Real Oruro vs
Aurora• Primera División, Bolivia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 17:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.70 | 2.25 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 3.02 | 3.61 | 2.07 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.93 | 3.55 | 2.07 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 11.5% |
| Best of all books | 3.02 | 3.70 | 2.25 | 4.6% |
| Average | 2.89 | 3.54 | 2.14 | 9.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC
Real Oruro
4W 1D 5L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Universitario de Vinto | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Oct | H | Real Tomayapo | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Nacional Potosí | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Always Ready | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Real Tomayapo | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Real Potosí | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | The Strongest | 0-5 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Nacional Potosí | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2-0 | W |
Aurora
6W 3D 1L · goals 19:10 · per match 1.9 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Nacional Potosí | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Oct | H | ABB | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Real Potosí | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Sep | H | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | ABB | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Universitario de Vinto | 4-2 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Guabirá | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Real Potosí | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 8:6 · last 3: 1W 2D 0L for Real Oruro
| 13 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Aurora1-1Real Oruro |
| 17 Sep 2025Primera División | Primera División | Real Oruro5-3Aurora |
| 25 Apr 2025Primera División | Primera División | Aurora2-2Real Oruro |
Primera División tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División table, Real Oruro sit 11th with 24 points from 21 games, while Aurora are 6th with 31 points from 21.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 49:13 | +36 | 48 |
| 2 | Bolívar | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 55:22 | +33 | 48 |
| 3 | The Strongest | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 39:23 | +16 | 42 |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 22 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 29:14 | +15 | 38 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 37:27 | +10 | 33 |
| 6 | Aurora | 21 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 33:29 | +4 | 31 |
| 7 | Guabirá | 21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 33:43 | -10 | 29 |
| 8 | Nacional Potosí | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 32:30 | +2 | 28 |
| 9 | Blooming | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 30:23 | +7 | 27 |
| 10 | Independiente Petrolero | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 27:37 | -10 | 25 |
| 11 | Real Oruro | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 35:51 | -16 | 24 |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 21:40 | -19 | 21 |
| 13 | ABB | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 31:47 | -16 | 20 |
| 14 | Real Tomayapo | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 16:39 | -23 | 20 |
| 15 | Universitario de Vinto | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 27:42 | -15 | 18 |
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 25:39 | -14 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 2.59 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.60 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.57 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.73 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.76 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Real Oruro at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Aurora at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.90 | 3.54 | 2.14, which imply roughly 28.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Real Oruro are 11th (24 pts, 35-51 goals), Aurora 6th (31 pts, 33-29).
Over their last five matches, Real Oruro averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Aurora averaged 2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Aurora.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Real Oruro
4-2-3-1Coach: Robledo Marcelo
Goalkeeper
- 66Juan Kevin Aztete Ajhuacho
Defence
- 33F. Gatti
- 5L. Corulo
- 22E. Rivera
- 31R. J. Balceras Cuellar
Midfield
- 26H. Tifner
- 6A. Rivera
- 30J. Ari Cruz
- 65Adán Alexis Félix Bravo
- 18Y. Calle
Attack
- 9D. Pinto
Substitutes (12)
- 42R. Ardaya
- 55S. Garcia
- 77C. Siles
- 10A. Quiñonez
- 13I. Peña
- 32R. Méndez
- 50J. Montenegro
- 37J. Velez
- 48J. Berrios
- 70J. P. Gomez
- 23Yhon Jairo Villegas Soleto
- 15D. Castellón
Aurora
4-4-2Coach: David Díaz
Goalkeeper
- 12R. Cordano
Defence
- 16D. Barro
- 22J. Velázquez
- 4I. Vidaurre
- 70J. Torrico
Midfield
- 69A. Terrazas
- 5A. Amarilla
- 14H. Sánchez
- 8Leonardo Viviani
Attack
- 9M. Rangel
- 20A. Pacheco
Substitutes (11)
- 11H. Mojica
- 15Jose Cordova
- 18S. Rojas
- 23I. Huayhuata
- 21M. Ortiz
- 10R. Ramallo
- 25Alvaro Rios
- 1J. Terrazas
- 28O. Vaca
- 7H. Vaca
- 26D. Villca
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.90 | 3.54 | 2.14 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 1.36 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 2.44 | 2.58 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 2.75 | 2.45 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.52 | 13.3 | 21.5 |
| HT X | 7.15 | 6.58 | 6.03 |
| HT 2 | 24.5 | 13.1 | 3.39 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 21.0 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 18.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.45 | 2.57 |
| 3.5 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 4.5 | 3.42 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 6.25 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.75 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
| 3 | 1.66 | 2.07 |
| 3.25 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 3.75 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 4 | 2.83 | 1.36 |
| 4.25 | 3.09 | 1.28 |
| 4.75 | 4.11 | 1.16 |
| 5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.86 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.50 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 2.20 | 1.62 |
| +0.25 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
| +0.5 | 1.68 | 2.16 |
| +0.75 | 1.50 | 2.43 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.95 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 5.38 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.90 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 4.58 | 1.16 |
| -0.75 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.34 | 3.02 |
| +1.25 | 1.26 | 3.42 |
| +1.5 | 1.22 | 3.79 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 4.88 |
| +2 | 1.09 | 6.43 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| +3 | 1.05 | 7.00 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.94 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.78 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| 8.5 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 9.5 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 10.5 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 11.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 5.03 | 1.09 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.03 | 6.65 |
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.29 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.46 |
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.54 |
| 7 | 1.13 | 4.31 |
| 7.25 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 7.75 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 8 | 1.36 | 2.74 |
| 8.25 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| 8.75 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 9 | 1.76 | 2.01 |
| 9.25 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 9.75 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 10 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 10.25 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 10.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 11.25 | 3.26 | 1.25 |
| 11.75 | 3.91 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 4.64 | 1.11 |
| 12.25 | 4.84 | 1.10 |