Spezia vs
Atalanta II• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.44 | 4.40 | 6.80 | 6.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 4.12 | 6.10 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 4.15 | 6.20 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 3.88 | 6.81 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 3.88 | 6.45 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.51 | 4.40 | 6.81 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.44 | 4.05 | 6.35 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 06:01 UTC
Spezia
9W 1D 0L · goals 19:5 · per match 1.9 for, 0.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Atalanta II | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Livorno | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Latina | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Ravenna | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Gubbio | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Reggiana | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Pescara | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Vis Pesaro | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Perugia | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Livorno | 2-0 | W |
Atalanta II
4W 0D 6L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Spezia | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Vis Pesaro | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Campobasso FC | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Gubbio | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Latina | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Torres | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ravenna | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Sambenedettese | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Pescara | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Livorno | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Spezia and Atalanta II on record.
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Spezia sit 1st with 32 points from 12 games, while Atalanta II are 13th with 15 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21:6 | +15 | 32 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:7 | +15 | 26 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 25:15 | +10 | 23 |
| 4 | Reggiana | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:11 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Pescara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Livorno | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Torres | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Campobasso FC | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 9 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Perugia | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 17 |
| 11 | Vado | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 16 |
| 12 | Latina | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Atalanta II | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 14:18 | -4 | 15 |
| 14 | Pineto | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 14 |
| 15 | Forli | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:20 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Pianese | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Ostia Mare | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10:15 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10:21 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11:26 | -15 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 2.01 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.98 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.72 | 1.97 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.08 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.99 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.87 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.81 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Spezia at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Atalanta II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.44 | 4.04 | 6.35, which imply roughly 69.4% for a Spezia win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Spezia are 1st (32 pts, 21-6 goals), Atalanta II 13th (15 pts, 14-18).
Over their last five matches, Spezia averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Atalanta II averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Spezia or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 4.05 | 6.35 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.54 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.15 | 4.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 2.32 | 6.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 2.71 | 5.83 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.07 | 17.4 | 56.6 |
| HT X | 3.98 | 6.08 | 13.1 |
| HT 2 | 22.8 | 17.8 | 11.2 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 12.1 | 3.26 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.81 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.31 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.65 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 11.5 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | – | 9.30 |
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.35 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 2.75 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.10 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.66 | 1.41 |
| -1.5 | 2.27 | 1.56 |
| -1.25 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| -1 | 1.75 | 1.99 |
| -0.75 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| -0.5 | 1.46 | 2.60 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -3.25 | 7.33 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 7.47 | 1.05 |
| -2.75 | 5.28 | 1.11 |
| -2.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
| -2.25 | 3.69 | 1.22 |
| -2 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
| -0.25 | 1.29 | 3.26 |
| 0 | 1.12 | 5.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 5.73 |
| +0.5 | 1.12 | 6.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.49 |
| 7.5 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
| 8.5 | 1.62 | 2.13 |
| 9.5 | 2.02 | 1.69 |
| 10.5 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 3.61 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 5.41 | 1.07 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.31 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.48 |
| 6.75 | 1.14 | 4.26 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 4.04 |
| 7.25 | 1.24 | 3.36 |
| 7.75 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 8 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 8.25 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 8.75 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 9 | 1.83 | 1.91 |
| 9.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 9.75 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 10 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 10.25 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 10.75 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 11 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 11.25 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 11.75 | 4.18 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 5.01 | 1.09 |
| 12.25 | 5.21 | 1.08 |
Next Serie C - Girone B matches
| 7 Nov | Forli – Gubbio |
| 7 Nov | Vado – Ravenna |
| 8 Nov | Grosseto – Pescara |
| 8 Nov | Torres – Latina |
| 8 Nov | Campobasso FC – Livorno |
| 8 Nov | Sambenedettese – Guidonia Montecelio 1937 |
Latest Serie C - Girone B results
| 1 Nov | Campobasso FC 2-0 Forli |
| 1 Nov | Latina 1-1 Pianese |
| 1 Nov | Livorno 1-0 Ostia Mare |
| 1 Nov | Gubbio 0-0 Vis Pesaro |
| 1 Nov | Ravenna 2-1 Pineto |
| 30 Oct | Reggiana 2-0 Sambenedettese |