Veres Rivne U19 vs
Kolos Kovalivka U19• U19 League, Ukraine
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 5.11 | 6.96 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 5.11 | 6.96 | 10.9% |
| Average | 1.30 | 5.11 | 6.96 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 15:00 UTC
Veres Rivne U19
3W 5D 2L · goals 16:16 · per match 1.6 for, 1.6 against
| 28 Oct | A | Metalist 1925 U19 | 3-3 | D |
| 21 Oct | H | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Zhytomyr U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | SK Metalurh U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Livyi Bereh U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Oleksandria U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Obolon' Kyiv U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Aug | A | Lviv U19 | 1-0 | W |
Kolos Kovalivka U19
2W 0D 8L · goals 11:19 · per match 1.1 for, 1.9 against
| 28 Oct | H | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Lviv U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Metalist 1925 U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | A | Zhytomyr U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | SK Metalurh U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Livyi Bereh U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Oleksandria U19 | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 6: 2W 2D 2L for Veres Rivne U19
| 21 Mar 2026U19 League | U19 League | Veres Rivne U192-0Kolos Kovalivka U19 |
| 19 Sep 2025U19 League | U19 League | Kolos Kovalivka U191-1Veres Rivne U19 |
| 1 Mar 2025U19 League | U19 League | Veres Rivne U190-1Kolos Kovalivka U19 |
| 25 Aug 2024U19 League | U19 League | Kolos Kovalivka U190-1Veres Rivne U19 |
| 23 Feb 2024U19 League | U19 League | Veres Rivne U190-0Kolos Kovalivka U19 |
| 11 Aug 2023U19 League | U19 League | Kolos Kovalivka U191-0Veres Rivne U19 |
U19 League tableLeague U19updated 3 Nov 15:10 UTC
In the U19 League table, Veres Rivne U19 sit 9th with 14 points from 11 games, while Kolos Kovalivka U19 are 14th with 6 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 43:5 | +38 | 30 |
| 2 | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23:10 | +13 | 25 |
| 3 | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 21:12 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | 21 |
| 5 | Livyi Bereh U19 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20:25 | -5 | 20 |
| 6 | Oleksandria U19 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:19 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Metalist 1925 U19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16:22 | -6 | 15 |
| 9 | Veres Rivne U19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 14 |
| 10 | Zhytomyr U19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11:18 | -7 | 12 |
| 11 | Lviv U19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 14:22 | -8 | 12 |
| 12 | Obolon' Kyiv U19 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 9 |
| 13 | SK Metalurh U19 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 14:34 | -20 | 8 |
| 14 | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12:27 | -15 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.73 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 2.73 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.73 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.16 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.59 | 2.16 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.16 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Veres Rivne U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Kolos Kovalivka U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.30 | 5.11 | 6.96, which imply roughly 76.9% for a Veres Rivne U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the U19 League table: Veres Rivne U19 are 9th (14 pts, 17-18 goals), Kolos Kovalivka U19 14th (6 pts, 12-27).
Over their last five matches, Veres Rivne U19 averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Kolos Kovalivka U19 averaged 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Veres Rivne U19.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 5.11 | 6.96 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 2.89 | 1.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.16 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.69 | 6.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 3.14 | 6.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.73 |
| 3 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 3.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 4 | 2.88 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 3.55 | 1.23 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.75 | 1.37 |
| -1.5 | 1.95 | 1.72 |
| -1 | 1.52 | 2.30 |
Next U19 League matches
| 4 Nov | Livyi Bereh U19 – LNZ Cherkasy U19 |
| 4 Nov | Oleksandria U19 – Zhytomyr U19 |
| 4 Nov | Karpaty Lviv U19 – Lviv U19 |
| 4 Nov | Obolon' Kyiv U19 – Metalist 1925 U19 |