Universitario de Vinto vs
San Antonio Bulo Bulo• Primera División, Bolivia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 17:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 4.10 | 4.50 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 3.58 | 4.24 | 10.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 3.48 | 4.17 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 3.58 | 4.15 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 4.10 | 4.50 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.68 | 3.74 | 4.23 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC
Universitario de Vinto
3W 1D 6L · goals 16:21 · per match 1.6 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Real Oruro | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Oct | A | Oriente Petrolero | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | The Strongest | 2-5 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Guabirá | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Oriente Petrolero | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Aurora | 2-4 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Blooming | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Independiente Petrolero | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | The Strongest | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | ABB | 0-2 | L |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
3W 2D 5L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | H | Real Tomayapo | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Real Potosí | 2-4 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | ABB | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Aurora | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Sep | H | Real Potosí | 3-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Guabirá | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Independiente Petrolero | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Aurora | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | ABB | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Real Oruro | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 15:16 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Universitario de Vinto
| 12 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | San Antonio Bulo Bulo0-2Universitario de Vinto |
| 29 Nov 2025Primera División | Primera División | San Antonio Bulo Bulo2-0Universitario de Vinto |
| 7 Nov 2025Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Universitario de Vinto5-2San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 30 Aug 2025Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | San Antonio Bulo Bulo2-0Universitario de Vinto |
| 21 Jun 2025Primera División | Primera División | Universitario de Vinto1-1San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 6 Dec 2024Primera División | Primera División | Universitario de Vinto0-2San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 12 Aug 2024Primera División | Primera División | San Antonio Bulo Bulo2-1Universitario de Vinto |
| 5 May 2024Primera División | Primera División | San Antonio Bulo Bulo1-1Universitario de Vinto |
| 1 May 2024Primera División | Primera División | Universitario de Vinto1-2San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 9 Mar 2024Primera División | Primera División | Universitario de Vinto1-0San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
Primera División tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División table, Universitario de Vinto sit 15th with 18 points from 21 games, while San Antonio Bulo Bulo are 12th with 21 points from 21.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 49:13 | +36 | 48 |
| 2 | Bolívar | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 55:22 | +33 | 48 |
| 3 | The Strongest | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 39:23 | +16 | 42 |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 22 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 29:14 | +15 | 38 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 37:27 | +10 | 33 |
| 6 | Aurora | 21 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 33:29 | +4 | 31 |
| 7 | Guabirá | 21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 33:43 | -10 | 29 |
| 8 | Nacional Potosí | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 32:30 | +2 | 28 |
| 9 | Blooming | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 30:23 | +7 | 27 |
| 10 | Independiente Petrolero | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 27:37 | -10 | 25 |
| 11 | Real Oruro | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 35:51 | -16 | 24 |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 21:40 | -19 | 21 |
| 13 | ABB | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 31:47 | -16 | 20 |
| 14 | Real Tomayapo | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 16:39 | -23 | 20 |
| 15 | Universitario de Vinto | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 27:42 | -15 | 18 |
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 25:39 | -14 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.40 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.41 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.45 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Universitario de Vinto at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and San Antonio Bulo Bulo at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.69 | 3.78 | 4.20, which imply roughly 59.2% for a Universitario de Vinto win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Universitario de Vinto are 15th (18 pts, 27-42 goals), San Antonio Bulo Bulo 12th (21 pts, 21-40).
Over their last five matches, Universitario de Vinto averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; San Antonio Bulo Bulo averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Universitario de Vinto or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Universitario de Vinto
4-2-3-1Coach: Adrián Barral
Goalkeeper
- 12J. Careaga
Defence
- 76E. Mendoza
- 17Didí Torrico
- 28J. Pinto
- 70Julio Lazarte
Midfield
- 50D. Vargas
- 6Marco Gomez
- 24H. Rodríguez
- 9A. Llano
- 79O. Blanco
Attack
- 32F. Pasadore
Substitutes (11)
- 1B. Poveda
- 90D. Saavedra
- 80F. Vasquez
- 19J. Veizaga
- 2Gustavo Alexis Visalla Condori
- 37L. Cabrera Suarez
- 27B. Calderon
- 21G. Cuellar
- 7H. Dorrego
- 34A. Jara
- 26S. Mendoza
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
5-4-1Coach: Bolívia
Goalkeeper
- 1L. Giossa
Defence
- 31R. Bustos
- 26C. Romero
- 15C. Machado
- 14L. Yanarico
- 44C. Ricaldez
Midfield
- 10A. Terrazas
- 32A. Campos
- 45S. Villamíl
- 11C. Preciado
Attack
- 18Rafael Menacho
Substitutes (12)
- 19Marcelo De Lima
- 17S. Guerra
- 12L. Guzman
- 33J. Magallanes
- 13Alexis Medina
- 6Diego Mauricio Mercado
- 8K. Gutiérrez
- 25Huberth Alonso Sánchez Medranda
- 20R. Vargas
- 30J. Villamíl
- 40Joao Pedro
- 21R. Ballivian
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.74 | 4.23 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 2.03 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.40 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 2.37 | 4.58 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.77 | 4.11 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.51 | 14.0 | 32.3 |
| HT X | 4.70 | 6.17 | 9.73 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 14.8 | 7.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 16.4 | 2.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 3.5 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 4.5 | 3.70 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 7.20 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 16.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2.75 | 1.59 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
| 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
| 3.75 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| 4 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.39 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.66 | 1.40 |
| -1.25 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| -1 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| -0.75 | 1.84 | 1.85 |
| -0.5 | 1.66 | 2.11 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.25 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.87 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.53 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 3.98 | 1.20 |
| -1.75 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
| 0 | 1.28 | 3.23 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.62 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.43 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.12 | 4.50 |
| 8.5 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
| 9.5 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 10.5 | 1.92 | 1.77 |
| 11.5 | 2.45 | 1.45 |
| 12.5 | 3.27 | 1.25 |
| 13.5 | 4.66 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 7.08 | 1.01 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.90 |
| 7 | 1.01 | 7.07 |
| 7.25 | 1.07 | 5.43 |
| 7.75 | 1.14 | 4.29 |
| 8 | 1.15 | 4.08 |
| 8.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 8.75 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 9 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 9.25 | 1.48 | 2.42 |
| 9.75 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 10 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 10.25 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 10.75 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| 11 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 11.25 | 2.32 | 1.52 |
| 11.75 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 12 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| 12.25 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 12.75 | 3.68 | 1.19 |
| 13 | 4.30 | 1.13 |
| 13.25 | 4.49 | 1.12 |
| 13.75 | 5.44 | 1.07 |
| 14 | 6.66 | 1.03 |
| 14.25 | 6.87 | 1.02 |