Shonan Bellmare vs
Sagan Tosu• J2 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.99 | 3.42 | 2.39 | 4.5% |
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 5.0% |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.37 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.84 | 3.30 | 2.22 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.77 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 2.62 | 2.88 | 2.36 | 15.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.00 | 3.42 | 2.40 | 4.2% |
| Average | 2.85 | 3.25 | 2.32 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 03:01 UTC
Shonan Bellmare
3W 5D 2L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Consadole Sapporo | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Tochigi City | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Iwaki | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Kataller Toyama | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Albirex Niigata | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Oct | A | FC Tokyo | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Fujieda MYFC | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Imabari | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Blaublitz Akita | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1-0 | W |
Sagan Tosu
5W 0D 5L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Jubilo Iwata | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Kawasaki Frontale | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Vanraure Hachinohe | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Albirex Niigata | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Omiya Ardija | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Avispa Fukuoka | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Fujieda MYFC | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Blaublitz Akita | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Tokyo Verdy | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Montedio Yamagata | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
24 meetings · goals 30:26 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Shonan Bellmare
| 6 Jun 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Sagan Tosu1-0Shonan Bellmare |
| 31 Aug 2024J1 League | J1 League | Sagan Tosu1-2Shonan Bellmare |
| 6 May 2024J1 League | J1 League | Shonan Bellmare2-1Sagan Tosu |
| 24 Jun 2023J1 League | J1 League | Shonan Bellmare0-6Sagan Tosu |
| 18 Feb 2023J1 League | J1 League | Sagan Tosu1-5Shonan Bellmare |
| 29 Oct 2022J1 League | J1 League | Shonan Bellmare3-0Sagan Tosu |
| 26 Feb 2022J1 League | J1 League | Sagan Tosu1-1Shonan Bellmare |
| 16 Oct 2021J1 League | J1 League | Sagan Tosu1-1Shonan Bellmare |
| 27 Feb 2021J1 League | J1 League | Shonan Bellmare0-1Sagan Tosu |
| 25 Oct 2020J1 League | J1 League | Sagan Tosu2-2Shonan Bellmare |
J2 League tableJ2 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 06:50 UTC
In the J2 League table, Shonan Bellmare sit 7th with 22 points from 14 games, while Sagan Tosu are 13th with 17 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:13 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21:24 | -3 | 26 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:14 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:16 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25:17 | +8 | 24 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 23 |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Iwaki | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 20 |
| 9 | Consadole Sapporo | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17:19 | -2 | 20 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14:17 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11:14 | -3 | 17 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 |
| 16 | Montedio Yamagata | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 13:14 | -1 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21:25 | -4 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:28 | -17 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 1.80 | 4.3% |
| SBO | 2.00 | 1.82 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.78 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.82 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.78 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.93 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.95 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Shonan Bellmare at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sagan Tosu at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.85 | 3.24 | 2.32, which imply roughly 35.1% for a Shonan Bellmare win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J2 League table: Shonan Bellmare are 7th (22 pts, 15-13 goals), Sagan Tosu 13th (17 pts, 14-17).
Over their last five matches, Shonan Bellmare averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Sagan Tosu averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Shonan Bellmare or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 3.24 | 2.32 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 1.35 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.09 | 1.68 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.51 | 2.10 | 2.92 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.19 | 2.38 | 2.65 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.63 | 13.8 | 26.4 |
| HT X | 6.48 | 4.99 | 5.49 |
| HT 2 | 30.3 | 13.6 | 3.67 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 10.5 | 1.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.27 |
| 2.5 | 1.97 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 3.44 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.91 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 13.5 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.02 |
| 2.75 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.73 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.46 | 1.05 |
| 4.75 | 8.82 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.90 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.46 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| +0.25 | 1.77 | 1.98 |
| +0.5 | 1.57 | 2.33 |
| +0.75 | 1.40 | 2.72 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.21 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 5.33 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.53 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.69 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 4.21 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.58 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.18 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 8.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.86 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.69 |
| 8.5 | 1.41 | 2.57 |
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 10.5 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 11.5 | 2.70 | 1.39 |
| 12.5 | 4.07 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 6.11 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.06 | 5.60 |
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.35 |
| 7.25 | 1.14 | 4.27 |
| 7.75 | 1.23 | 3.44 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 3.26 |
| 8.25 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 8.75 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 9 | 1.53 | 2.36 |
| 9.25 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 9.75 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 10 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 10.25 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 10.75 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 11 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 11.25 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 11.75 | 3.23 | 1.26 |
| 12 | 3.72 | 1.19 |
| 12.25 | 3.90 | 1.17 |
| 12.75 | 4.72 | 1.10 |
| 13 | 5.70 | 1.06 |
| 13.25 | 5.91 | 1.05 |