RAAL La Louviere U21 vs
Westerlo U21• Reserve Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 15:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 3.30 | 4.10 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.56 | 3.84 | 1.76 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.48 | 3.84 | 1.74 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 3.25 | 3.82 | 1.80 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 3.56 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 6.5% |
| Average | 3.32 | 3.93 | 1.80 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 17:01 UTC
RAAL La Louviere U21
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:18 · per match 2.2 for, 1.8 against
| 9 Oct | A | RFC de Liege U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Sp. Hasselt U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 3-2 | W |
| 15 May | A | Patro Eisden U21 | 3-1 | W |
| 8 May | H | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Apr | A | Francs Borains U21 | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Apr | H | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 4-5 | L |
| 10 Apr | A | Kortrijk U21 | 2-1 | W |
Westerlo U21
8W 1D 1L · goals 30:13 · per match 3.0 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | H | Kortrijk U21 | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | RWDM U21 | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Francs Borains U21 | 4-2 | W |
| 15 May | A | RFC de Liege U21 | 7-0 | W |
| 8 May | H | Lierse K. U21 | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Apr | H | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 4-1 | W |
| 10 Apr | A | Patro Eisden U21 | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Mar | H | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Mar | A | Sporting Charleroi II | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 14:4 · last 5: 4W 0D 1L for RAAL La Louviere U21
| 30 Jan 2026Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | Westerlo U210-3RAAL La Louviere U21 |
| 19 Sep 2025Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | RAAL La Louviere U214-1Westerlo U21 |
| 21 Feb 2025Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | Westerlo U213-1RAAL La Louviere U21 |
| 22 Nov 2024Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | RAAL La Louviere U215-0Westerlo U21 |
| 30 Aug 2024Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | Westerlo U210-1RAAL La Louviere U21 |
Reserve Pro League tablePro League U21updated 16 Oct 10:40 UTC
In the Reserve Pro League table, RAAL La Louviere U21 sit 6th with 8 points from 5 games, while Westerlo U21 are 2nd with 9 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 9 |
| 2 | Westerlo U21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 9 |
| 3 | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | 9 |
| 4 | Kortrijk U21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 9 |
| 5 | RWDM U21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 7 | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10:3 | +7 | 6 |
| 8 | Francs Borains U21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 | 4 |
| 9 | RFC de Liege U21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:9 | -6 | 4 |
| 10 | Lierse K. U21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 1 |
| 11 | Sp. Hasselt U21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4:15 | -11 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 3.40 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.27 | 3.14 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.27 | 3.14 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.40 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.29 | 3.23 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 3.25 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.29 | 3.16 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.29 | 3.08 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 3.00 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 3.25 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.29 | 3.12 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated RAAL La Louviere U21 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Westerlo U21 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.72 | 3.71 | 2.11, which imply roughly 27% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Reserve Pro League table: RAAL La Louviere U21 are 6th (8 pts, 7-9 goals), Westerlo U21 2nd (9 pts, 10-6).
Over their last five matches, RAAL La Louviere U21 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Westerlo U21 averaged 2.5 scored and 1.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Westerlo U21 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.32 | 3.93 | 1.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.25 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.61 | 1.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.55 | 2.58 | 2.26 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.41 | 2.93 | 2.06 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.88 | 13.5 | 16.5 |
| HT X | 8.25 | 8.00 | 5.75 |
| HT 2 | 20.5 | 13.0 | 2.93 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 24.5 | 1.60 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 26.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 7.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.29 | 3.23 |
| 3.5 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
| 4.5 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 5.5 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.33 | 2.85 |
| 3 | 1.41 | 2.56 |
| 3.25 | 1.57 | 2.18 |
| 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.77 |
| 4 | 2.16 | 1.58 |
| 4.25 | 2.39 | 1.47 |
| 4.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| +0.25 | 2.15 | 1.59 |
| +0.5 | 1.90 | 1.83 |
| +0.75 | 1.73 | 1.97 |
| +1 | 1.52 | 2.31 |
| +1.25 | 1.41 | 2.53 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -0.25 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| +1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +2 | 1.13 | 4.47 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.18 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 9.10 |