OddsFilter
Live

TOGB vs Roosendaal• Derde Divisie, Netherlands

#141.4:2.24-3FT03/101.4:2.0#12

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.061XBX4.601XB21.981XBMargin at best4.9%Books5Markets38Rating54 · 46 levelExp. goals L53.5

Price board · 1X2captured 3 Oct 06:17 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet3.064.601.984.9%
Betano3.003.751.9511.3%
Marathonbet3.023.821.8912.2%
Pinnacle3.013.711.9112.5%
William Hill3.003.501.9513.2%
Best of all books3.064.601.984.9%
Average3.023.881.9410.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

TOGBRoosendaal
Last 10#14Table position#120.90Points per game1.006Form pts · last 531.4Goals for · last 51.42.2Goals against · last 52.050Attack rating5048Defence rating5240Form rating6080H2H rating2049Goals model5154Overall rating46

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 10 Oct 14:13 UTC

TOGB

3W 2D 5L · goals 20:26 · per match 2.0 for, 2.6 against

3 OctHRoosendaal4-3W
26 SepAAchilles Veen1-0W
23 SepHROHDA Raalte4-6L
19 SepHNoordwijk0-3L
12 SepAFC Lisse2-3L
5 SepHGroene Ster3-3D
2 SepHKatwijk3-2W
30 AugAUDI '191-2L
22 AugHPoortugaal1-3L
16 AugAUNA1-1D

Roosendaal

3W 0D 7L · goals 17:21 · per match 1.7 for, 2.1 against

10 OctHZwaluwen2-4L
3 OctATOGB3-4L
26 SepHVvsb3-1W
22 SepAEemdijk1-2L
19 SepAExcelsior Maassluis0-5L
12 SepHBlauw Geel1-3L
5 SepHAchilles Veen3-0W
2 SepAGSV 284-0W
29 AugANoordwijk0-1L
22 AugHFC Lisse0-1L

Head to head

1TOGB wins
1draws
0Roosendaal wins

2 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for TOGB

19 Apr 2026Derde Divisie - SundayDerde Divisie - SundayRoosendaal1-1TOGB
16 Nov 2025Derde Divisie - SundayDerde Divisie - SundayTOGB3-2Roosendaal

Derde Divisie tableDerde Divisieupdated 18 Oct 14:10 UTC

In the Derde Divisie table, TOGB sit 14th with 9 points from 10 games, while Roosendaal are 12th with 9 points from 9.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1ACV1072126:10+1623
1Noordwijk1081122:2+2025
2VV Scherpenzeel1072118:10+823
2Excelsior Maassluis1072121:7+1423
3Harkemase Boys1072120:14+623
3FC Lisse971116:6+1022
4Excelsior '311071228:9+1922
4Rijnvogels1062225:12+1320
5SC Genemuiden1070322:15+721
5UDI '19952218:9+917
6TEC1062229:17+1220
6Zwaluwen1051411:14-316
7Sportlust '461054118:14+419
7Poortugaal1050512:14-215
8Purmersteijn1053219:12+718
8GOES942317:19-214
9Sparta Nijkerk1042422:21+114
9Dongen941421:21013
10Hoogeveen1041524:23+113
10Gemert1034314:17-313
11ADO '201041519:21-213
11Blauw Geel1033414:14012
12Hercules1031612:22-1010
12Roosendaal930615:20-59
13Staphorst1023516:21-59
13Groene Ster923414:21-79
14Eemdijk921613:28-157
14TOGB1023516:24-89
15DVS 33 Ermelo1013613:19-66
15UNA915312:14-28
16Dovo1012712:25-135
16Vvsb1022613:21-88
17Hollandia911716:27-114
17Achilles Veen102088:22-146
18SVZW100199:28-191
18EVV90278:20-122

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg130%3.03X23%3.90247%1.94

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.303.307.2%
Marathonbet1.283.0810.6%
Best of all books1.303.307.2%
Average1.293.198.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.303.109.2%
1xBet1.283.219.3%
Marathonbet1.283.1210.2%
Best of all books1.303.218.1%
Average1.293.149.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

TOGB 35%Draw 35%Roosendaal 30%

The statistical model rated TOGB at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Roosendaal at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.03 | 3.90 | 1.94, which imply roughly 33% for a TOGB win versus the model's 35%.

Form context from the Derde Divisie table: TOGB are 14th (9 pts, 16-24 goals), Roosendaal 12th (9 pts, 15-20).

Over their last five matches, TOGB averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Roosendaal averaged 1.4 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : TOGB or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.023.881.94

Double chance

1XX212
1.691.291.20

Draw no bet

12
2.251.50

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.293.14

1st half

1X2
3.342.592.37

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.1027.01.64

Match goals

LineOverUnder
1.51.037.80
2.51.293.19
3.51.771.93
4.52.641.42
5.54.351.17
6.58.351.02
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.075.90
2.751.342.82
31.422.53
3.251.612.18
3.751.921.73
42.191.55
4.252.461.47
4.753.141.27
53.941.17

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.252.641.39
02.361.49
+0.251.971.69
+0.51.761.90
+0.751.592.12
+11.422.51
7 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.55.701.08
-14.951.11
-0.753.581.21
+1.251.342.80
+1.51.283.08
+21.105.10
+2.51.075.80

Latest Derde Divisie results

18 OctEVV 3-3 Roosendaal
17 OctGemert 2-0 Achilles Veen
17 OctHoogeveen 1-4 ACV
11 OctGroene Ster 2-1 GOES
10 OctVvsb 0-2 Blauw Geel
10 OctExcelsior Maassluis 3-2 TOGB