Westerlo U21 vs
K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21• Reserve Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 14:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.78 | 4.20 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 4.00 | 3.55 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 4.10 | 3.50 | 10.1% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 4.10 | 3.35 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 4.10 | 3.40 | 11.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 4.26 | 2.92 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 4.10 | 3.28 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 4.26 | 3.60 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.77 | 4.07 | 3.37 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 12:20 UTC
Westerlo U21
6W 2D 2L · goals 28:12 · per match 2.8 for, 1.2 against
| 30 Oct | A | Sp. Hasselt U21 | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Kortrijk U21 | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | RWDM U21 | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Francs Borains U21 | 4-2 | W |
| 15 May | A | RFC de Liege U21 | 7-0 | W |
| 8 May | H | Lierse K. U21 | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Apr | H | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 4-1 | W |
K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21
3W 0D 7L · goals 22:21 · per match 2.2 for, 2.1 against
| 30 Oct | H | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 2-5 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | RFC de Liege U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Lierse K. U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Sp. Hasselt U21 | 6-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 5-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Kortrijk U21 | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | RWDM U21 | 0-1 | L |
| 15 May | H | RWDM U21 | 3-5 | L |
| 8 May | A | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 5:1 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Westerlo U21
| 20 Apr 2026Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | Westerlo U214-1K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 |
| 7 Nov 2025Reserve Pro League | Reserve Pro League | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U210-1Westerlo U21 |
Reserve Pro League tablePro League U21updated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Reserve Pro League table, Westerlo U21 sit 2nd with 13 points from 7 games, while K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 are 10th with 6 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waasland-Beveren U21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24:8 | +16 | 15 |
| 2 | Westerlo U21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | RAAL La Louviere U21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:14 | -4 | 11 |
| 4 | Kortrijk U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Lierse K. U21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Francs Borains U21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | RWDM U21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | 8 |
| 9 | RFC de Liege U21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:10 | -5 | 7 |
| 10 | K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14:13 | +1 | 6 |
| 11 | Sp. Hasselt U21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7:24 | -17 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.37 | 2.80 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.10 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.92 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.35 | 2.90 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 2.95 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 2.72 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 2.88 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 3.00 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.89 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Westerlo U21 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.78 | 4.07 | 3.37, which imply roughly 56.2% for a Westerlo U21 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Reserve Pro League table: Westerlo U21 are 2nd (13 pts, 15-9 goals), K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 10th (6 pts, 14-13).
Over their last five matches, Westerlo U21 averaged 2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U21 averaged 2.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Westerlo U21 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 4.07 | 3.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.88 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 2.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.57 | 3.55 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.92 | 3.36 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.69 | 13.3 | 25.0 |
| HT X | 5.30 | 7.30 | 8.83 |
| HT 2 | 16.8 | 13.5 | 5.77 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 26.5 | 2.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.23 |
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 2.92 |
| 3.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| 4.5 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 5.5 | 4.92 | 1.14 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.75 | 1.36 | 2.73 |
| 3 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| 3.25 | 1.64 | 2.06 |
| 3.75 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 4 | 2.30 | 1.51 |
| 4.25 | 2.52 | 1.42 |
| 4.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.58 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 1.96 | 1.73 |
| -0.5 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.14 |
| 0 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.40 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.35 | 2.79 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
Next Reserve Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | Waasland-Beveren U21 – RFC Seraing Reserve U21 |
| 6 Nov | RFC de Liege U21 – Lierse K. U21 |
| 6 Nov | RWDM U21 – Kortrijk U21 |
| 6 Nov | Francs Borains U21 – Sp. Hasselt U21 |
Latest Reserve Pro League results
| 30 Oct | RAAL La Louviere U21 1-4 Lierse K. U21 |
| 16 Oct | RAAL La Louviere U21 2-1 Westerlo U21 |
| 9 Oct | Westerlo U21 2-1 Kortrijk U21 |
| 9 Oct | RFC de Liege U21 1-1 RAAL La Louviere U21 |