Obolon' Kyiv U19 vs
Metalist 1925 U19• U19 League, Ukraine
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.06 | 3.84 | 1.91 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.06 | 3.84 | 1.91 | 11.1% |
| Average | 3.06 | 3.84 | 1.91 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 02:10 UTC
Obolon' Kyiv U19
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 14 Oct | A | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Sep | A | SK Metalurh U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Livyi Bereh U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Oleksandria U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Sep | H | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Lviv U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Veres Rivne U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Aug | H | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Aug | A | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 2-1 | W |
Metalist 1925 U19
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 28 Oct | H | Veres Rivne U19 | 3-3 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Lviv U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Zhytomyr U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | H | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | SK Metalurh U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Livyi Bereh U19 | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 2:6 · last 4: 0W 1D 3L for Obolon' Kyiv U19
| 11 Dec 2025U19 League | U19 League | Obolon' Kyiv U190-2Metalist 1925 U19 |
| 3 Aug 2025U19 League | U19 League | Metalist 1925 U192-1Obolon' Kyiv U19 |
| 21 Apr 2024U19 League | U19 League | Metalist 1925 U191-0Obolon' Kyiv U19 |
| 7 Oct 2023U19 League | U19 League | Obolon' Kyiv U191-1Metalist 1925 U19 |
U19 League tableLeague U19updated 3 Nov 15:10 UTC
In the U19 League table, Obolon' Kyiv U19 sit 12th with 9 points from 10 games, while Metalist 1925 U19 are 8th with 15 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 43:5 | +38 | 30 |
| 2 | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23:10 | +13 | 25 |
| 3 | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 21:12 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | 21 |
| 5 | Livyi Bereh U19 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20:25 | -5 | 20 |
| 6 | Oleksandria U19 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:19 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Metalist 1925 U19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16:22 | -6 | 15 |
| 9 | Veres Rivne U19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 14 |
| 10 | Zhytomyr U19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11:18 | -7 | 12 |
| 11 | Lviv U19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 14:22 | -8 | 12 |
| 12 | Obolon' Kyiv U19 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 9 |
| 13 | SK Metalurh U19 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 14:34 | -20 | 8 |
| 14 | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12:27 | -15 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Obolon' Kyiv U19 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Metalist 1925 U19 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.06 | 3.84 | 1.91, which imply roughly 26% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the U19 League table: Obolon' Kyiv U19 are 12th (9 pts, 8-15 goals), Metalist 1925 U19 8th (15 pts, 16-22).
Over their last five matches, Obolon' Kyiv U19 averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Metalist 1925 U19 averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Metalist 1925 U19.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.06 | 3.84 | 1.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 1.27 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.45 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.55 | 2.38 | 2.45 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.34 | 2.69 | 2.27 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 3 | 1.81 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| 4 | 3.53 | 1.24 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| +1 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
Next U19 League matches
| 4 Nov | Livyi Bereh U19 – LNZ Cherkasy U19 |
| 4 Nov | Oleksandria U19 – Zhytomyr U19 |
| 4 Nov | Karpaty Lviv U19 – Lviv U19 |
| 4 Nov | Veres Rivne U19 – Kolos Kovalivka U19 |