Ostia Mare vs
Spezia• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 5.40 | 3.90 | 1.59 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 5.40 | 4.06 | 1.56 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 5.20 | 3.95 | 1.53 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 5.72 | 3.80 | 1.49 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 5.45 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 12.2% |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.50 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.53 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 5.72 | 4.06 | 1.59 | 5.0% |
| Average | 5.32 | 3.87 | 1.52 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 06:01 UTC
Ostia Mare
2W 3D 5L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Livorno | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Vado | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Pescara | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Pianese | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Latina | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Forli | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Gubbio | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Ravenna | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Torres | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Vis Pesaro | 2-1 | W |
Spezia
9W 1D 0L · goals 19:5 · per match 1.9 for, 0.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Atalanta II | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Livorno | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Latina | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Ravenna | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Gubbio | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Reggiana | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Pescara | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Vis Pesaro | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Perugia | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Livorno | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Ostia Mare and Spezia on record.
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Ostia Mare sit 18th with 9 points from 12 games, while Spezia are 1st with 32 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21:6 | +15 | 32 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:7 | +15 | 26 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 25:15 | +10 | 23 |
| 4 | Reggiana | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:11 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Pescara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Livorno | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Torres | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Campobasso FC | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 9 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Perugia | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 17 |
| 11 | Vado | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 16 |
| 12 | Latina | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Atalanta II | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 14:18 | -4 | 15 |
| 14 | Pineto | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 14 |
| 15 | Forli | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:20 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Pianese | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Ostia Mare | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10:15 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10:21 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11:26 | -15 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 2.07 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.02 | 6.6% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.08 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.03 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.88 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.88 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.95 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ostia Mare at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Spezia at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.83 | 3.72 | 1.61, which imply roughly 26.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Ostia Mare are 18th (9 pts, 10-15 goals), Spezia 1st (32 pts, 21-6).
Over their last five matches, Ostia Mare averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Spezia averaged 1.4 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Spezia and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.32 | 3.87 | 1.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 1.11 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.11 | 1.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.45 | 2.31 | 2.03 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.10 | 2.68 | 1.83 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 9.74 | 17.4 | 22.8 |
| HT X | 11.9 | 6.03 | 4.14 |
| HT 2 | 46.8 | 16.5 | 2.22 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 12.4 | 1.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.03 |
| 3.5 | 2.77 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 5.14 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.35 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 11.4 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.35 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 3.02 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.81 |
| 3 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.21 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.40 | 1.52 |
| +0.75 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| +1 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| +1.25 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| +1.5 | 1.50 | 2.41 |
| +1.75 | 1.36 | 2.87 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -0.5 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
| -0.25 | 4.77 | 1.14 |
| 0 | 4.22 | 1.17 |
| +0.25 | 2.93 | 1.35 |
| +2 | 1.22 | 3.70 |
| +2.25 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.16 | 4.43 |
| +2.75 | 1.10 | 5.68 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.83 |
| 7.5 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| 8.5 | 1.57 | 2.21 |
| 9.5 | 1.95 | 1.74 |
| 10.5 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 3.37 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 4.96 | 1.09 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.11 | 4.60 |
| 7 | 1.13 | 4.36 |
| 7.25 | 1.20 | 3.58 |
| 7.75 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 8 | 1.40 | 2.66 |
| 8.25 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 8.75 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| 9 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 9.25 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 9.75 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 10 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| 10.25 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 10.75 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 11 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 11.25 | 3.23 | 1.26 |
| 11.75 | 3.86 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 4.58 | 1.11 |
| 12.25 | 4.77 | 1.10 |
| 12.75 | 5.87 | 1.05 |
| 13 | 7.32 | 1.01 |
Next Serie C - Girone B matches
| 7 Nov | Forli – Gubbio |
| 7 Nov | Vado – Ravenna |
| 8 Nov | Grosseto – Pescara |
| 8 Nov | Torres – Latina |
| 8 Nov | Campobasso FC – Livorno |
| 8 Nov | Sambenedettese – Guidonia Montecelio 1937 |
Latest Serie C - Girone B results
| 1 Nov | Campobasso FC 2-0 Forli |
| 1 Nov | Latina 1-1 Pianese |
| 1 Nov | Livorno 1-0 Ostia Mare |
| 1 Nov | Spezia 2-1 Atalanta II |
| 1 Nov | Gubbio 0-0 Vis Pesaro |
| 1 Nov | Ravenna 2-1 Pineto |