OddsFilter

TOGB vs Roosendaal• Derde Divisie, Netherlands

#141.4:2.24-3FT03/101.4:2.0#12

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.061XBX4.601XB21.981XBMargin at best4.9%Books5Markets38Rating54 · 46 levelExp. goals L53.5

Price board · 1X2captured 3 Oct 06:17 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet3.064.601.984.9%
Betano3.003.751.9511.3%
Marathonbet3.023.821.8912.2%
Pinnacle3.013.711.9112.5%
William Hill3.003.501.9513.2%
Best of all books3.064.601.984.9%
Average3.023.881.9410.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

TOGBRoosendaal
Last 10#14Table position#120.89Points per game1.136Form pts · last 561.4Goals for · last 51.42.2Goals against · last 52.050Attack rating5048Defence rating5240Form rating6080H2H rating2049Goals model5154Overall rating46

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 10 Oct 14:13 UTC

TOGB

3W 2D 5L · goals 20:26 · per match 2.0 for, 2.6 against

3 OctHRoosendaal4-3W
26 SepAAchilles Veen1-0W
23 SepHROHDA Raalte4-6L
19 SepHNoordwijk0-3L
12 SepAFC Lisse2-3L
5 SepHGroene Ster3-3D
2 SepHKatwijk3-2W
30 AugAUDI '191-2L
22 AugHPoortugaal1-3L
16 AugAUNA1-1D

Roosendaal

5W 0D 5L · goals 19:17 · per match 1.9 for, 1.7 against

26 SepHVvsb3-1W
22 SepAEemdijk1-2L
19 SepAExcelsior Maassluis0-5L
12 SepHBlauw Geel1-3L
5 SepHAchilles Veen3-0W
2 SepAGSV 284-0W
29 AugANoordwijk0-1L
22 AugHFC Lisse0-1L
16 AugAGroene Ster3-1W
23 MayHUDI '194-3W

Head to head

1TOGB wins
1draws
0Roosendaal wins

2 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for TOGB

19 Apr 2026Derde Divisie - SundayDerde Divisie - SundayRoosendaal1-1TOGB
16 Nov 2025Derde Divisie - SundayDerde Divisie - SundayTOGB3-2Roosendaal

Derde Divisie tableDerde Divisieupdated 10 Oct 19:10 UTC

In the Derde Divisie table, TOGB sit 14th with 8 points from 9 games, while Roosendaal are 12th with 9 points from 8.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1VV Scherpenzeel971117:9+822
1Noordwijk971119:2+1722
2SC Genemuiden970222:10+1221
2FC Lisse971116:6+1022
3ACV962122:9+1320
3Rijnvogels962125:9+1620
4Harkemase Boys962117:12+520
4Excelsior Maassluis962119:9+1020
5Excelsior '31961223:9+1419
5UDI '19842214:9+514
6TEC961228:16+1219
6GOES842216:17-114
7Sportlust '46944116:13+316
7Dongen841321:17+413
8Purmersteijn943216:12+415
8Zwaluwen84137:10-313
9Sparta Nijkerk942322:18+414
9Poortugaal94059:13-412
10Hoogeveen941423:19+413
10Gemert924312:17-510
11ADO '20941418:19-113
11Blauw Geel823311:1109
12Hercules931512:20-810
12Roosendaal830513:16-39
13DVS 33 Ermelo913512:17-56
13UNA915312:14-28
14Staphorst913514:20-66
14TOGB922515:21-68
15Dovo912610:22-125
15Vvsb821510:16-67
16Eemdijk811611:28-174
16Groene Ster813412:20-86
17Hollandia801715:27-121
17Achilles Veen92078:20-126
18SVZW90189:27-181
18EVV90278:20-122

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg130%3.03X23%3.90247%1.94

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.303.307.2%
Marathonbet1.283.0810.6%
Best of all books1.303.307.2%
Average1.293.198.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.303.109.2%
1xBet1.283.219.3%
Marathonbet1.283.1210.2%
Best of all books1.303.218.1%
Average1.293.149.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

TOGB 35%Draw 35%Roosendaal 30%

The statistical model rated TOGB at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Roosendaal at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.03 | 3.90 | 1.94, which imply roughly 33% for a TOGB win versus the model's 35%.

Form context from the Derde Divisie table: TOGB are 14th (8 pts, 15-21 goals), Roosendaal 12th (9 pts, 13-16).

Over their last five matches, TOGB averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Roosendaal averaged 1.4 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : TOGB or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.023.881.94

Double chance

1XX212
1.691.291.20

Draw no bet

12
2.251.50

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.293.14

1st half

1X2
3.342.592.37

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.1027.01.64

Match goals

LineOverUnder
1.51.037.80
2.51.293.19
3.51.771.93
4.52.641.42
5.54.351.17
6.58.351.02
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.075.90
2.751.342.82
31.422.53
3.251.612.18
3.751.921.73
42.191.55
4.252.461.47
4.753.141.27
53.941.17

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.252.641.39
02.361.49
+0.251.971.69
+0.51.761.90
+0.751.592.12
+11.422.51
7 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.55.701.08
-14.951.11
-0.753.581.21
+1.251.342.80
+1.51.283.08
+21.105.10
+2.51.075.80