Tegevajaro Miyazaki vs
Tochigi City• J2 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 00:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 4.08 | 3.92 | 4.7% |
| Dafabet | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.65 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.76 | 3.66 | 10.1% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.60 | 10.4% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 3.76 | 3.60 | 11.2% |
| SBO | 1.85 | 3.28 | 3.29 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 4.08 | 4.00 | 1.9% |
| Average | 1.83 | 3.68 | 3.68 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 03:01 UTC
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
6W 3D 1L · goals 18:10 · per match 1.8 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Oita Trinita | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Montedio Yamagata | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Blaublitz Akita | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Jubilo Iwata | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Kataller Toyama | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Oct | A | Kawasaki Frontale | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Omiya Ardija | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Consadole Sapporo | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Vanraure Hachinohe | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Fujieda MYFC | 3-2 | W |
Tochigi City
0W 2D 8L · goals 9:22 · per match 0.9 for, 2.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Iwaki | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Shonan Bellmare | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Fujieda MYFC | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Yokohama FC | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Ventforet Kofu | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Imabari | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Tokushima Vortis | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Sep | A | Machida Zelvia | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Vegalta Sendai | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:4 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Tegevajaro Miyazaki
| 19 Oct 2025J3 League | J3 League | Tegevajaro Miyazaki1-1Tochigi City |
| 16 Mar 2025J3 League | J3 League | Tochigi City3-2Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
J2 League tableJ2 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 06:50 UTC
In the J2 League table, Tegevajaro Miyazaki sit 6th with 23 points from 14 games, while Tochigi City are 18th with 12 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:13 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21:24 | -3 | 26 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:14 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26:16 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25:17 | +8 | 24 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 23 |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Iwaki | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 20 |
| 9 | Consadole Sapporo | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17:19 | -2 | 20 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 19 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14:17 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11:14 | -3 | 17 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 |
| 16 | Montedio Yamagata | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 13:14 | -1 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21:25 | -4 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16:27 | -11 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11:28 | -17 | 12 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 2.34 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| SBO | 1.61 | 2.26 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.34 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.24 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.29 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.25 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.29 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Tegevajaro Miyazaki at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Tochigi City at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 3.68 | 3.68, which imply roughly 54.6% for a Tegevajaro Miyazaki win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J2 League table: Tegevajaro Miyazaki are 6th (23 pts, 21-16 goals), Tochigi City 18th (12 pts, 21-25).
Over their last five matches, Tegevajaro Miyazaki averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Tochigi City averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Tegevajaro Miyazaki or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 3.68 | 3.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.87 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.80 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.30 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.32 | 3.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 2.64 | 3.70 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.79 | 13.5 | 31.1 |
| HT X | 4.95 | 6.08 | 8.50 |
| HT 2 | 20.3 | 14.2 | 6.08 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 15.9 | 2.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.42 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.24 |
| 3.5 | 2.50 | 1.48 |
| 4.5 | 4.45 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.42 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.9 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 3 | 1.99 | 1.75 |
| 3.25 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.89 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.77 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.46 | 1.48 |
| -0.75 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.85 | 1.96 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.25 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.89 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.21 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.47 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.13 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.26 | 3.83 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.74 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.34 |
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.62 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| 11.5 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 12.5 | 3.79 | 1.18 |
| 13.5 | 5.60 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.04 | 6.08 |
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.82 |
| 7.25 | 1.11 | 4.59 |
| 7.75 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| 8 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 8.25 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
| 8.75 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 9 | 1.53 | 2.34 |
| 9.25 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 9.75 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 10 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| 10.25 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 10.75 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 11 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 11.25 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 11.75 | 3.03 | 1.30 |
| 12 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 12.25 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 12.75 | 4.35 | 1.13 |
| 13 | 5.20 | 1.08 |
| 13.25 | 5.40 | 1.07 |