Vado vs
Ravenna• Serie C - Girone B, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.63 | 7.0% |
| Pinnacle | 5.35 | 3.77 | 1.61 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.60 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 9.5% |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.62 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 5.12 | 3.62 | 1.57 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 5.00 | 3.62 | 1.55 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 5.35 | 3.90 | 1.63 | 5.7% |
| Average | 5.00 | 3.66 | 1.60 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 06:01 UTC
Vado
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:13 · per match 1.2 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Grosseto | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Ostia Mare | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Sambenedettese | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Perugia | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Forli | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Torres | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Pescara | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Livorno | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Campobasso FC | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Reggiana | 1-3 | L |
Ravenna
7W 1D 2L · goals 21:8 · per match 2.1 for, 0.8 against
| 1 Nov | H | Pineto | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Athletic Carpi | 3-3 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Vis Pesaro | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Spezia | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Campobasso FC | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Pianese | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Gubbio | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Atalanta II | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Ostia Mare | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Perugia | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Vado and Ravenna on record.
Serie C - Girone B tableSerie C: Girone Bupdated 7 Nov 15:31 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone B table, Vado sit 11th with 16 points from 12 games, while Ravenna are 2nd with 26 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21:6 | +15 | 32 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:7 | +15 | 26 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 25:15 | +10 | 23 |
| 4 | Reggiana | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:11 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Pescara | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Livorno | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Torres | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Campobasso FC | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 9 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Perugia | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 17 |
| 11 | Vado | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 16 |
| 12 | Latina | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Atalanta II | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 14:18 | -4 | 15 |
| 14 | Pineto | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 14 |
| 15 | Forli | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:20 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Pianese | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Ostia Mare | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10:15 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10:21 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11:26 | -15 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.91 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.89 | 1.95 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.88 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.90 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Vado at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ravenna at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.00 | 3.65 | 1.60, which imply roughly 27.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone B table: Vado are 11th (16 pts, 14-13 goals), Ravenna 2nd (26 pts, 22-7).
Over their last five matches, Vado averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ravenna averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ravenna.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.00 | 3.66 | 1.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 1.13 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.78 | 1.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.29 | 2.20 | 2.12 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.85 | 2.55 | 1.93 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.59 | 15.9 | 22.6 |
| HT X | 10.4 | 5.54 | 4.31 |
| HT 2 | 43.6 | 15.4 | 2.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 9.85 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.07 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.49 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.83 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.8 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 13.6 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 3.03 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
| 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.06 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.69 | 1.40 |
| +0.5 | 2.26 | 1.60 |
| +0.75 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| +1 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| +1.25 | 1.52 | 2.34 |
| +1.5 | 1.42 | 2.64 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 9.25 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 6.37 | 1.08 |
| -0.5 | 4.80 | 1.18 |
| -0.25 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| 0 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
| +1.75 | 1.29 | 3.15 |
| +2 | 1.17 | 4.27 |
| +2.25 | 1.15 | 4.63 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 5.10 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 6.43 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 4.99 |
| 7.5 | 1.27 | 3.19 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.30 |
| 9.5 | 1.88 | 1.81 |
| 10.5 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 11.5 | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 4.80 | 1.10 |
| 13.5 | 7.23 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.75 |
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.51 |
| 7.25 | 1.19 | 3.69 |
| 7.75 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 8 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 8.25 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 8.75 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 9 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 9.25 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 9.75 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 10 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 10.25 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| 10.75 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 11 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 11.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 11.75 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 12 | 4.42 | 1.12 |
| 12.25 | 4.61 | 1.11 |
| 12.75 | 5.65 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 7.01 | 1.02 |
| 13.25 | 7.01 | 1.02 |
Next Serie C - Girone B matches
| 7 Nov | Forli – Gubbio |
| 8 Nov | Grosseto – Pescara |
| 8 Nov | Torres – Latina |
| 8 Nov | Campobasso FC – Livorno |
| 8 Nov | Sambenedettese – Guidonia Montecelio 1937 |
| 8 Nov | Pianese – Perugia |
Latest Serie C - Girone B results
| 7 Nov | Ostia Mare 0-4 Spezia |
| 7 Nov | Atalanta II 4-3 Reggiana |
| 1 Nov | Campobasso FC 2-0 Forli |
| 1 Nov | Latina 1-1 Pianese |
| 1 Nov | Livorno 1-0 Ostia Mare |
| 1 Nov | Spezia 2-1 Atalanta II |