Gemert vs
Achilles Veen• Derde Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 23:53 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 4.00 | 3.20 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 3.94 | 3.48 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 3.94 | 3.40 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 4.00 | 3.48 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.78 | 3.96 | 3.36 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:20 UTC
Gemert
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Noordwijk | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | FC Lisse | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Groene Ster | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Ijsselmeervogels | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | UDI '19 | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Poortugaal | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | UNA | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | FC 's-Gravenzande | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Dongen | 2-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | GOES | 2-2 | D |
Achilles Veen
3W 0D 7L · goals 11:26 · per match 1.1 for, 2.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | EVV | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Zwaluwen | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | TOGB | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Kloetinge | 0-8 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Vvsb | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Excelsior Maassluis | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Roosendaal | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Poortugaal | 4-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Blauw Geel | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Noordwijk | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Gemert
| 7 Oct 2020KNVB Beker | KNVB Beker | Achilles Veen2-0Gemert |
Derde Divisie tableDerde Divisieupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Derde Divisie table, Gemert sit 10th with 13 points from 10 games, while Achilles Veen are 17th with 6 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACV | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26:10 | +16 | 23 |
| 1 | Noordwijk | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22:2 | +20 | 25 |
| 2 | VV Scherpenzeel | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18:10 | +8 | 23 |
| 2 | Excelsior Maassluis | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21:7 | +14 | 23 |
| 3 | Harkemase Boys | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20:14 | +6 | 23 |
| 3 | FC Lisse | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 22 |
| 4 | Excelsior '31 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28:9 | +19 | 22 |
| 4 | Rijnvogels | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25:12 | +13 | 20 |
| 5 | SC Genemuiden | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 | 21 |
| 5 | UDI '19 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | 17 |
| 6 | TEC | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 29:17 | +12 | 20 |
| 6 | Zwaluwen | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 16 |
| 7 | Sportlust '46 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18:14 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Poortugaal | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 15 |
| 8 | Purmersteijn | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19:12 | +7 | 18 |
| 8 | GOES | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17:19 | -2 | 14 |
| 9 | Sparta Nijkerk | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 22:21 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Dongen | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 21:21 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Hoogeveen | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 24:23 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Gemert | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14:17 | -3 | 13 |
| 11 | ADO '20 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 19:21 | -2 | 13 |
| 11 | Blauw Geel | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Hercules | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12:22 | -10 | 10 |
| 12 | Roosendaal | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 9 |
| 13 | Staphorst | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16:21 | -5 | 9 |
| 13 | Groene Ster | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:21 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | Eemdijk | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13:28 | -15 | 7 |
| 14 | TOGB | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16:24 | -8 | 9 |
| 15 | DVS 33 Ermelo | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | 6 |
| 15 | UNA | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 8 |
| 16 | Dovo | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12:25 | -13 | 5 |
| 16 | Vvsb | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:21 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Hollandia | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 16:27 | -11 | 4 |
| 17 | Achilles Veen | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8:22 | -14 | 6 |
| 18 | SVZW | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9:28 | -19 | 1 |
| 18 | EVV | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8:20 | -12 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.58 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.59 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.53 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.59 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.56 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Gemert at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Achilles Veen at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.78 | 3.96 | 3.36, which imply roughly 56.2% for a Gemert win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Derde Divisie table: Gemert are 10th (13 pts, 14-17 goals), Achilles Veen 17th (6 pts, 8-22).
Over their last five matches, Gemert averaged 1 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Achilles Veen averaged 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Gemert or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 3.96 | 3.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.82 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.56 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.47 | 3.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.81 | 3.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.69 | 14.5 | 30.5 |
| HT X | 5.20 | 7.15 | 8.65 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 15.0 | 5.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 20.5 | 2.24 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
| 3.5 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
| 4.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 5.85 | 1.10 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.75 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 3 | 1.65 | 2.00 |
| 3.25 | 1.87 | 1.77 |
| 3.75 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| 4 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 4.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| -0.75 | 1.96 | 1.68 |
| -0.5 | 1.88 | 1.92 |
| -0.25 | 1.57 | 2.14 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.62 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 10 | 1.90 | 1.90 |