Zhytomyr U19 vs
Veres Rivne U19• U19 League, Ukraine
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 04:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 3.50 | 2.82 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.13 | 3.50 | 2.82 | 11.0% |
| Average | 2.13 | 3.50 | 2.82 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 08:50 UTC
Zhytomyr U19
4W 0D 6L · goals 10:15 · per match 1.0 for, 1.5 against
| 7 Oct | A | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Metalist 1925 U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Lviv U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Aug | A | SK Metalurh U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Aug | H | Livyi Bereh U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 22 May | H | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 1-3 | L |
Veres Rivne U19
4W 4D 2L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 8 Oct | H | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | SK Metalurh U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Livyi Bereh U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Oleksandria U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Obolon' Kyiv U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Aug | A | Lviv U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Aug | A | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 22 May | H | Metalist 1925 U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 16 May | A | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 4-2 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 8:3 · last 6: 3W 3D 0L for Zhytomyr U19
| 4 Apr 2026U19 League | U19 League | Zhytomyr U190-0Veres Rivne U19 |
| 28 Sep 2025U19 League | U19 League | Veres Rivne U191-2Zhytomyr U19 |
| 10 Mar 2025U19 League | U19 League | Veres Rivne U191-1Zhytomyr U19 |
| 14 Sep 2024U19 League | U19 League | Zhytomyr U193-1Veres Rivne U19 |
| 30 Nov 2023U19 League | U19 League | Zhytomyr U192-0Veres Rivne U19 |
| 27 Jul 2023U19 League | U19 League | Veres Rivne U190-0Zhytomyr U19 |
U19 League tableLeague U19updated 14 Oct 11:50 UTC
In the U19 League table, Zhytomyr U19 sit 7th with 12 points from 9 games, while Veres Rivne U19 are 9th with 10 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33:4 | +29 | 24 |
| 2 | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Livyi Bereh U19 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Oleksandria U19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13:16 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Zhytomyr U19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9:12 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 11 |
| 9 | Veres Rivne U19 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Metalist 1925 U19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | 10 |
| 11 | Obolon' Kyiv U19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 9 |
| 12 | SK Metalurh U19 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:24 | -12 | 8 |
| 13 | Lviv U19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9:18 | -9 | 6 |
| 14 | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11:21 | -10 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.93 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 1.93 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.93 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.63 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Zhytomyr U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Veres Rivne U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.14 | 3.48 | 2.82, which imply roughly 46.7% for a Zhytomyr U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the U19 League table: Zhytomyr U19 are 7th (12 pts, 9-12 goals), Veres Rivne U19 9th (10 pts, 10-11).
Over their last five matches, Zhytomyr U19 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Veres Rivne U19 averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Zhytomyr U19 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 3.50 | 2.82 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.54 | 1.19 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 2.33 | 3.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.89 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.96 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 1.93 |
| 3 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| 3.5 | 3.04 | 1.31 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.47 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.62 | 2.11 |