Ventforet Kofu vs
Albirex Niigata• J2 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.58 | 3.36 | 2.13 | 4.6% |
| Dafabet | 3.40 | 3.35 | 2.19 | 4.9% |
| BetVictor | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.07 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 3.32 | 3.12 | 2.06 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 3.24 | 3.12 | 2.04 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 12.4% |
| SBO | 3.04 | 2.87 | 2.11 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.58 | 3.36 | 2.19 | 3.4% |
| Average | 3.33 | 3.19 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 03:01 UTC
Ventforet Kofu
1W 2D 7L · goals 7:23 · per match 0.7 for, 2.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Imabari | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Oita Trinita | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Oct | H | Yokohama FC | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Iwaki | 0-5 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Tochigi City | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Kataller Toyama | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Omiya Ardija | 1-5 | L |
| 23 Sep | A | Kashima | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Tokushima Vortis | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Jubilo Iwata | 0-1 | L |
Albirex Niigata
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Kataller Toyama | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Vegalta Sendai | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Sagan Tosu | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Oita Trinita | 1-5 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Shonan Bellmare | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Tokushima Vortis | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Blaublitz Akita | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Jubilo Iwata | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Montedio Yamagata | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 27:24 · last 10: 2W 5D 3L for Ventforet Kofu
| 14 Sep 2022J2 League | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu1-2Albirex Niigata |
| 19 Mar 2022J2 League | J2 League | Albirex Niigata2-0Ventforet Kofu |
| 25 Sep 2021J2 League | J2 League | Albirex Niigata1-0Ventforet Kofu |
| 5 Jun 2021J2 League | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu2-2Albirex Niigata |
| 26 Sep 2020J2 League | J2 League | Albirex Niigata1-1Ventforet Kofu |
| 27 Jun 2020J2 League | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu3-3Albirex Niigata |
| 21 Sep 2019J2 League | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu1-1Albirex Niigata |
| 1 Jun 2019J2 League | J2 League | Albirex Niigata0-2Ventforet Kofu |
| 13 Oct 2018J2 League | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu0-0Albirex Niigata |
| 20 Jun 2018J2 League | J2 League | Albirex Niigata1-5Ventforet Kofu |
J2 League tableJ2 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 06:50 UTC
In the J2 League table, Ventforet Kofu sit 20th with 12 points from 14 games, while Albirex Niigata are 2nd with 26 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:13 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21:24 | -3 | 26 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:14 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:16 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25:17 | +8 | 24 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 23 |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Iwaki | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 20 |
| 9 | Consadole Sapporo | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17:19 | -2 | 20 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14:17 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11:14 | -3 | 17 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 |
| 16 | Montedio Yamagata | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 13:14 | -1 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21:25 | -4 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:28 | -17 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 1.76 | 4.7% |
| SBO | 2.11 | 1.72 | 5.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.72 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 1.76 | 4.2% |
| Average | 2.05 | 1.71 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.87 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.89 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.86 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.89 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ventforet Kofu at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Albirex Niigata at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.33 | 3.19 | 2.09, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J2 League table: Ventforet Kofu are 20th (12 pts, 11-28 goals), Albirex Niigata 2nd (26 pts, 21-24).
Over their last five matches, Ventforet Kofu averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Albirex Niigata averaged 1.6 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Albirex Niigata.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.33 | 3.19 | 2.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 1.27 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.42 | 1.51 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.94 | 2.06 | 2.73 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.62 | 2.33 | 2.47 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.52 | 14.3 | 26.7 |
| HT X | 7.44 | 4.69 | 4.99 |
| HT 2 | 37.6 | 13.8 | 3.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 8.55 | 1.78 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 3.12 |
| 2.5 | 2.05 | 1.71 |
| 3.5 | 3.64 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 7.43 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 15.1 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 37.5 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.11 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| 2 | 1.54 | 2.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 2.75 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.21 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.90 | 1.36 |
| 0 | 2.43 | 1.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.96 | 1.78 |
| +0.5 | 1.72 | 2.08 |
| +0.75 | 1.49 | 2.44 |
| +1 | 1.30 | 3.19 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 7.53 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 7.07 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 6.70 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
| -0.5 | 3.49 | 1.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.24 | 3.62 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 4.18 |
| +1.75 | 1.11 | 5.40 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| +2.25 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 9.37 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 4.96 |
| 7.5 | 1.27 | 3.19 |
| 8.5 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| 9.5 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
| 10.5 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 11.5 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 4.82 | 1.10 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.73 |
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.49 |
| 7.25 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| 7.75 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
| 8 | 1.34 | 2.83 |
| 8.25 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 8.75 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 9 | 1.69 | 2.06 |
| 9.25 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 9.75 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 10 | 2.18 | 1.62 |
| 10.25 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 10.75 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 11 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 11.25 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 11.75 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 12 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 12.25 | 4.62 | 1.11 |
| 12.75 | 5.67 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 7.05 | 1.02 |