Francs Borains U21 vs
Sp. Hasselt U21• Reserve Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 14:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.50 | 4.70 | 5.00 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 4.33 | 3.90 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 4.75 | 4.35 | 9.4% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 4.75 | 4.60 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 4.50 | 5.33 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.75 | 4.20 | 11.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 4.47 | 4.90 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 4.50 | 5.10 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.60 | 4.80 | 14.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 4.75 | 5.33 | 0.4% |
| Average | 1.48 | 4.59 | 4.69 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 12:20 UTC
Francs Borains U21
2W 2D 6L · goals 20:34 · per match 2.0 for, 3.4 against
| 30 Oct | A | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Kortrijk U21 | 3-3 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | RWDM U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 2-5 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Westerlo U21 | 2-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Lierse K. U21 | 3-0 | W |
| 8 May | H | Sporting Charleroi II | 2-5 | L |
| 1 May | A | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 1-5 | L |
| 24 Apr | H | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Apr | A | Kortrijk U21 | 2-8 | L |
Sp. Hasselt U21
0W 1D 6L · goals 7:24 · per match 1.0 for, 3.4 against
| 30 Oct | H | Westerlo U21 | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Lierse K. U21 | 3-6 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 1-6 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Kortrijk U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | RWDM U21 | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Francs Borains U21 and Sp. Hasselt U21 on record.
Reserve Pro League tablePro League U21updated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Reserve Pro League table, Francs Borains U21 sit 7th with 8 points from 6 games, while Sp. Hasselt U21 are 11th with 1 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24:8 | +16 | 15 |
| 2 | Westerlo U21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:14 | -4 | 11 |
| 4 | Kortrijk U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Lierse K. U21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Francs Borains U21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | RWDM U21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | 8 |
| 9 | RFC de Liege U21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 | 7 |
| 10 | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14:13 | +1 | 6 |
| 11 | Sp. Hasselt U21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7:24 | -17 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.50 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.26 | 3.35 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 3.60 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.25 | 3.49 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 3.25 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.36 | 2.82 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.33 | 2.90 | 9.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.92 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.32 | 2.98 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Francs Borains U21 at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Sp. Hasselt U21 at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.48 | 4.58 | 4.68, which imply roughly 67.6% for a Francs Borains U21 win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Reserve Pro League table: Francs Borains U21 are 7th (8 pts, 13-13 goals), Sp. Hasselt U21 11th (1 pts, 7-24).
Over their last five matches, Francs Borains U21 averaged 2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Sp. Hasselt U21 averaged 1.2 scored and 3.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Francs Borains U21 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 4.59 | 4.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.37 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.32 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 2.98 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 2.73 | 4.45 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 3.22 | 4.39 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.22 | 15.0 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 4.92 | 9.25 | 10.9 |
| HT 2 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 6.97 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 30.0 | 2.43 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 26.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 7.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.25 | 3.49 |
| 3.5 | 1.65 | 2.07 |
| 4.5 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 5.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
| 6.5 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 2.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 3 | 1.32 | 2.89 |
| 3.25 | 1.49 | 2.35 |
| 3.75 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
| 4 | 1.98 | 1.70 |
| 4.25 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
| 4.75 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| 5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.37 | 1.47 |
| -1.5 | 2.08 | 1.62 |
| -1.25 | 1.99 | 1.71 |
| -1 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| -0.75 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| -3 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -2 | 2.86 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +0.25 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 7.05 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
Next Reserve Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | Waasland-Beveren U21 – RFC Seraing Reserve U21 |
| 6 Nov | RFC de Liege U21 – Lierse K. U21 |
| 6 Nov | RWDM U21 – Kortrijk U21 |
| 6 Nov | Westerlo U21 – K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 |
Latest Reserve Pro League results
| 30 Oct | RAAL La Louviere U21 1-4 Lierse K. U21 |
| 16 Oct | RAAL La Louviere U21 2-1 Westerlo U21 |
| 9 Oct | Westerlo U21 2-1 Kortrijk U21 |
| 9 Oct | RFC de Liege U21 1-1 RAAL La Louviere U21 |