Oita Trinita vs
Vanraure Hachinohe• J2 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.16 | 3.21 | 3.70 | 4.5% |
| Dafabet | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.55 | 4.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.13 | 3.60 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.05 | 3.45 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 3.05 | 3.51 | 10.5% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 11.5% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 3.05 | 3.42 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.09 | 2.83 | 3.12 | 15.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.07 | 3.44 | 9.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 03:01 UTC
Oita Trinita
3W 6D 1L · goals 13:9 · per match 1.3 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Ventforet Kofu | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | Jubilo Iwata | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Albirex Niigata | 5-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Yokohama FC | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Montedio Yamagata | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Fujieda MYFC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Consadole Sapporo | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Omiya Ardija | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Imabari | 1-1 | D |
Vanraure Hachinohe
2W 2D 6L · goals 8:17 · per match 0.8 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Montedio Yamagata | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Sagan Tosu | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Tokushima Vortis | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Imabari | 3-3 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Omiya Ardija | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Yokohama FC | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Jubilo Iwata | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Shonan Bellmare | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Fujieda MYFC | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Oita Trinita and Vanraure Hachinohe on record.
J2 League tableJ2 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 06:50 UTC
In the J2 League table, Oita Trinita sit 10th with 19 points from 14 games, while Vanraure Hachinohe are 17th with 14 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:13 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21:24 | -3 | 26 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:14 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:16 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25:17 | +8 | 24 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 23 |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Iwaki | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 20 |
| 9 | Consadole Sapporo | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17:19 | -2 | 20 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14:17 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11:14 | -3 | 17 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 |
| 16 | Montedio Yamagata | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 13:14 | -1 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21:25 | -4 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:28 | -17 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.38 | 1.59 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 1.57 | 6.8% |
| SBO | 2.40 | 1.53 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.23 | 1.56 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 1.59 | 4.6% |
| Average | 2.32 | 1.55 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.75 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.72 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.73 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Oita Trinita at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Vanraure Hachinohe at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.10 | 3.07 | 3.45, which imply roughly 47.6% for a Oita Trinita win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J2 League table: Oita Trinita are 10th (19 pts, 17-12 goals), Vanraure Hachinohe 17th (14 pts, 11-24).
Over their last five matches, Oita Trinita averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Vanraure Hachinohe averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Oita Trinita or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.07 | 3.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.67 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.46 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.77 | 1.98 | 4.26 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 2.24 | 3.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.37 | 14.4 | 40.7 |
| HT X | 4.90 | 4.35 | 7.19 |
| HT 2 | 31.1 | 14.9 | 5.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 7.35 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.38 |
| 1.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
| 2.5 | 2.32 | 1.55 |
| 3.5 | 4.36 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 8.93 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 18.8 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 50.5 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 1.75 | 1.52 | 2.34 |
| 2 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 2.25 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
| 3 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.25 | 3.81 | 1.19 |
| 3.75 | 5.31 | 1.09 |
| 4 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| 4.25 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
| -0.75 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| -0.5 | 2.11 | 1.70 |
| -0.25 | 1.79 | 1.96 |
| 0 | 1.48 | 2.47 |
| +0.25 | 1.35 | 2.94 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.17 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.45 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.21 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.73 | 1.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.47 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.47 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 7.07 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.23 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 4.62 |
| 7.5 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
| 8.5 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9.5 | 2.05 | 1.70 |
| 10.5 | 2.54 | 1.42 |
| 11.5 | 3.47 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 5.22 | 1.08 |
18 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.13 | 4.39 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 4.16 |
| 7.25 | 1.22 | 3.44 |
| 7.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 8 | 1.41 | 2.64 |
| 8.25 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 8.75 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 9 | 1.86 | 1.90 |
| 9.25 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| 9.75 | 2.11 | 1.64 |
| 10 | 2.33 | 1.54 |
| 10.25 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 10.75 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 11 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 11.25 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 11.75 | 4.04 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 4.82 | 1.10 |
| 12.25 | 5.02 | 1.09 |