Campobasso FC vs
Livorno• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.34 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 6.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.92 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 3.15 | 2.90 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.31 | 3.10 | 2.82 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.29 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 13.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.32 | 3.16 | 2.84 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:04 UTC
Campobasso FC
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Forli | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Latina | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Atalanta II | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Perugia | 1-5 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Ravenna | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Torres | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Sambenedettese | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Pineto | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Grosseto | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Vado | 1-0 | W |
Livorno
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | Ostia Mare | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Spezia | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Sambenedettese | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Grosseto | 4-4 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Forli | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Pescara | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Pianese | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Vado | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Spezia | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:2 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Campobasso FC
| 12 Feb 2026Serie C - Girone B | Serie C - Girone B | Campobasso FC1-2Livorno |
| 27 Sep 2025Serie C - Girone B | Serie C - Girone B | Livorno0-0Campobasso FC |
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Campobasso FC sit 8th with 18 points from 12 games, while Livorno are 6th with 19 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21:6 | +15 | 32 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:7 | +15 | 26 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 25:15 | +10 | 23 |
| 4 | Reggiana | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:11 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Pescara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Livorno | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Torres | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Campobasso FC | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 9 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Perugia | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 17 |
| 11 | Vado | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 16 |
| 12 | Latina | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Atalanta II | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 14:18 | -4 | 15 |
| 14 | Pineto | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 14 |
| 15 | Forli | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:20 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Pianese | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Ostia Mare | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10:15 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10:21 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11:26 | -15 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.91 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.85 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.91 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.87 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.06 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.20 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.08 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Campobasso FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Livorno at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.32 | 3.14 | 2.81, which imply roughly 31.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Campobasso FC are 8th (18 pts, 18-20 goals), Livorno 6th (19 pts, 17-16).
Over their last five matches, Campobasso FC averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Livorno averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Livorno.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 3.16 | 2.84 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.51 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.91 | 2.12 | 3.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 2.43 | 3.08 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.75 | 14.0 | 30.3 |
| HT X | 5.60 | 4.94 | 6.45 |
| HT 2 | 27.3 | 14.1 | 4.68 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 10.1 | 2.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 9.18 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.87 |
| 3.5 | 3.12 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.90 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.8 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 13.6 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.66 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.11 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.66 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.14 |
| 2.75 | 2.04 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.77 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.33 | 1.57 |
| -0.25 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 0 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| +0.25 | 1.51 | 2.38 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.76 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.95 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.55 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.15 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.67 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.33 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.72 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 6.04 |
| 6.5 | 1.20 | 3.64 |
| 7.5 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
| 8.5 | 1.79 | 1.90 |
| 9.5 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| 10.5 | 3.12 | 1.27 |
| 11.5 | 4.64 | 1.11 |
| 12.5 | 7.31 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.05 | 5.76 |
| 6 | 1.07 | 5.48 |
| 6.25 | 1.14 | 4.28 |
| 6.75 | 1.23 | 3.40 |
| 7 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 7.25 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 7.75 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 8 | 1.59 | 2.21 |
| 8.25 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 8.75 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| 9 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 9.25 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 9.75 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 10 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 10.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 10.75 | 3.59 | 1.20 |
| 11 | 4.24 | 1.14 |
| 11.25 | 4.44 | 1.12 |
| 11.75 | 5.47 | 1.07 |
| 12 | 6.84 | 1.02 |
| 12.25 | 7.07 | 1.01 |
Next Serie C - Girone B matches
| 7 Nov | Atalanta II – Reggiana |
| 7 Nov | Ostia Mare – Spezia |
| 7 Nov | Forli – Gubbio |
| 7 Nov | Vado – Ravenna |
| 8 Nov | Grosseto – Pescara |
| 8 Nov | Torres – Latina |
Latest Serie C - Girone B results
| 1 Nov | Campobasso FC 2-0 Forli |
| 1 Nov | Latina 1-1 Pianese |
| 1 Nov | Livorno 1-0 Ostia Mare |
| 1 Nov | Spezia 2-1 Atalanta II |
| 1 Nov | Gubbio 0-0 Vis Pesaro |
| 1 Nov | Ravenna 2-1 Pineto |