Livyi Bereh U19 vs
LNZ Cherkasy U19• U19 League, Ukraine
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 3.98 | 2.62 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.98 | 2.62 | 10.9% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.98 | 2.62 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 02:10 UTC
Livyi Bereh U19
5W 1D 4L · goals 17:24 · per match 1.7 for, 2.4 against
| 28 Oct | A | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 1-5 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | SK Metalurh U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 0-7 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Lviv U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Oleksandria U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Obolon' Kyiv U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Veres Rivne U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 2-4 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Metalist 1925 U19 | 2-1 | W |
LNZ Cherkasy U19
6W 2D 2L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 28 Oct | H | Oleksandria U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Oct | A | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Obolon' Kyiv U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | A | Veres Rivne U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Metalist 1925 U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Zhytomyr U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Lviv U19 | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 6:0 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Livyi Bereh U19
| 6 Dec 2024U19 League | U19 League | Livyi Bereh U193-0LNZ Cherkasy U19 |
| 8 Sep 2024U19 League | U19 League | LNZ Cherkasy U190-3Livyi Bereh U19 |
U19 League tableLeague U19updated 3 Nov 15:10 UTC
In the U19 League table, Livyi Bereh U19 sit 5th with 20 points from 12 games, while LNZ Cherkasy U19 are 4th with 21 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 43:5 | +38 | 30 |
| 2 | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23:10 | +13 | 25 |
| 3 | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 21:12 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | 21 |
| 5 | Livyi Bereh U19 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20:25 | -5 | 20 |
| 6 | Oleksandria U19 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:19 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Metalist 1925 U19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16:22 | -6 | 15 |
| 9 | Veres Rivne U19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 14 |
| 10 | Zhytomyr U19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11:18 | -7 | 12 |
| 11 | Lviv U19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 14:22 | -8 | 12 |
| 12 | Obolon' Kyiv U19 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 9 |
| 13 | SK Metalurh U19 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 14:34 | -20 | 8 |
| 14 | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12:27 | -15 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.86 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 2.86 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.86 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Livyi Bereh U19 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and LNZ Cherkasy U19 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.10 | 3.98 | 2.62, which imply roughly 25.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the U19 League table: Livyi Bereh U19 are 5th (20 pts, 20-25 goals), LNZ Cherkasy U19 4th (21 pts, 19-15).
Over their last five matches, Livyi Bereh U19 averaged 1.6 goals scored and 3.4 conceded per game; LNZ Cherkasy U19 averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or LNZ Cherkasy U19 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.98 | 2.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.56 | 1.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.86 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 2.50 | 3.10 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 2.82 | 2.93 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
| 4 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.18 | 1.28 |
| 0 | 1.66 | 2.04 |
Next U19 League matches
| 4 Nov | Oleksandria U19 – Zhytomyr U19 |
| 4 Nov | Karpaty Lviv U19 – Lviv U19 |
| 4 Nov | Veres Rivne U19 – Kolos Kovalivka U19 |
| 4 Nov | Obolon' Kyiv U19 – Metalist 1925 U19 |