Montedio Yamagata vs
Tokushima Vortis• J2 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.49 | 3.24 | 2.99 | 4.5% |
| Dafabet | 2.48 | 3.25 | 2.95 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.34 | 3.00 | 2.89 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 2.38 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.32 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 2.38 | 2.87 | 2.60 | 15.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.49 | 3.25 | 2.99 | 4.4% |
| Average | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 03:01 UTC
Montedio Yamagata
2W 1D 7L · goals 6:13 · per match 0.6 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Vanraure Hachinohe | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Consadole Sapporo | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Fujieda MYFC | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Vegalta Sendai | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Oita Trinita | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Sagan Tosu | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Kataller Toyama | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Albirex Niigata | 0-1 | L |
Tokushima Vortis
3W 1D 6L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | Yokohama FC | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Fujieda MYFC | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Vanraure Hachinohe | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Vegalta Sendai | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Imabari | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Albirex Niigata | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Tochigi City | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Gamba Osaka | 0-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Ventforet Kofu | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Blaublitz Akita | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 28:33 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Montedio Yamagata
| 23 Aug 2025J2 League | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis1-0Montedio Yamagata |
| 23 Mar 2025J2 League | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata0-0Tokushima Vortis |
| 11 Aug 2024J2 League | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata1-0Tokushima Vortis |
| 28 Apr 2024J2 League | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis2-1Montedio Yamagata |
| 1 Oct 2023J2 League | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata0-1Tokushima Vortis |
| 17 Jun 2023J2 League | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis1-1Montedio Yamagata |
| 23 Oct 2022J2 League | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata3-0Tokushima Vortis |
| 27 Apr 2022J2 League | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis0-1Montedio Yamagata |
| 15 Nov 2020J2 League | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata0-1Tokushima Vortis |
| 2 Aug 2020J2 League | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis1-0Montedio Yamagata |
J2 League tableJ2 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 06:50 UTC
In the J2 League table, Montedio Yamagata sit 16th with 16 points from 14 games, while Tokushima Vortis are 14th with 17 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:13 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21:24 | -3 | 26 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:14 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:16 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25:17 | +8 | 24 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 23 |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Iwaki | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 20 |
| 9 | Consadole Sapporo | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17:19 | -2 | 20 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14:17 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11:14 | -3 | 17 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 |
| 16 | Montedio Yamagata | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 13:14 | -1 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21:25 | -4 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:28 | -17 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.15 | 1.72 | 4.7% |
| SBO | 2.16 | 1.68 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.70 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.16 | 1.72 | 4.4% |
| Average | 2.10 | 1.68 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.89 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.86 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.91 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.88 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Montedio Yamagata at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Tokushima Vortis at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.85, which imply roughly 32.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J2 League table: Montedio Yamagata are 16th (16 pts, 13-14 goals), Tokushima Vortis 14th (17 pts, 11-14).
Over their last five matches, Montedio Yamagata averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Tokushima Vortis averaged 0.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Tokushima Vortis and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.51 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.04 | 2.02 | 3.57 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 2.32 | 3.22 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.87 | 13.8 | 30.8 |
| HT X | 5.48 | 4.56 | 6.38 |
| HT 2 | 28.3 | 13.7 | 4.79 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 7.95 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.97 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.98 |
| 2.5 | 2.10 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.74 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 7.53 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 16.1 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 1.75 | 1.43 | 2.61 |
| 2 | 1.57 | 2.26 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| 2.75 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.21 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.84 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 2.39 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 2.03 | 1.72 |
| 0 | 1.70 | 2.06 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.43 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.84 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.17 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.27 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.91 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.54 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 5.27 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 6.18 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.72 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 2.95 |
| 8.5 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| 9.5 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| 10.5 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
| 11.5 | 3.44 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 5.09 | 1.08 |
18 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.50 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 4.26 |
| 7.25 | 1.22 | 3.52 |
| 7.75 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 8 | 1.40 | 2.69 |
| 8.25 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
| 8.75 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.84 | 1.92 |
| 9.25 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 9.75 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 10 | 2.29 | 1.56 |
| 10.25 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 10.75 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 3.14 | 1.28 |
| 11.25 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 11.75 | 3.95 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 4.70 | 1.11 |
| 12.25 | 4.89 | 1.09 |