | 24.3 |
| HT X | 6.20 | 6.03 | 6.57 |
| HT 2 | 23.7 | 13.3 | 4.14 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 18.0 | 1.94 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.54 |
| 2.5 | 1.45 | 2.53 |
| 3.5 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 4.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 6.75 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.75 | 1.53 | 2.27 |
| 3 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
| 3.25 | 1.87 | 1.81 |
| 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 4 | 2.75 | 1.37 |
| 4.25 | 3.00 | 1.31 |
| 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 6 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.69 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.31 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| 0 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| +0.25 | 1.57 | 2.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.45 | 2.58 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.00 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 7.10 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 8.15 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 7.67 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 5.68 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.35 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.97 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.46 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 3.08 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.07 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.43 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.87 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.05 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.72 |
| 8.5 | 1.40 | 2.59 |
| 9.5 | 1.72 | 1.99 |
| 10.5 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 11.5 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 3.96 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 5.90 | 1.05 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.05 | 5.79 |
| 7 | 1.06 | 5.53 |
| 7.25 | 1.13 | 4.39 |
| 7.75 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 8 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 8.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 8.75 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 9 | 1.52 | 2.31 |
| 9.25 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| 9.75 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 10 | 1.96 | 1.80 |
| 10.25 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 10.75 | 2.32 | 1.52 |
| 11 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 11.25 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 11.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 12 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 12.25 | 3.78 | 1.18 |
| 12.75 | 4.56 | 1.12 |
| 13 | 5.49 | 1.06 |
| 13.25 | 5.69 | 1.06 |