Hoogeveen vs
ACV• Derde Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 23:53 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.76 | 3.82 | 2.06 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.70 | 3.82 | 2.04 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.76 | 4.00 | 2.06 | 9.8% |
| Average | 2.74 | 3.88 | 2.03 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:20 UTC
Hoogeveen
3W 2D 5L · goals 22:20 · per match 2.2 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Harkemase Boys | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | SC Genemuiden | 5-3 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | ADO '20 | 5-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | ACV | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Excelsior '31 | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Dovo | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Sportlust '46 | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | SVZW | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Purmersteijn | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | VV Scherpenzeel | 1-2 | L |
ACV
7W 2D 1L · goals 29:11 · per match 2.9 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Purmersteijn | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | VV Scherpenzeel | 2-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | SVZW | 4-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Hoogeveen | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Staphorst | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Eemdijk | 5-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Hercules | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Westlandia | 6-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | DVS 33 Ermelo | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Hollandia | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Hoogeveen
| 22 Sep 2026KNVB Beker | KNVB Beker | ACV2-1Hoogeveen |
Derde Divisie tableDerde Divisieupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Derde Divisie table, Hoogeveen sit 10th with 13 points from 10 games, while ACV are 1st with 23 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACV | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26:10 | +16 | 23 |
| 1 | Noordwijk | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22:2 | +20 | 25 |
| 2 | VV Scherpenzeel | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18:10 | +8 | 23 |
| 2 | Excelsior Maassluis | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21:7 | +14 | 23 |
| 3 | Harkemase Boys | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20:14 | +6 | 23 |
| 3 | FC Lisse | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 22 |
| 4 | Excelsior '31 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28:9 | +19 | 22 |
| 4 | Rijnvogels | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25:12 | +13 | 20 |
| 5 | SC Genemuiden | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 | 21 |
| 5 | UDI '19 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | 17 |
| 6 | TEC | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 29:17 | +12 | 20 |
| 6 | Zwaluwen | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 16 |
| 7 | Sportlust '46 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18:14 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Poortugaal | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 15 |
| 8 | Purmersteijn | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19:12 | +7 | 18 |
| 8 | GOES | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17:19 | -2 | 14 |
| 9 | Sparta Nijkerk | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 22:21 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Dongen | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 21:21 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Hoogeveen | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 24:23 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Gemert | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14:17 | -3 | 13 |
| 11 | ADO '20 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 19:21 | -2 | 13 |
| 11 | Blauw Geel | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Hercules | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12:22 | -10 | 10 |
| 12 | Roosendaal | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 9 |
| 13 | Staphorst | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16:21 | -5 | 9 |
| 13 | Groene Ster | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:21 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | Eemdijk | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13:28 | -15 | 7 |
| 14 | TOGB | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16:24 | -8 | 9 |
| 15 | DVS 33 Ermelo | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | 6 |
| 15 | UNA | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 8 |
| 16 | Dovo | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12:25 | -13 | 5 |
| 16 | Vvsb | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:21 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Hollandia | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 16:27 | -11 | 4 |
| 17 | Achilles Veen | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8:22 | -14 | 6 |
| 18 | SVZW | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9:28 | -19 | 1 |
| 18 | EVV | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8:20 | -12 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.53 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.62 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.56 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.41 | 2.62 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.59 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hoogeveen at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and ACV at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.74 | 3.88 | 2.03, which imply roughly 25.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Derde Divisie table: Hoogeveen are 10th (13 pts, 24-23 goals), ACV 1st (23 pts, 26-10).
Over their last five matches, Hoogeveen averaged 3 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; ACV averaged 3 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or ACV and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 3.88 | 2.03 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 1.34 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.20 | 1.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.59 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.19 | 2.52 | 2.49 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.75 | 2.39 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.33 | 15.0 | 21.0 |
| HT X | 7.50 | 7.50 | 6.00 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 3.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 22.0 | 1.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 3.5 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| 2.75 | 1.52 | 2.24 |
| 3 | 1.67 | 1.98 |
| 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
| 3.75 | 2.41 | 1.45 |
| 4 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -0.25 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 2.11 | 1.61 |
| +0.25 | 1.86 | 1.82 |
| +0.75 | 1.49 | 2.34 |
| +1 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| +1.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 6.95 |