RWDM U21 vs
Kortrijk U21• Reserve Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 14:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.30 | 3.90 | 1.92 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 3.20 | 3.95 | 1.90 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 3.25 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.40 | 3.76 | 1.82 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 11.9% |
| Pinnacle | 3.36 | 3.71 | 1.81 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.32 | 3.76 | 1.80 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.92 | 6.5% |
| Average | 3.28 | 3.82 | 1.85 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 12:20 UTC
RWDM U21
5W 3D 2L · goals 20:14 · per match 2.0 for, 1.4 against
| 16 Oct | H | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Francs Borains U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Westerlo U21 | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Lierse K. U21 | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Sp. Hasselt U21 | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 1-0 | W |
| 15 May | A | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 5-3 | W |
| 24 Apr | A | Patro Eisden U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Apr | H | RFC de Liege U21 | 4-0 | W |
| 10 Apr | A | Sporting Charleroi II | 4-1 | W |
Kortrijk U21
7W 1D 2L · goals 30:12 · per match 3.0 for, 1.2 against
| 16 Oct | H | Francs Borains U21 | 3-3 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Westerlo U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Sp. Hasselt U21 | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Lierse K. U21 | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | RFC de Liege U21 | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 1-0 | W |
| 15 May | A | Sporting Charleroi II | 2-0 | W |
| 8 May | H | Patro Eisden U21 | 5-0 | W |
| 24 Apr | A | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 4-2 | W |
| 20 Apr | H | Francs Borains U21 | 8-2 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 9:23 · last 9: 1W 2D 6L for RWDM U21
| 6 Mar 2026Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | Kortrijk U212-0RWDM U21 |
| 17 Oct 2025Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | RWDM U211-2Kortrijk U21 |
| 9 May 2025Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | RWDM U212-4Kortrijk U21 |
| 4 Apr 2025Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | Kortrijk U212-0RWDM U21 |
| 18 Oct 2024Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | Kortrijk U212-3RWDM U21 |
| 12 Apr 2024Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | Kortrijk U216-1RWDM U21 |
| 24 Nov 2023Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | RWDM U210-0Kortrijk U21 |
| 6 Feb 2023Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | Kortrijk U213-0RWDM U21 |
| 29 Aug 2022Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | RWDM U212-2Kortrijk U21 |
Reserve Pro League tablePro League U21updated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Reserve Pro League table, RWDM U21 sit 8th with 8 points from 6 games, while Kortrijk U21 are 4th with 10 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24:8 | +16 | 15 |
| 2 | Westerlo U21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:14 | -4 | 11 |
| 4 | Kortrijk U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Lierse K. U21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Francs Borains U21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | RWDM U21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | 8 |
| 9 | RFC de Liege U21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 | 7 |
| 10 | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14:13 | +1 | 6 |
| 11 | Sp. Hasselt U21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7:24 | -17 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Betano | 1.39 | 2.70 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 2.65 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.39 | 3.25 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.82 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.39 | 2.70 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.82 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.62 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.75 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.82 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.72 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates RWDM U21 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Kortrijk U21 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.28 | 3.82 | 1.85, which imply roughly 26.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Reserve Pro League table: RWDM U21 are 8th (8 pts, 6-9 goals), Kortrijk U21 4th (10 pts, 11-8).
Over their last five matches, RWDM U21 averaged 1 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Kortrijk U21 averaged 2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Kortrijk U21.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 3.82 | 1.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.27 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.46 | 1.49 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.55 | 2.51 | 2.29 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.35 | 2.84 | 2.13 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.15 | 13.8 | 17.5 |
| HT X | 8.30 | 7.47 | 5.57 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 13.3 | 2.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 24.0 | 1.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 19.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.82 |
| 3.5 | 1.96 | 1.73 |
| 4.5 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 5.28 | 1.13 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.75 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| 3.25 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
| 3.75 | 2.19 | 1.55 |
| 4 | 2.60 | 1.39 |
| 4.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.58 | 1.41 |
| +0.25 | 2.10 | 1.61 |
| +0.5 | 1.88 | 1.86 |
| +0.75 | 1.66 | 2.03 |
| +1 | 1.46 | 2.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.37 | 2.69 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -0.25 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| +1.5 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| +2 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 10 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
Next Reserve Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | Waasland-Beveren U21 – RFC Seraing Reserve U21 |
| 6 Nov | RFC de Liege U21 – Lierse K. U21 |
| 6 Nov | Westerlo U21 – K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 |
| 6 Nov | Francs Borains U21 – Sp. Hasselt U21 |
Latest Reserve Pro League results
| 30 Oct | RAAL La Louviere U21 1-4 Lierse K. U21 |
| 16 Oct | RAAL La Louviere U21 2-1 Westerlo U21 |
| 9 Oct | Westerlo U21 2-1 Kortrijk U21 |
| 9 Oct | RFC de Liege U21 1-1 RAAL La Louviere U21 |