RFC de Liege U21 vs
Lierse K. U21• Reserve Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 14:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 5.40 | 4.60 | 1.47 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 5.20 | 4.55 | 1.47 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 5.10 | 4.70 | 1.43 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 4.90 | 4.70 | 1.42 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 5.40 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 6.2% |
| Average | 5.02 | 4.63 | 1.46 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
RFC de Liege U21
2W 1D 7L · goals 6:31 · per match 0.6 for, 3.1 against
| 23 Oct | H | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Kortrijk U21 | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 0-6 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 15 May | H | Westerlo U21 | 0-7 | L |
| 8 May | A | Lommel U21 | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Apr | H | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 1-5 | L |
| 17 Apr | A | RWDM U21 | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Apr | H | Lierse K. U21 | 0-2 | L |
Lierse K. U21
3W 2D 5L · goals 22:24 · per match 2.2 for, 2.4 against
| 30 Oct | A | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Sp. Hasselt U21 | 6-3 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Kortrijk U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | RWDM U21 | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Francs Borains U21 | 0-3 | L |
| 15 May | H | Lommel U21 | 2-4 | L |
| 8 May | A | Westerlo U21 | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Apr | A | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 9:17 · last 7: 2W 0D 5L for RFC de Liege U21
| 10 Apr 2026Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | RFC de Liege U210-2Lierse K. U21 |
| 31 Oct 2025Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | Lierse K. U215-0RFC de Liege U21 |
| 14 Feb 2025Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | RFC de Liege U212-0Lierse K. U21 |
| 11 Nov 2024Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | Lierse K. U212-1RFC de Liege U21 |
| 23 Aug 2024Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | RFC de Liege U212-3Lierse K. U21 |
| 9 Feb 2024Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | RFC de Liege U211-0Lierse K. U21 |
| 2 Oct 2023Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | Lierse K. U215-3RFC de Liege U21 |
Reserve Pro League tablePro League U21updated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Reserve Pro League table, RFC de Liege U21 sit 9th with 7 points from 5 games, while Lierse K. U21 are 6th with 10 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24:8 | +16 | 15 |
| 2 | Westerlo U21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:14 | -4 | 11 |
| 4 | Kortrijk U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Lierse K. U21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Francs Borains U21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | RWDM U21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | 8 |
| 9 | RFC de Liege U21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 | 7 |
| 10 | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14:13 | +1 | 6 |
| 11 | Sp. Hasselt U21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7:24 | -17 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 4.00 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.32 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.32 | 4.00 | 0.8% |
| Average | 1.24 | 3.50 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.92 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 3.00 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.83 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates RFC de Liege U21 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Lierse K. U21 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.02 | 4.63 | 1.45, which imply roughly 21.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Reserve Pro League table: RFC de Liege U21 are 9th (7 pts, 5-10 goals), Lierse K. U21 6th (10 pts, 17-16).
Over their last five matches, RFC de Liege U21 averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Lierse K. U21 averaged 3 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Lierse K. U21.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.02 | 4.63 | 1.45 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.78 | 1.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.53 | 2.78 | 1.88 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.46 | 3.24 | 1.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.83 | 15.3 | 14.7 |
| HT X | 11.8 | 8.93 | 4.97 |
| HT 2 | 29.7 | 14.2 | 2.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 34.5 | 1.45 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 7.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| 3.5 | 1.70 | 2.01 |
| 4.5 | 2.50 | 1.43 |
| 5.5 | 3.98 | 1.20 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 2.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 3 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 3.25 | 1.48 | 2.36 |
| 3.75 | 1.78 | 1.86 |
| 4 | 1.98 | 1.67 |
| 4.25 | 2.22 | 1.54 |
| 4.75 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| -1.75 | 1.44 | 2.42 |
| -1.5 | 1.58 | 2.12 |
| -1.25 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
| -1 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
| -0.75 | 2.19 | 1.54 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| -3 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| -2.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| -0.25 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 0 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| +0.25 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| +1 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| +1.5 | 8.35 | 1.02 |
Next Reserve Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | Waasland-Beveren U21 – RFC Seraing Reserve U21 |
| 6 Nov | RWDM U21 – Kortrijk U21 |
| 6 Nov | Westerlo U21 – K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 |
| 6 Nov | Francs Borains U21 – Sp. Hasselt U21 |
Latest Reserve Pro League results
| 30 Oct | RAAL La Louviere U21 1-4 Lierse K. U21 |
| 16 Oct | RAAL La Louviere U21 2-1 Westerlo U21 |
| 9 Oct | Westerlo U21 2-1 Kortrijk U21 |
| 9 Oct | RFC de Liege U21 1-1 RAAL La Louviere U21 |