Atalanta II vs
Reggiana• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.10 | 3.35 | 2.25 | 6.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.69 | 3.43 | 2.45 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 2.72 | 3.30 | 2.32 | 10.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.66 | 3.28 | 2.27 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.66 | 3.28 | 2.27 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 13.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.6% |
| Average | 2.73 | 3.32 | 2.30 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 06:01 UTC
Atalanta II
4W 0D 6L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Spezia | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Vis Pesaro | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Campobasso FC | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Gubbio | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Latina | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Torres | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ravenna | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Sambenedettese | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Pescara | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Livorno | 0-1 | L |
Reggiana
5W 1D 4L · goals 13:9 · per match 1.3 for, 0.9 against
| 30 Oct | H | Sambenedettese | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Grosseto | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Oct | A | Pineto | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Torres | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Spezia | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Perugia | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Latina | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Vis Pesaro | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Vado | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Atalanta II and Reggiana on record.
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Atalanta II sit 13th with 15 points from 12 games, while Reggiana are 4th with 20 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21:6 | +15 | 32 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:7 | +15 | 26 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 25:15 | +10 | 23 |
| 4 | Reggiana | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:11 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Pescara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Livorno | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Torres | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Campobasso FC | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 9 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Perugia | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 17 |
| 11 | Vado | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 16 |
| 12 | Latina | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Atalanta II | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 14:18 | -4 | 15 |
| 14 | Pineto | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 14 |
| 15 | Forli | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:20 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Pianese | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Ostia Mare | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10:15 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10:21 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11:26 | -15 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 2.17 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.17 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.09 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.24 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.38 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.28 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Atalanta II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Reggiana at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.70 | 3.32 | 2.32, which imply roughly 37% for a Atalanta II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Atalanta II are 13th (15 pts, 14-18 goals), Reggiana 4th (20 pts, 16-11).
Over their last five matches, Atalanta II averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Reggiana averaged 0.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Atalanta II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.73 | 3.32 | 2.30 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 1.38 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.71 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.28 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.25 | 2.22 | 2.87 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.54 | 2.58 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.49 | 13.4 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 6.58 | 5.38 | 5.82 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 13.2 | 3.69 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 13.1 | 1.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 4.01 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| 3.5 | 2.66 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.77 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 8.55 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 11.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.23 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
| 3 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.66 | 1.43 |
| -0.25 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 0 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| +0.5 | 1.56 | 2.33 |
| +0.75 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.35 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.95 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.43 | 1.16 |
| -0.75 | 3.24 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.43 |
| +1.25 | 1.20 | 3.86 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.22 |
| +1.75 | 1.11 | 5.48 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.91 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
| 9.5 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
| 10.5 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 4.04 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 6.05 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.06 | 5.66 |
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.40 |
| 7.25 | 1.13 | 4.30 |
| 7.75 | 1.22 | 3.46 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 8.25 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 8.75 | 1.48 | 2.42 |
| 9 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 9.25 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 9.75 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 10.25 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 10.75 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 11 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 11.25 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 11.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 12 | 3.70 | 1.19 |
| 12.25 | 3.86 | 1.17 |
| 12.75 | 4.67 | 1.11 |
| 13 | 5.64 | 1.06 |
| 13.25 | 5.85 | 1.05 |
Next Serie C - Girone B matches
| 7 Nov | Forli – Gubbio |
| 7 Nov | Vado – Ravenna |
| 8 Nov | Grosseto – Pescara |
| 8 Nov | Torres – Latina |
| 8 Nov | Campobasso FC – Livorno |
| 8 Nov | Sambenedettese – Guidonia Montecelio 1937 |
Latest Serie C - Girone B results
| 1 Nov | Campobasso FC 2-0 Forli |
| 1 Nov | Latina 1-1 Pianese |
| 1 Nov | Livorno 1-0 Ostia Mare |
| 1 Nov | Spezia 2-1 Atalanta II |
| 1 Nov | Gubbio 0-0 Vis Pesaro |
| 1 Nov | Ravenna 2-1 Pineto |