Yokohama FC vs
Blaublitz Akita• J2 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 3.90 | 4.60 | 4.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.80 | 3.65 | 4.50 | 5.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.60 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.55 | 4.30 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 3.55 | 4.43 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 3.55 | 4.33 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 1.72 | 3.19 | 3.97 | 14.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.90 | 4.60 | 2.9% |
| Average | 1.72 | 3.57 | 4.36 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 03:01 UTC
Yokohama FC
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Tokushima Vortis | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Omiya Ardija | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | Ventforet Kofu | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Tochigi City | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Urawa | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Oita Trinita | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Avispa Fukuoka | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Vanraure Hachinohe | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | FC Gifu | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Kataller Toyama | 3-3 | D |
Blaublitz Akita
3W 4D 3L · goals 11:9 · per match 1.1 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Fujieda MYFC | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Imabari | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Consadole Sapporo | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Iwaki | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Sagan Tosu | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Albirex Niigata | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Shonan Bellmare | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Tokushima Vortis | 4-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Omiya Ardija | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 8:5 · last 6: 3W 1D 2L for Yokohama FC
| 19 Apr 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Blaublitz Akita1-3Yokohama FC |
| 4 Apr 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Yokohama FC1-2Blaublitz Akita |
| 6 Jul 2024J2 League | J2 League | Yokohama FC1-0Blaublitz Akita |
| 28 Apr 2024J2 League | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita0-2Yokohama FC |
| 6 Jul 2022J2 League | J2 League | Yokohama FC1-1Blaublitz Akita |
| 8 May 2022J2 League | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita1-0Yokohama FC |
J2 League tableJ2 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 06:50 UTC
In the J2 League table, Yokohama FC sit 4th with 25 points from 14 games, while Blaublitz Akita are 12th with 17 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:13 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21:24 | -3 | 26 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:14 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:16 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25:17 | +8 | 24 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 23 |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Iwaki | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 20 |
| 9 | Consadole Sapporo | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17:19 | -2 | 20 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14:17 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11:14 | -3 | 17 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 |
| 16 | Montedio Yamagata | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 13:14 | -1 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21:25 | -4 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:28 | -17 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.90 | 4.4% |
| SBO | 1.99 | 1.83 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.82 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.99 | 1.90 | 2.9% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.88 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.88 | 8.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.85 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.91 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.87 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Yokohama FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Blaublitz Akita at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.72 | 3.57 | 4.36, which imply roughly 58.1% for a Yokohama FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J2 League table: Yokohama FC are 4th (25 pts, 26-16 goals), Blaublitz Akita 12th (17 pts, 15-15).
Over their last five matches, Yokohama FC averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Blaublitz Akita averaged 0.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Yokohama FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 3.57 | 4.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 2.01 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.28 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 2.17 | 4.80 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 2.49 | 4.43 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.62 | 14.7 | 40.9 |
| HT X | 4.47 | 5.39 | 9.47 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 15.1 | 7.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 10.9 | 2.66 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.71 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 3.28 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.36 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.9 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| 2.75 | 2.14 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.56 | 1.44 |
| 3.25 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 5.91 | 1.07 |
| 4.75 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.98 | 1.34 |
| -1.25 | 2.63 | 1.43 |
| -1 | 2.30 | 1.56 |
| -0.75 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| -0.5 | 1.72 | 2.08 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.48 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.16 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.75 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.28 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.73 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 1.28 | 3.37 |
| +0.25 | 1.22 | 3.87 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 9.15 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.26 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 8.5 | 1.48 | 2.44 |
| 9.5 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 10.5 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 11.5 | 3.11 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.53 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.95 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.09 | 5.02 |
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.78 |
| 7.25 | 1.17 | 3.88 |
| 7.75 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 8.25 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 8.75 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 9 | 1.63 | 2.16 |
| 9.25 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 9.75 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 10 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 10.25 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 2.72 | 1.40 |
| 11.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 11.75 | 3.55 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 4.16 | 1.15 |
| 12.25 | 4.34 | 1.13 |
| 12.75 | 5.29 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.52 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.73 | 1.02 |