Ravenna vs
Pineto• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.48 | 4.10 | 6.80 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 4.79 | 6.87 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 3.80 | 6.20 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 4.20 | 7.08 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 4.20 | 6.70 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 12.4% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 4.79 | 7.50 | 1.8% |
| Average | 1.41 | 4.18 | 6.57 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 06:01 UTC
Ravenna
7W 1D 2L · goals 21:8 · per match 2.1 for, 0.8 against
| 1 Nov | H | Pineto | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Athletic Carpi | 3-3 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Vis Pesaro | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Spezia | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Campobasso FC | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Pianese | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Gubbio | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Atalanta II | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Ostia Mare | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Perugia | 3-0 | W |
Pineto
3W 3D 4L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Ravenna | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Gubbio | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Reggiana | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Pianese | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Grosseto | 0-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Campobasso FC | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Forli | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Sambenedettese | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Perugia | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:0 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Ravenna
| 4 Apr 2026Serie C - Girone B | Serie C - Girone B | Ravenna1-0Pineto |
| 29 Nov 2025Serie C - Girone B | Serie C - Girone B | Pineto0-3Ravenna |
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Ravenna sit 2nd with 26 points from 12 games, while Pineto are 14th with 14 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21:6 | +15 | 32 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:7 | +15 | 26 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 25:15 | +10 | 23 |
| 4 | Reggiana | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:11 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Pescara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Livorno | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Torres | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Campobasso FC | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 9 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Perugia | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 17 |
| 11 | Vado | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 16 |
| 12 | Latina | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Atalanta II | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 14:18 | -4 | 15 |
| 14 | Pineto | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 14 |
| 15 | Forli | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:20 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Pianese | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Ostia Mare | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10:15 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10:21 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11:26 | -15 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.84 | 1.96 | 5.4% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.96 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.05 | 1.73 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.75 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.68 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.71 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ravenna at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Pineto at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.40 | 4.25 | 6.67, which imply roughly 71.4% for a Ravenna win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Ravenna are 2nd (26 pts, 22-7 goals), Pineto 14th (14 pts, 10-13).
Over their last five matches, Ravenna averaged 2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Pineto averaged 0.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ravenna or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 4.18 | 6.57 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.62 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.15 | 4.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 2.29 | 6.47 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 2.65 | 5.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.07 | 18.4 | 56.8 |
| HT X | 3.88 | 6.00 | 13.9 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 18.9 | 12.1 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 11.3 | 3.35 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.39 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.58 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 3.08 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.6 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 13.7 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.15 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.71 |
| 2.25 | 1.59 | 2.18 |
| 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| 3 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.39 |
| 3.75 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.21 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
| -1.5 | 2.24 | 1.58 |
| -1.25 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| -1 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| -0.75 | 1.50 | 2.41 |
| -0.5 | 1.43 | 2.70 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 5.20 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 4.02 | 1.19 |
| -2.25 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| -2 | 3.36 | 1.27 |
| -0.25 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
| 0 | 1.11 | 5.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.09 | 5.90 |
| +0.5 | 1.12 | 6.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.62 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.90 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
| 8.5 | 1.72 | 1.99 |
| 9.5 | 2.18 | 1.59 |
| 10.5 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 11.5 | 4.24 | 1.14 |
| 12.5 | 6.56 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.03 | 6.32 |
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.03 |
| 6.25 | 1.11 | 4.65 |
| 6.75 | 1.20 | 3.66 |
| 7 | 1.22 | 3.46 |
| 7.25 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 7.75 | 1.46 | 2.47 |
| 8 | 1.51 | 2.36 |
| 8.25 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 8.75 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 9 | 1.97 | 1.77 |
| 9.25 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 9.75 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 10 | 2.61 | 1.41 |
| 10.25 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 10.75 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| 11 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 11.25 | 4.06 | 1.15 |
| 11.75 | 4.97 | 1.09 |
| 12 | 6.12 | 1.04 |
| 12.25 | 6.34 | 1.03 |
Next Serie C - Girone B matches
| 7 Nov | Forli – Gubbio |
| 7 Nov | Vado – Ravenna |
| 8 Nov | Grosseto – Pescara |
| 8 Nov | Torres – Latina |
| 8 Nov | Campobasso FC – Livorno |
| 8 Nov | Sambenedettese – Guidonia Montecelio 1937 |
Latest Serie C - Girone B results
| 1 Nov | Campobasso FC 2-0 Forli |
| 1 Nov | Latina 1-1 Pianese |
| 1 Nov | Livorno 1-0 Ostia Mare |
| 1 Nov | Spezia 2-1 Atalanta II |
| 1 Nov | Gubbio 0-0 Vis Pesaro |
| 30 Oct | Reggiana 2-0 Sambenedettese |