Karpaty Lviv U19 vs
Lviv U19• U19 League, Ukraine
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 4.90 | 7.21 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 4.90 | 7.21 | 11.2% |
| Average | 1.30 | 4.90 | 7.21 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 02:10 UTC
Karpaty Lviv U19
5W 1D 4L · goals 17:11 · per match 1.7 for, 1.1 against
| 28 Oct | A | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Metalist 1925 U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Oct | A | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Zhytomyr U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | SK Metalurh U19 | 5-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Livyi Bereh U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Oleksandria U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 1-4 | L |
Lviv U19
4W 0D 6L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 28 Oct | H | SK Metalurh U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Livyi Bereh U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Metalist 1925 U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Oleksandria U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 1-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Zhytomyr U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Obolon' Kyiv U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Karpaty Lviv U19 and Lviv U19 on record.
U19 League tableLeague U19updated 3 Nov 15:10 UTC
In the U19 League table, Karpaty Lviv U19 sit 3rd with 22 points from 12 games, while Lviv U19 are 11th with 12 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 43:5 | +38 | 30 |
| 2 | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23:10 | +13 | 25 |
| 3 | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 21:12 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | 21 |
| 5 | Livyi Bereh U19 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20:25 | -5 | 20 |
| 6 | Oleksandria U19 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:19 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Metalist 1925 U19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16:22 | -6 | 15 |
| 9 | Veres Rivne U19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 14 |
| 10 | Zhytomyr U19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11:18 | -7 | 12 |
| 11 | Lviv U19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 14:22 | -8 | 12 |
| 12 | Obolon' Kyiv U19 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 9 |
| 13 | SK Metalurh U19 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 14:34 | -20 | 8 |
| 14 | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12:27 | -15 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.39 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.39 | 9.4% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.39 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Karpaty Lviv U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Lviv U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.30 | 4.90 | 7.21, which imply roughly 76.9% for a Karpaty Lviv U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the U19 League table: Karpaty Lviv U19 are 3rd (22 pts, 21-12 goals), Lviv U19 11th (12 pts, 14-22).
Over their last five matches, Karpaty Lviv U19 averaged 0.6 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Lviv U19 averaged 1.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Karpaty Lviv U19 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 4.90 | 7.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.02 | 2.85 | 1.09 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 2.56 | 6.50 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.99 | 6.35 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 3 | 1.81 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| 4 | 3.51 | 1.24 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| -1.5 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| -1 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
Next U19 League matches
| 4 Nov | Livyi Bereh U19 – LNZ Cherkasy U19 |
| 4 Nov | Oleksandria U19 – Zhytomyr U19 |
| 4 Nov | Veres Rivne U19 – Kolos Kovalivka U19 |
| 4 Nov | Obolon' Kyiv U19 – Metalist 1925 U19 |