Blooming vs
Independiente Petrolero• Primera División, Bolivia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 17:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.38 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 9.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.32 | 5.04 | 6.80 | 10.3% |
| William Hill | 1.35 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.31 | 4.80 | 7.45 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 4.80 | 7.10 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 5.04 | 7.45 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.33 | 4.86 | 6.98 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC
Blooming
2W 2D 6L · goals 17:17 · per match 1.7 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | A | Bolívar | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Bolívar | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 2-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Independiente Petrolero | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Bolívar | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Oriente Petrolero | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Universitario de Vinto | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | ABB | 6-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 5-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Nacional Potosí | 1-2 | L |
Independiente Petrolero
4W 1D 5L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 12 Oct | A | Always Ready | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Bolívar | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Blooming | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Real Tomayapo | 5-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Universitario de Vinto | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Bolívar | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Bolívar | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 39:32 · last 10: 5W 0D 5L for Blooming
| 2 Oct 2026Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Blooming0-1Independiente Petrolero |
| 19 Aug 2026Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Independiente Petrolero5-2Blooming |
| 13 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Independiente Petrolero3-1Blooming |
| 16 Mar 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Blooming1-0Independiente Petrolero |
| 13 Mar 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Independiente Petrolero0-4Blooming |
| 21 Feb 2026Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Independiente Petrolero1-5Blooming |
| 12 Feb 2026Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Blooming5-0Independiente Petrolero |
| 15 Sep 2025Primera División | Primera División | Independiente Petrolero3-0Blooming |
| 20 Apr 2025Primera División | Primera División | Blooming3-1Independiente Petrolero |
| 20 Nov 2024Primera División | Primera División | Independiente Petrolero5-1Blooming |
Primera División tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División table, Blooming sit 9th with 27 points from 21 games, while Independiente Petrolero are 10th with 25 points from 21.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 49:13 | +36 | 48 |
| 2 | Bolívar | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 55:22 | +33 | 48 |
| 3 | The Strongest | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 39:23 | +16 | 42 |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 22 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 29:14 | +15 | 38 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 37:27 | +10 | 33 |
| 6 | Aurora | 21 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 33:29 | +4 | 31 |
| 7 | Guabirá | 21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 33:43 | -10 | 29 |
| 8 | Nacional Potosí | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 32:30 | +2 | 28 |
| 9 | Blooming | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 30:23 | +7 | 27 |
| 10 | Independiente Petrolero | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 27:37 | -10 | 25 |
| 11 | Real Oruro | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 35:51 | -16 | 24 |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 21:40 | -19 | 21 |
| 13 | ABB | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 31:47 | -16 | 20 |
| 14 | Real Tomayapo | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 16:39 | -23 | 20 |
| 15 | Universitario de Vinto | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 27:42 | -15 | 18 |
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 25:39 | -14 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 2.75 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.75 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.68 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.12 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.12 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Blooming at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Independiente Petrolero at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.33 | 4.90 | 7.06, which imply roughly 75.2% for a Blooming win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Blooming are 9th (27 pts, 30-23 goals), Independiente Petrolero 10th (25 pts, 27-37).
Over their last five matches, Blooming averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Independiente Petrolero averaged 1 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Blooming or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 4.86 | 6.98 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 2.93 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.12 | 5.68 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 2.65 | 6.47 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 3.11 | 5.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.87 | 17.7 | 45.7 |
| HT X | 4.18 | 8.10 | 15.8 |
| HT 2 | 18.8 | 19.0 | 13.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 20.1 | 3.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.68 |
| 3.5 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 4.5 | 3.32 | 1.27 |
| 5.5 | 6.10 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.26 | 3.21 |
| 2.75 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 3 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 3.25 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
| 3.75 | 2.26 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 4.25 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 4.75 | 3.83 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 5.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.53 | 1.44 |
| -1.75 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| -1.5 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| -1.25 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| -1 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| -0.75 | 1.40 | 2.68 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
| -4 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -3.75 | 6.03 | 1.08 |
| -3.5 | 5.62 | 1.10 |
| -3.25 | 5.27 | 1.12 |
| -3 | 4.97 | 1.13 |
| -2.75 | 3.67 | 1.22 |
| -2.5 | 3.08 | 1.31 |
| -2.25 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 1.37 | 2.94 |
| -0.25 | 1.21 | 3.74 |
| 0 | 1.10 | 5.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.08 | 5.97 |
| +0.5 | 1.12 | 6.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.68 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.56 |
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 2.51 |
| 9.5 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| 10.5 | 2.22 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 2.94 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.34 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.06 | 5.57 |
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.18 |
| 7.25 | 1.14 | 4.24 |
| 7.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 8 | 1.27 | 3.17 |
| 8.25 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 8.75 | 1.47 | 2.39 |
| 9 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 9.25 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 9.75 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 10.25 | 2.08 | 1.61 |
| 10.75 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| 11 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 11.25 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.75 | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| 12 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 12.25 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
| 12.75 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
| 13 | 5.92 | 1.05 |
| 13.25 | 5.95 | 1.05 |