Waasland-Beveren U21 vs
RFC Seraing Reserve U21• Reserve Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 14:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.78 | 4.20 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 4.05 | 3.50 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 4.20 | 3.50 | 9.5% |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 4.20 | 3.60 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 4.05 | 3.50 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 4.20 | 3.40 | 11.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 3.89 | 3.41 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 4.05 | 3.42 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 4.20 | 3.60 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.75 | 4.10 | 3.49 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 12:20 UTC
Waasland-Beveren U21
7W 1D 2L · goals 38:19 · per match 3.8 for, 1.9 against
| 30 Oct | A | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 5-2 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | RWDM U21 | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Francs Borains U21 | 5-2 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Westerlo U21 | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | RFC de Liege U21 | 6-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 2-3 | L |
| 1 May | H | Francs Borains U21 | 5-1 | W |
| 24 Apr | H | Kortrijk U21 | 2-4 | L |
| 17 Apr | A | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 5-4 | W |
| 10 Apr | H | Lommel U21 | 2-2 | D |
RFC Seraing Reserve U21
5W 1D 4L · goals 22:16 · per match 2.2 for, 1.6 against
| 30 Oct | H | Francs Borains U21 | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Westerlo U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Lierse K. U21 | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 0-5 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Sp. Hasselt U21 | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | RFC de Liege U21 | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Apr | A | RFC de Liege U21 | 5-1 | W |
| 17 Apr | H | Sporting Charleroi II | 6-0 | W |
| 10 Apr | A | Francs Borains U21 | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 5:5 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Waasland-Beveren U21
| 28 Mar 2026Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | RFC Seraing Reserve U212-4Waasland-Beveren U21 |
| 28 Nov 2025Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | Waasland-Beveren U211-3RFC Seraing Reserve U21 |
Reserve Pro League tablePro League U21updated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Reserve Pro League table, Waasland-Beveren U21 sit 1st with 15 points from 6 games, while RFC Seraing Reserve U21 are 5th with 10 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24:8 | +16 | 15 |
| 2 | Westerlo U21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:14 | -4 | 11 |
| 4 | Kortrijk U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Lierse K. U21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Francs Borains U21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | RWDM U21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | 8 |
| 9 | RFC de Liege U21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 | 7 |
| 10 | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14:13 | +1 | 6 |
| 11 | Sp. Hasselt U21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7:24 | -17 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 3.40 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.31 | 3.10 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.31 | 3.40 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.26 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 3.25 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.29 | 3.16 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.29 | 3.08 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.30 | 3.12 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Waasland-Beveren U21 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and RFC Seraing Reserve U21 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.75 | 4.11 | 3.50, which imply roughly 57.1% for a Waasland-Beveren U21 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Reserve Pro League table: Waasland-Beveren U21 are 1st (15 pts, 24-8 goals), RFC Seraing Reserve U21 5th (10 pts, 10-8).
Over their last five matches, Waasland-Beveren U21 averaged 4.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; RFC Seraing Reserve U21 averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Waasland-Beveren U21 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 4.11 | 3.49 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.92 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 2.62 | 3.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.04 | 3.40 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.64 | 13.7 | 23.3 |
| HT X | 5.33 | 8.10 | 8.83 |
| HT 2 | 15.8 | 13.8 | 5.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 29.5 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 7.23 |
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 3.26 |
| 3.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| 4.5 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 5.5 | 4.43 | 1.17 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 2.75 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 3 | 1.40 | 2.59 |
| 3.25 | 1.57 | 2.17 |
| 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.77 |
| 4 | 2.15 | 1.58 |
| 4.25 | 2.38 | 1.48 |
| 4.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.49 | 1.43 |
| -1 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
| -0.75 | 1.92 | 1.77 |
| -0.5 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.55 | 2.21 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.67 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -1.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| -1.5 | 2.72 | 1.36 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
Next Reserve Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | RFC de Liege U21 – Lierse K. U21 |
| 6 Nov | RWDM U21 – Kortrijk U21 |
| 6 Nov | Westerlo U21 – K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 |
| 6 Nov | Francs Borains U21 – Sp. Hasselt U21 |
Latest Reserve Pro League results
| 30 Oct | RAAL La Louviere U21 1-4 Lierse K. U21 |
| 16 Oct | RAAL La Louviere U21 2-1 Westerlo U21 |
| 9 Oct | Westerlo U21 2-1 Kortrijk U21 |
| 9 Oct | RFC de Liege U21 1-1 RAAL La Louviere U21 |