Dynamo Kyiv U19 vs
Karpaty Lviv U19• U19 League, Ukraine
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 04:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.14 | 3.82 | 2.53 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.14 | 3.82 | 2.53 | 12.4% |
| Average | 2.14 | 3.82 | 2.53 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 08:50 UTC
Dynamo Kyiv U19
7W 1D 2L · goals 27:11 · per match 2.7 for, 1.1 against
| 7 Oct | A | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | H | Metalist 1925 U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Lviv U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Zhytomyr U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | SK Metalurh U19 | 5-1 | W |
| 12 Aug | A | Livyi Bereh U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Aug | H | Oleksandria U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 22 May | H | Kudrivka U19 | 7-2 | W |
Karpaty Lviv U19
6W 0D 4L · goals 21:15 · per match 2.1 for, 1.5 against
| 7 Oct | H | Zhytomyr U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | SK Metalurh U19 | 5-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Livyi Bereh U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Oleksandria U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Aug | A | Obolon' Kyiv U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Aug | H | Veres Rivne U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 22 May | H | Zorya Luhansk U19 | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 10:1 · last 4: 3W 1D 0L for Dynamo Kyiv U19
| 3 Apr 2026U19 League | U19 League | Dynamo Kyiv U195-0Karpaty Lviv U19 |
| 26 Sep 2025U19 League | U19 League | Karpaty Lviv U191-1Dynamo Kyiv U19 |
| 22 Feb 2025U19 League | U19 League | Dynamo Kyiv U192-0Karpaty Lviv U19 |
| 16 Aug 2024U19 League | U19 League | Karpaty Lviv U190-2Dynamo Kyiv U19 |
U19 League tableLeague U19updated 14 Oct 11:50 UTC
In the U19 League table, Dynamo Kyiv U19 sit 2nd with 19 points from 9 games, while Karpaty Lviv U19 are 3rd with 18 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33:4 | +29 | 24 |
| 2 | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Livyi Bereh U19 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Oleksandria U19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13:16 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Zhytomyr U19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9:12 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 11 |
| 9 | Veres Rivne U19 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Metalist 1925 U19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | 10 |
| 11 | Obolon' Kyiv U19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 9 |
| 12 | SK Metalurh U19 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:24 | -12 | 8 |
| 13 | Lviv U19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9:18 | -9 | 6 |
| 14 | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11:21 | -10 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 12.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.56 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.56 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.56 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Dynamo Kyiv U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Karpaty Lviv U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.16 | 3.84 | 2.58, which imply roughly 46.3% for a Dynamo Kyiv U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the U19 League table: Dynamo Kyiv U19 are 2nd (19 pts, 20-9 goals), Karpaty Lviv U19 3rd (18 pts, 20-11).
Over their last five matches, Dynamo Kyiv U19 averaged 2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Karpaty Lviv U19 averaged 2.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Dynamo Kyiv U19 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 3.82 | 2.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.56 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 2.55 | 2.93 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 1.91 |
| 3.5 | 2.26 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 3.33 | 1.26 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| 0 | 1.69 | 1.99 |