Omiya Ardija vs
Iwaki• J2 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 3.93 | 3.43 | 4.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.01 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 4.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.70 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.25 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 3.64 | 3.38 | 10.5% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 3.64 | 3.30 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.02 | 3.26 | 2.87 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 3.93 | 3.60 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.95 | 3.65 | 3.31 | 8.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 03:01 UTC
Omiya Ardija
3W 4D 3L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Vegalta Sendai | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Yokohama FC | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Oct | H | Kataller Toyama | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Sagan Tosu | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Vanraure Hachinohe | 3-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Urawa | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Ventforet Kofu | 5-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Fujieda MYFC | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Oita Trinita | 0-0 | D |
Iwaki
5W 2D 3L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Tochigi City | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Jubilo Iwata | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | Shonan Bellmare | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Ventforet Kofu | 5-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Blaublitz Akita | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Consadole Sapporo | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Vegalta Sendai | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Sagan Tosu | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Yokohama FC | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 11:17 · last 7: 1W 2D 4L for Omiya Ardija
| 6 May 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Omiya Ardija3-2Iwaki |
| 7 Mar 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Iwaki1-1Omiya Ardija |
| 5 Jul 2025J2 League | J2 League | Omiya Ardija1-2Iwaki |
| 29 Apr 2025J2 League | J2 League | Iwaki2-1Omiya Ardija |
| 26 Mar 2025J-League Cup | J-League Cup | Omiya Ardija3-3Iwaki |
| 24 Jun 2023J2 League | J2 League | Omiya Ardija1-5Iwaki |
| 17 May 2023J2 League | J2 League | Iwaki2-1Omiya Ardija |
J2 League tableJ2 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 06:50 UTC
In the J2 League table, Omiya Ardija sit 5th with 24 points from 14 games, while Iwaki are 8th with 20 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:13 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21:24 | -3 | 26 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:14 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:16 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25:17 | +8 | 24 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 23 |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Iwaki | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 20 |
| 9 | Consadole Sapporo | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17:19 | -2 | 20 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14:17 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11:14 | -3 | 17 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 |
| 16 | Montedio Yamagata | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 13:14 | -1 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21:25 | -4 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:28 | -17 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.48 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.48 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.37 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.45 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.50 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.50 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.51 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Omiya Ardija at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Iwaki at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.95 | 3.65 | 3.31, which imply roughly 27.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J2 League table: Omiya Ardija are 5th (24 pts, 25-17 goals), Iwaki 8th (20 pts, 23-20).
Over their last five matches, Omiya Ardija averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Iwaki averaged 2.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Iwaki.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.65 | 3.31 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.76 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.51 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 2.37 | 3.69 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.73 | 3.42 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.97 | 13.0 | 26.7 |
| HT X | 5.32 | 6.29 | 7.94 |
| HT 2 | 19.7 | 13.5 | 5.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 17.8 | 2.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.91 |
| 2.5 | 1.52 | 2.37 |
| 3.5 | 2.31 | 1.56 |
| 4.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 7.58 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 14.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 2.75 | 1.64 | 2.14 |
| 3 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| 3.25 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| 4 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.69 | 1.42 |
| -0.75 | 2.21 | 1.60 |
| -0.5 | 1.97 | 1.81 |
| -0.25 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| 0 | 1.46 | 2.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.94 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.23 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.11 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.42 | 1.27 |
| -1.25 | 3.02 | 1.34 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.42 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 4.18 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.07 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.93 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.02 | 7.02 |
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 4.15 |
| 8.5 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 9.5 | 1.59 | 2.23 |
| 10.5 | 1.93 | 1.80 |
| 11.5 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 12.5 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 13.5 | 5.04 | 1.09 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.75 |
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.48 |
| 7.25 | 1.09 | 5.03 |
| 7.75 | 1.16 | 4.00 |
| 8 | 1.18 | 3.80 |
| 8.25 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 8.75 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 9 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
| 9.25 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| 9.75 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 10 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| 10.25 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
| 10.75 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 11 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
| 11.25 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 11.75 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 12 | 3.17 | 1.27 |
| 12.25 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| 12.75 | 3.96 | 1.16 |
| 13 | 4.67 | 1.11 |
| 13.25 | 4.86 | 1.10 |
| 13.75 | 5.77 | 1.05 |
| 14 | 7.11 | 1.01 |